Directories Sf-Sl


Back to Indexes to JCGS Databases
Back to Indexes of Directories

Scroll Down for Index
This index contains information, abstracted by JCGS Volunteers, from City of Port Townsend and Jefferson County Directories held by the Jefferson County Historical Society. Dating from 1872-1956, directories do not exist for all years. The records may include: residential address, occupation, employer and business address.

See Jefferson County Records for information on Directories in Jefferson County.

People are Indexed by SURNAME

A | Ba | Be | Bi-Bo | Br | Bu-Bz | Ca-Cg | Ch-Cn | Co-Cz | Da-Dl | Dm-Dz | E | F | G | Ha | He-Hj | Ho-Hz | I-J | K | La-Le | Li-Lz | Ma | Mc | Me-Mi | Mj-Mz | N | O | Pa-Ph | Pi-Pz | Q | Ra-Ri | Rj-Rz | Sa-Se | Sf-Sl | Sm-Sp | Sq-Sz | T-U-V | Wa-Wh | Wi-Wz | X-Y-Z

Businesses are Indexed by NAME OF BUSINESS
A-C | D-K | L-O | P-S | T-Z

To search for an individual surname on the page, click Control F (for PC) or Command F (for Mac) and insert the name into the search box and click enter.

Request a Document

SURNAME FIRST NAME YEAR
SHACKLETON H E (Fay) 1941
SHAD John F. tmstr 1911-1912
SHADE H. T. 1888
SHADE H.T. 1887
SHADE J.F. 1887
SHADE John F (Susan) 1920
SHADE John F (Susan) 1915-1916
SHADE John F. 1888
SHADE John F. 1907
SHADE Mrs J F (wid) 1939
SHADE Mrs S F (wid) 1941
SHADE Stella 1915-1916
SHADE Susan F Mrs 1932
SHADE1 John F 1909-1910
SHADES Thomas 1890
SHAFER Chas A (Anna M) 1911-1912
SHAFER Chas A (Anna) 1915-1916
SHAFER Dennis L 1956
SHAFFER I W 1946
SHAFFER I W 1948
SHAFFER I W 1949
SHAFFER I W 1952
SHAFFER I W 1956
SHAFFER Ivan W(Sue K) 1941
SHAFFER IW 1932
SHAFFER O E H 1915-1916
SHAFFER O. E. 1897
SHAFFER OEH 1920
SHAFFER Orwin e. 1887
SHAFFER Orwin E. 1890
SHAFFER Owen E 1909-1910
SHAFFER Owen E 1911-1912
SHAFFER Owen E. 1907
SHAFFER Robert A 1941
SHAHAN John L. 1890
SHAHAN Wilford A. 1890
SHAMPLE Dominick 1890
SHANAFELT Dora 1945
SHANAFELT Dora 1946
SHANAFELT Dora 1948
SHANAFELT Dora 1949
SHANAFELT Dora 1950
SHANGLE Frank 1932
SHANGLE Miss Miriam 1939
SHANK Anna Mrs 1915-1916
SHANKS Samuel H. 1890
SHANNON Dean C 1941
SHANNON F X Lt 1946
SHANNON Frank 1890
SHANNON Guy A (Emily) 1939
SHANNON Keith P 1948
SHANNON Keith P 1949
SHANNON Keith P 1950
SHANNON Keith P 1952
SHANNON Keith P 1956
SHAON (SP?) Chas. 1878
SHARMAN C E 1952
SHARP Robert C (Margaret) 1939
SHARPLES Ada 1907
SHARPLES Euretta O. (Mrs.) 1907
SHARRETT Clarence W (Betty) 1941
SHARTON R C 1952
SHATTER I W 1945
SHATTER I W 1950
SHATTER Ivan W (Sue) 1939
SHATTER IW 1930
SHATTER IW 1944
SHATTUCK David 1897
SHATTUCK E. W. 1897
SHATTUCK Ed 1930
SHATTUCK Edward 1888
SHATTUCK Edward 1890
SHATTUCK Edward 1897
SHATTUCK Edward 1909-1910
SHATTUCK Edward W. 1907
SHATTUCK Edwd (Elmira) 1915-1916
SHATTUCK Edwd (Elmira) 1911-1912
SHATTUCK Edwd (Elmira) 1920
SHATTUCK Harry F 1932
SHAVER Arthur 1956
SHAW Alice 1907
SHAW Alice 1909-1910
SHAW Alice E 1911-1912
SHAW Alice E 1920
SHAW Alice E 1930
SHAW Alice E 1932
SHAW Alice E 1941
SHAW Denny F (Alda) 1932
SHAW Denny T 1930
SHAW Edwd R 1915-1916
SHAW Emily M (wid Morgan S) 1911-1912
SHAW Emily M (wid Morgan S) 1915-1916
SHAW Emily M (wid Morgan S) 1909-1910
SHAW Emily M (wid Morgan S) 1920
SHAW Emily M. (wid Morgan S.) 1907
SHAW Emma 1890
SHAW Fannie I (wid Geo W) 1915-1916
SHAW Frank 1888
SHAW Kate (wid James A.) 1887
SHAW Kate (wid James A.) 1888
SHAW Leo F. 1890
SHAW Miss Alice 1939
SHAW unknown 1897
SHAW Wm. 1890
SHEA Alice L 1949
SHEARER C. R. 1897
SHEARER Germaine 1949
SHEARER Jacob 1920
SHEARER Marion I 1948
SHEARER Marlene 1950
SHEARER Samuel W. 1890
SHEARS A. H. 1897
SHEARS Albert 1897
SHEEHAN Dennis 1887
SHEEHAN J. A. 1897
SHEEHAN J. F. 1897
SHEEHAN J. F. 1878
SHEEHAN J. F. 1872
SHEEHAN John 1887
SHEEHAN John F. 1887
SHEEHAN John F. 1888
SHEEHAN John F. 1890
SHEEHAN Rose M. 1890
SHEEHAN JR. John F. 1890
SHEERIN Fr Bernard I 1939
SHEFFER Barbara A. 1907
SHEFFER George B 1939
SHEFFER George B. 1907
SHEFFER Russell M 1944
SHEFFER Russell M 1945
SHEFFER Russell M 1946
SHEFFER Russell M 1948
SHEFFER Russell M 1949
SHEFFER Russell M 1952
SHEFFER Russell M 1956
SHEFFER Russell M (Corola) 1941
SHEFFER Russell M (Corolla) 1939
SHELBY D W 1948
SHELBY D W 1949
SHELBY Duane W (Pauline J) 1941
SHELBY Duane W (Pauline) 1939
SHELD J. A. 1897
SHELDON Henry 1890
SHELDON James C 1939
SHELTER Russell M 1950
SHELTON Wm 1932
SHENBERGER Paul S 1932
SHEPARD John 1932
SHEPARD John V. 1890
SHEPARD Wm. 1890
SHEPHARD Jack 1939
SHEPLEY S. 1890
SHEPPARD Hugh 1945
SHERIDAN John (Dick) 1897
SHERIFF Arza E (Cymbeline) 1932
SHERLOCK Anna 1907
SHERLOCK Annie 1909-1910
SHERLOCK Charles B 1909-1910
SHERLOCK Charles B (Mary E) 1920
SHERLOCK Charles B. 1907
SHERLOCK Chas B 1911-1912
SHERLOCK Chas B (Mary E) 1915-1916
SHERLOCK Christopher 1890
SHERLOCK E 1941
SHERLOCK Elizabeth 1909-1910
SHERLOCK Elizabeth 1911-1912
SHERLOCK Elizabeth 1948
SHERLOCK Lizzie 1907
SHERLOCK Lizzie (Miss) 1897
SHERLOCK ME Mrs 1930
SHERLOCK Miss Elizabeth C 1939
SHERMAN Arthur 1890
SHERMAN Charles (Juanita) 1939
SHERMAN Edgar C 1948
SHERMAN Edgar C 1950
SHERMAN Edgar C 1952
SHERMAN Edgar C 1949
SHERMAN Edgar C (Marguerite) 1939
SHERMAN Edgar C (Marguerite) 1941
SHERMAN Edgar E 1932
SHERMAN Mary E 1949
SHERMAN Mary E 1950
SHERMAN Mary E 1952
SHERMAN Mary E 1956
SHERRILL Elmer (Leslie) 1941
SHERRY Jas (Malvine) 1911-1912
SHERWOOD George 1890
SHEWARD Frank 1888
SHIBLES P. 1897
SHIELDS Charles 1888
SHIELDS Charles E. 1887
SHIELDS Fr Edward W 1939
SHIELDS George 1890
SHIELDS Robert R 1952
SHIGELY Max C (Flora) 1932
SHINDO Frank 1890
SHINOZAKL P T 1941
SHIPPAN Willis Lieut 1915-1916
SHIRA Mrs Janie 1939
SHIRA Richard H 1950
SHIRRALL H 1909-1910
SHNODTH Charles W. 1907
SHNODTH Fred W. 1907
SHNODTH Henry 1907
SHOAP Andrew 1907
SHOAP Andrew J 1909-1910
SHOAP Andrew J (Clara) 1920
SHOAP Andw J 1911-1912
SHOAP Jesse 1909-1910
SHOAP Jesse (Olive F) 1911-1912
SHOLD Geo 1948
SHOLD Geo 1949
SHOLD Geo 1950
SHOLD Geo 1952
SHOLD George 1930
SHOLD George 1944
SHOLD George 1945
SHOLD George 1946
SHOLD George 1956
SHOLD George (Tora) 1941
SHOLD John O 1948
SHOLD John O 1949
SHOLD John O 1950
SHOLD John O 1952
SHOLD John O 1956
SHOLD Kenneth M 1952
SHOLD Kenneth M 1956
SHOLD Thomas G 1952
SHOLD Thomas G 1956
SHOLD Thos G 1948
SHOLD Thos G 1949
SHOLD Thos G 1950
SHOLD Tora 1949
SHOLD Walter 1948
SHOLD Walter 1949
SHOLD Walter 1950
SHOLD Walter 1952
SHOLD Walter 1956
SHOLDS Babe 1941
SHOLDS John (Babe) 1939
SHOLDS Kenneth N 1950
SHOLDS Walter 1932
SHORB Rosa 1911-1912
SHORE Fred 1909-1910
SHORE Fred (Carrie J) 1911-1912
SHORE ORRIE D 1911-1912
SHORT Adelia 1907
SHORT Adelia 1909-1910
SHORT Adelia 1911-1912
SHORT Alonzo 1907
SHORT Alonzo 1909-1910
SHORT Alonzo 1911-1912
SHORT Benjamin 1907
SHORT Benjamin 1909-1910
SHORT Bernard 1932
SHORT Bernard 1946
SHORT Bernard 1948
SHORT Bernard 1949
SHORT Bernard 1950
SHORT Bernard 1952
SHORT Bernard 1956
SHORT Edward 1907
SHORT Edward 1909-1910
SHORT Edwd 1915-1916
SHORT Edwd 1911-1912
SHORT Elmer 1907
SHORT Elmer 1915-1916
SHORT Elmer 1909-1910
SHORT Elmer 1911-1912
SHORT Frances 1932
SHORT George 1890
SHORT Griffith 1956
SHORT Lawrence 1932
SHORT Lawrence 1944
SHORT Lawrence 1944
SHORT Lawrence 1945
SHORT Lawrence 1946
SHORT Lawrence 1948
SHORT Lawrence 1949
SHORT Lawrence 1950
SHORT Lawrence W (Ruth D) 1941
SHORT Morris 1950
SHORT Mrs Sarah J 1909-1910
SHORT N L 1945
SHORT N L 1946
SHORT N L 1948
SHORT N L 1949
SHORT N L 1950
SHORT N L 1952
SHORT N L 1956
SHORT N L (Bertha M) 1941
SHORT NL 1930
SHORT NL 1944
SHORT Norris 1949
SHORT Norris 1952
SHORT Norris 1956
SHORT Norris L 1909-1910
SHORT Norris L 1911-1912
SHORT Norris L (Bertha) 1915-1916
SHORT Norris L (Bertha) 1920
SHORT Norris L (Bertha) 1939
SHORT Norris L. 1907
SHORT Norris N (Bertha) 1932
SHORT R B 1941
SHORT R Bernard (Beatrice) 1939
SHORT Sadie 1909-1910
SHORT Sadie 1911-1912
SHORT Sarah J Mrs 1911-1912
SHORT Sarah J. (wid Wm.) 1907
SHORT Wm 1887
SHORT Wm 1909-1910
SHORT Wm Lawrence (Ruth) 1939
SHORT Wm M 1911-1912
SHORT Wm. 1888
SHORT Wm. 1890
SHORT Wm. 1907
SHORT Benj 1911-1912
SHORTLEY Jack 1950
SHORTLEY Jack 1952
SHORTLEY Jack 1956
SHORTLEY John S (Hazel) 1941
SHORTLEY JS 1944
SHORTLEY JS 1945
SHORTLEY JS (Hazel) 1939
SHOTT Joseph W Capt 1952
SHOTWELL J Donald (Lillian B) 1932
SHOTWELL J K (Alice C) 1941
SHOTWELL Jesse K (Alice C) 1932
SHOTWELL JK 1930
SHOTWELL JK (Alice) 1939
SHOTWELL Mabel 1907
SHOTWELL Wm (Hattie) 1915-1916
SHRADER G F 1952
SHREWSBURY Melvin R (Viola R) 1941
SHRIVER James 1932
SHUGERT Jay C (Georgia) 1911-1912
SHULL D.B. 1887
SHULL Daniel B. 1890
SHULL John A. 1890
SHULTZ Anna 1915-1916
SHURLOCK Christopher 1890
SHUST Thomas 1897
SIADAL Frieda (wid T) 1909-1910
SIBLEY Benjamin 1907
SIEBENBAUM Eleanor J 1952
SIEBENBAUM Elsie 1909-1910
SIEBENBAUM Elsie 1911-1912
SIEBENBAUM Henry 1888
SIEBENBAUM Henry 1890
SIEBENBAUM J 1930
SIEBENBAUM J 1944
SIEBENBAUM J 1945
SIEBENBAUM J 1946
SIEBENBAUM J 1948
SIEBENBAUM J 1950
SIEBENBAUM J 1952
SIEBENBAUM J 1949
SIEBENBAUM J H (Irene R) 1941
SIEBENBAUM John 1887
SIEBENBAUM John 1888
SIEBENBAUM John 1890
SIEBENBAUM John 1897
SIEBENBAUM John 1907
SIEBENBAUM John 1909-1910
SIEBENBAUM JOHN 1911-1912
SIEBENBAUM JOHN (Wilhelmina) 1920
SIEBENBAUM John (Wilhelmina) 1915-1916
SIEBENBAUM John (Wilhelmine) 1939
SIEBENBAUM John H 1915-1916
SIEBENBAUM John H 1920
SIEBENBAUM John H 1930
SIEBENBAUM John H 1932
SIEBENBAUM John H 1944
SIEBENBAUM John H 1945
SIEBENBAUM John H 1946
SIEBENBAUM John H 1948
SIEBENBAUM John H 1949
SIEBENBAUM John H 1950
SIEBENBAUM John H 1952
SIEBENBAUM John H 1956
SIEBENBAUM John H (Irene) 1939
SIEBENBAUM Mrs John (wid) 1941
SIEBENBAUM Sophie 1907
SIEBENBAUM Sophie 1911-1912
SIEBENBAUM Sophie C 1909-1910
SIEBENBAUM John 1909-1910
SIEFERT Elmer 1939
SIEFERT Elmer 1941
SIERER WH Lt 1944
SIEVERT Ernest 1948
SIEVERT Ernest 1949
SIEVERT Ernest 1950
SIEVERT Ernest 1952
SIEVERT Ernest 1956
SIEVERT LaMoyne E 1956
SIGAGE M. 1897
SIGMUND Howards 1956
SIGURDSON CE 1939
SILLERS John 1887
SILVA Antone 1941
SILVA Eugene 1909-1910
SILVA Eugene 1911-1912
SILVA James 1932
SILVA James 1941
SILVA James (Rose) 1939
SILVA John 1907
SILVA John 1909-1910
SILVA Jos 1911-1912
SILVA Manuel 1907
SILVA Manuel 1909-1910
SILVA Manuel (Marie) 1911-1912
SILVA Manuel (Mary) 1939
SILVA Milo 1944
SILVA Milo 1945
SILVA Milo 1946
SILVA Milo 1949
SILVA Milo 1950
SILVA Milo 1952
SILVA Milo 1956
SILVA Milo W (Ida E) 1941
SILVA Milo W (Ida) 1939
SILVER M. 1888
SIM William Mrs 1952
SIM William Mrs 1956
SIMCHEN Robert A (Florence) 1941
SIMCOE Fannie Mrs 1920
SIMCOE Flora 1909-1910
SIMCOE Flora 1911-1912
SIMCOE Frances Mrs 1944
SIMCOE Frances Mrs 1945
SIMCOE Fred 1948
SIMCOE Fred 1956
SIMCOE Fred 1949
SIMCOE Fred J 1944
SIMCOE Fred J 1941
SIMCOE Fred J 1945
SIMCOE Fred J 1946
SIMCOE Fred Jchemist 1932
SIMCOE Neva 1920
SIMCOE Phil 1950
SIMCOE Phil 1952
SIMCOE Phil 1956
SIMCOE Phil S 1944
SIMCOE Phil S 1945
SIMCOE Phil S 1946
SIMCOE Philip S (Florence L) 1941
SIMCOE Philip S (Florence) 1939
SIMCOE PS 1932
SIMCOE Robert M 1956
SIMCOE Willis M (Fannie) 1915-1916
SIMCOE Willis M (Fannie) 1911-1912
SIMCOE Willis M (Fannie) 1920
SIMCOE Wm 1930
SIMMONS Hazel 1949
SIMMONS Hazel 1950
SIMMONS Hazel 1952
SIMMONS John P 1952
SIMMONS Kenneth 1946
SIMMONS Kenneth 1948
SIMMONS Wm R (Lura) 1915-1916
SIMMONS Wm. R. 1907
SIMMONS MD Wm R 1909-1910
SIMMONS, MD WM RAY 1911-1912
SIMONDS Harry L 1911-1912
SIMONS Peter 1890
SIMONSEN Henry W (Lillian C) 1932
SIMONSON A. 1888
SIMONTON Earl W 1944
SIMOS Chris 1932
SIMPOKES Geo 1944
SIMPOKES Geo 1945
SIMPOKES Geo 1946
SIMPOKES Geo 1948
SIMPOKES Geo 1950
SIMPOKES Geo 1952
SIMPOKES Geo 1949
SIMPOKES George 1956
SIMPSON C J 1945
SIMPSON C J 1946
SIMPSON C J 1948
SIMPSON C J 1949
SIMPSON C J 1950
SIMPSON C J 1952
SIMPSON CJ 1944
SIMPSON Clayton J (Delia) 1939
SIMPSON Clayton J (Delia) 1941
SIMPSON Harry 1890
SIMPSON Herman N (Helyn E) 1941
SIMPSON Herman N (Helyn) 1939
SIMPSON HN 1932
SIMPSON James E Rev 1956
SIMPSON Joseph 1887
SIMPSON Marion G 1950
SIMPSON Monroe T 1920
SIMPSON Robert 1890
SIMS A 1932
SIMS B M Mrs 1952
SIMS E A 1945
SIMS E A 1946
SIMS E A 1948
SIMS E A 1949
SIMS E A 1950
SIMS E A (Harriet E) 1941
SIMS E. A. 1897
SIMS E.A. 1909-1910
SIMS EA 1930
SIMS EA 1944
SIMS Edgar A 1909-1910
SIMS Edgar A (Harriet E) 1915-1916
SIMS Edgar A (Harriet E) 1920
SIMS Edgar A (Harriet) 1911-1912
SIMS Edgar A (Harriet) 1939
SIMS Edgar A. 1907
SIMS Edmonson 1890
SIMS Edward 1897
SIMS Edward (Harriott) 1932
SIMS Edwd M, (Maude) 1920
SIMS Horace E (Bertha M) 1915-1916
SIMS Horace E (Bertha M) 1920
SIMS James 1887
SIMS James 1897
SIMS James 1909-1910
SIMS Jas R (Rosalie) 1915-1916
SIMS Jas R (Rosalie) 1911-1912
SIMS Jas R (Rose) 1920
SIMS Margaret (wid Edmondson) 1932
SIMS Margaret L (wid Edmondson) 1915-1916
SIMS Margaret L (wid Edmondson) 1920
SIMS Marguerite L (wid Edmondsoii) 1911-1912
SIMS Marguerite L (wid Edmondson) 1909-1910
SIMS Marguerite L. (wid Edmondson) 1907
SIMS Mrs Margaret (wid) 1939
SIMS Mrs Margaret (wid) 1941
SIMS Mrs ML 1930
SIMS Rose 1909-1910
SIMS Rose 1911-1912
SIMUNDSON D. Dorothy 1941
SINCLAIR CW 1932
SINCLAIR Mary I (wid AC) 1932
SINCLAIR Mary I Mrs 1930
SINCLAIR Mrs Mary I (wid) 1939
SINCLAIR Robert 1888
SINCLAIR Robert G. 1887
SINCLAIR Robert G. 1890
SINCLAIR Walter E 1952
SINDEL Harry 1932
SINDEL Henry 1939
SINDEL Henry 1941
SINDEL Lucinda 1941
SINDEL Miss Louise 1939
SINDEL Mrs Lucinda 1939
SING Hong 1911-1912
SING Sam 1887
SINGER AL 1944
SINGLETON Robert 1890
SINKO Lawrence 1932
SINNOTT (?SP) Charles 1888
SIPES Clayton 1911-1912
SIPES Henry (Louise) 1911-1912
SIPES Henry J (Louise E) 1915-1916
SIPMA John 1887
SISCHO Mabel Mrs 1920
SISLEY George E. 1890
SISLEY Lyman A. 1890
SITZ H V 1949
SIVONSON Nick (Arvilla) 1932
SIWASH Bob 1897
SIZEMORE Henry 1939
SKARET Martin 1941
SKEELER (?SP) Wm. 1888
SKELLENGER LI 1932
SKIFF Donald E 1950
SKILLER EJ (Hattie) 1939
SKILLER Elmer J 1941
SKINNER Charles E Jr Capt 1945
SKINNER G W (Margaret) 1941
SKINNER George W (Margaret) 1939
SKINNER GW 1944
SKINNER GW (Margaret) 1932
SKINNER Miss Katherine 1939
SLACK Ada 1915-1916
SLACK Ada 1909-1910
SLACK Ada 1911-1912
SLACK Fred Sr 1956
SLACK H E 1950
SLACK H E 1952
SLACK Harry 1915-1916
SLADE Arthur 1932
SLAKER Vivian A 1950
SLATER Charles 1890
SLATER Jacob 1890
SLATER Victor F 1932
SLATER (?SP) Jack 1888
SLAUGHTER Chares 1890
SLAYBACK Wm. 1890
SLAYTON H O 1915-1916
SLAYTON Henry O 1909-1910
SLAYTON Henry O (Minnie R) 1915-1916
SLAYTON Henry O (Minnie R) 1911-1912
SLAYTON Henry O (Minnie R) 1932
SLAYTON Henry O. 1907
SLAYTON Henry R 1915-1916
SLAYTON Henry R 1920
SLAYTON HO Capt 1930
SLAYTON Minnie R Mrs 1920
SLAYTON Paul 1932
SLECHTER Kenneth W 1952
SLECHTER Kenneth W 1956
SLEDGE Edward D Capt 1945
SLICK Edw 1944
SLIGHT John 1890
SLINKO Harry I 1944
SLINKO Harry I 1945
SLOAN Elise 1932
SLOAN Ernest 1890
SLOAN Lawrence 1890
SLOAN unknown 1887
SLOBASZEWSKI Walter 1952
SLOW C D 1948
SLOW C D 1949
SLOW C D 1950
SLOW C D 1952
SLOW C D 1956
SLOW CD 1939
SLOW Courtie (Juanita) 1939
SLOW Courtie C D (Juanita C) 1941
SLOW Mrs C D 1941
SLOW Mrs Julia (wid) 1939
SLOW Theodore 1941
SLUSHER Menuard F 1946
SLYTER Clarence 1932
SLYTER Clarence (Marian) 1939
SLYTER Clarence A (Marian M) 1941
SLYTER Mrs Vesta (wid) 1939
SLYTER Wm 1932

 
Top of Page