This index contains information abstracted by JCGS Volunteers from local funeral home records from 1913 to present. The records may contain: date of death, birthplace and occupation of deceased, location of burial, names and residence of parents of deceased.

See Jefferson County Records for additional information on Death Records in Jefferson County.

To search for an individual surname on the page, click Control F (for PC) or Command F (for Mac) and insert the name into the search box and click enter.

Request a Document

File updated 5 October 2014

Indexed by Deceased’s Surname

A | B | C | D-E-F | G | H-I | J-K | L | M | N-O-P | Q-R | S | T-U-V | W-X-Y-Z

Surname First Name Birth Death Cemetery
TABB Phillip 31 Mar 1880 1 Jun 1921
TACHELL Grover Cutler 28 Oct 1911 25 May 1990
TACKETT Estella Marguerite 5 Jan 1914 24 Jan 1999 Mt. Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles
TAFT Herbert Fred 23 Sep 1902 8 Aug 1981 Acacia, Seattle, Wa
TAKATA Harry Haruyuki 2 Dec 1926 7 Nov 2011
TAKENOUCHI Addakin Clayton 14 May 1997 30 Aug 1997
TALBERT Wilber L. 23 Feb 1870 5 Jun 1926
TALBOT Frieda Marguerite 18 Jan 1895 9 Jul 1989 Greenwood
TALBUTT William 27 Jan 1917 28 Jan 2002
TALLEY Catherine C. 22 Nov 1879 19 Apr 1944 Catholic
TALLEY Frances HArmon 17 Dec 1915 22 May 2008
TALLEY Laura Ann 8 Jul 1857 29 Dec 1940 Port Angles
TALLEY Sharon Fay 4-May-42 13 Sep 2008
TAMME Laura Ellen 23 Jun 1920 9 Nov 1999
TAMURA George Takaaki 27 Nov 1927 11 Feb 2010
TANIGUCHI LaRoyce Irene 3 Sep 1947 27 Oct 2009
TANNER Charles Edsel 19 Jul 1928 10 Apr 1996
TANNER John Henry 15 Nov 1900 27 Apr 1931 Catholic, Port Townsend, WA
TANNER Margaret 17 Jun 1868 15 Nov 1930 Catholic, PT
TANNER Terry Norman 25 Sep 1946 14 Mar 1978
TANNER Thomas J. – – – 17 Dec 1924 Catholic
TAPPER John Franklin 8 Apr 1909 25 May 2003
TARANTINO Joseph Edward 7 Sep 1957 7 Sep 1957 Catholic
TARBOX William E. 10 Oct 1865 9 Jul 1931 Seattle WA
TARR – (baby boy) 24 Oct 1961 24 Oct 1961 Mt. Angeles Crematory
TARR Marvin Arnold 14 Dec 1928 28 Feb 2007
TARTAGLIA Josephine Louise 2 Feb 1925 13 Aug 2011
TASHJIAN Aram 26 Oct 1903 3 Jun 1973 Escalon Cemetery, Modesto, CA
TAYLOR Agnes Ann 3 Mar 1934 7 Jun 2004 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Albert B. 1 Aug 1891 29 Apr 1949 Fort Worden
TAYLOR Allan Jean 19 Sep 1927 2 Feb 1995 Greenwood Chimacum
TAYLOR Allen Crenshaw 21 Aug 1900 15 Mar 1991 Restlawn Memorial Park
TAYLOR Alma Ann 15 Sep 1911 21 Apr 2011
TAYLOR Alma Doreen 22 Jan 1933 15 May 2013
TAYLOR Aubrey 3 Dec 1893 9 Jan 1953 Red Men
TAYLOR Aubrey Freeman 8 Sep 1923 12 Apr 2010
TAYLOR Brian Edward 12 Dec 1967 26 May 2012
TAYLOR Carl Frederick 11 Oct 1912 30 Jun 1982
TAYLOR Charles Ancil 6 Jan 1926 16 Dec 2012
TAYLOR Edward (Dr.) 8 Feb 1905 25 May 1975 Greenwood, Chimacum
TAYLOR Estella Nina 18 Feb 1890 25 Apr 1966 Acacia Mausoleum – Seattle
TAYLOR Etta Mae 16 Oct 1898 12 Oct 1982
TAYLOR Eva E. 21 Nov 1923 30 Oct 1992 Red Men
TAYLOR Fannie E. 13 Nov 1873 5 Jan 1966 Washelli – Seattle
TAYLOR Frank Andrew 18 Oct 1914 5 May 1982 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Frank McDowell 18 Apr 1888 25 Dec 1957 Acacia, Seatle
TAYLOR George D. (Jr.) . 28 Mar 1911 13 Feb 1974 Nordland – Soundview
TAYLOR George Ernest 17 Mar 1895 15 Feb 1968 Soundview
TAYLOR Georgia Lee 31 Jul 1908 28 Jul 1963 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Harold 24 Jan 1926 19 Jun 2007
TAYLOR Henry Harry 22 Jun 1880 27 Sep 1950 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Herschel L. 1 Jul 1890 5 Jun 1962 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Ida Cartier 8 Nov 1867 30 Nov 1962 Calvary, Seattle
TAYLOR Ione 9 Aug 1874 29 Jan 1937 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Jack (Jr.) . 4 May 1929 18 Jun 1967 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Jack (Sr.). 30 Apr 1904 4 Nov 1968 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR John Owen 20 Feb 1911 24 Feb 1978
TAYLOR Josephine Gault 9 Sep 1879 22 Jan 1937 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Judith Myra Micheaw 22 Dec 1941 9 Jun 2000 Billings, Montana
TAYLOR Kathleen Agnes 4 Sep 1949 11 May 2012
TAYLOR KerrY. Edward 10 Jul 1956 28 Jan 2003
TAYLOR Leota Belle 4 Mar 1928 28 Nov 1998
TAYLOR Lina (?) 31 Mar 1902 16 May 1948 Fort Worden
TAYLOR Lloyd Edward 20 Dec 1899 27 Nov 1970
TAYLOR Lydia LeE. 23 Dec 1993 23 Dec 1993 Soundview
TAYLOR Margaret Ellen 8 Jun 1876 29 Jun 1956 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Mary Jean 22 May 1938 28 May 1992 Greenwood
TAYLOR Mary King 9 Nov 1894 24 Sep 1991 Soundview
TAYLOR Mary Teresa 20 Jul 1885 17 Mar 1955 Artendale, Gig Harbor
TAYLOR Millard Law “Bud” 3 Jul 1911 2 May 1987
TAYLOR Nellie Ethelyn 2 May 1899 26 Mar 1985 Red Men
TAYLOR Norma Corean 10 Aug 1936 7 Nov 2000 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Norman 27 Apr 1917 6 Apr 1980 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Patricia Lee 23 Dec 1925 27 Apr 1996
TAYLOR Ronald Woodbury 13 Sep 1910 28 Mar 1978
TAYLOR Rose B. 22 Nov 1880 10 Dec 1969 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Rosemary M 21 Apr 1922 8 Feb 1989
TAYLOR Roy McFaul Francis 21 Mar 1911 11 Mar 1933 Vancouver, B.C.
TAYLOR Samuel E. 20 Feb 1872 18 May 1962 Mt. Angees
TAYLOR Samuel Edward 23 Jul 1931 12 Feb 1984 Laurel Grove PT
TAYLOR Sarah Lavonne 9 Feb 1961 9 Feb 1961 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Sarah Margie 4 Sep 1925 28 Jan 1985 Laurel Grove
TAYLOR Stella Mary 27 Sep 1883 4 Jan 1953 Catholic
TAYLOR Stephen Owen 27 Jan 1945 15 Nov 1983 Hillcrest Burial Park, Kent WA
TAYLOR Susan Annette 25 Aug 1954 4 June 2006
TAYLOR Wally Helene 28 Aug 1893 17 Jun 1969
TAYLOR William Sneed 9 Jun 1866 13 Dec 1952
TEAFORD MyrdellE. Shay 31 Mar 1928 2 Oct 2003
TEAL Beulah Mae Ford 22 Apr 1906 15 Jan 2010
TECK Joseph – – – 1 Apr 1916
TEED Poco Carlos “Poco” 29 Jan 1959 28 May 2007
TEEL Derek Stephan 2 May 1985 2 May 1985 Greenwood
TEETERS Nina Nevada 9 Sep 1895 20 Nov 1990 Red Men
TEGELER Ruth Elizabeth 10 Dec 1901 15 May 1990
TEISSERE Roland Leo 21 Jun 1915 22 Oct 1990 Catholic
TEITZEL Anna A. 26 Mar 1879 19 Oct 1960 Laurel Grove
TEITZEL Carl Henry 30 Jan 1906 3 Aug 1930 Red Men
TEITZEL Frederick Gustave 23 Dec 1910 5 Jan 2004 Laurel Grove
TEITZEL Henry L. 17 Nov 1944 28 Jan 1944 Laurel Grove
TEITZEL Karl 29 May 1876 17 Jul 1940
TEITZEL Nell Evelyn 31 July 1912 23 Dec 2005 Laurel Grove Cemetary
TEITZEL Nell Evelyn 21 July 1912 23 Dec 2005 Laurel Grove Cemetery
TEITZEL Nell Evelyn 21 July 1912 23 Dec 2005 Laurel Grove Cemetery
TEITZENS Sam 1 Jan 1868 29 Sep 1946 Laurel Grove
TELLEFSON Thomas H. 7 Nov 1872 10 Jul 1941
TELLING Edwin James 13 Jun 1923 27 Feb 2011 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
TELLING Florella Gilliam 29 July 1931 8 May 2006 inurnment, Laurel Grove,Row 12, Sp. #15
TELLING Katherine Louise 24 Jan 1952 29 Feb 2008
TELLING Robert William 28 Jun 1958 1 Jul 1958 Laurel Grove
TEMPLE John Robert 3 Mar 1927 7 Jun 1952 Washelli
TEMPLE John Robert III 21 Sep 1948 20 Dec 1952 Washelli
TENGELIN Evelyn Myrtle 27 Oct 1917 14 Aug 1991
TENGELIN Harold 13 Dec 1913 16 Aug 1975 Shine WA
TENNELL Dorothy Marie 19 Feb 1915 3 May 1982 Aurora, Illinois
TENNELL Herbert 5 Jul 1911 9 Jan 1966 Mt Angeles, Port Angeles, WA
TENNELL Herbert Victor 23 Mar 1944 15 Jun 1993
TENNEY Cornelia 12 Apr 1864 5 May 1951 Fort Worden
TENNISON Clarence A 10 Jun 1892 15 Sep 1955 Laurel Grove
TENNISON Lulu Belle 2 May 1886 6 Mar 1956 Laurel Grove PT
TENOLD Sam Bertin 8 Feb 1892 9 Nov 1918
TERRY Bobby Joe 4 Dec 1939 19 Nov 1958
TERRY Charles O. – – 1870 1 Jun 1918 Laurel Grove
TERRY Fred M. 20 Jun 1857 20 Nov 1925 Laurel Grove
TERRY Harlan Capell “Bud” 13 Apr 1909 11 Mar 1993 Washington Memorial Mausolleum, Seattle
TERRY Ida May 5 Mar 1863 23 Jun 1935 Masonic
TERZIEFF Helen Loretta 29 Sep 1939 7 Apr 2002 Fam. to retain
TERZIEFF Martin Jordan 5 Sep 1932 13 jan 2003
TESTER James Edward 19 Feb 1930 8 Feb 1996
TESTO Ralph J. 30 Jun 1916 17 Feb 1942
TEW Edith Blanche 24 Sep 1916 6 Sep 1980 Mt. Angeles crematory
TEW Harry Fiske 1 Aug 1913 24 Apr 1982
THACHER Antonia Morgan 19 Aug 1966 20 Nov 2013
THACKER Aaron 21 Aug 1861 6 Sep 1937 Catholic
THACKER Austin H. 28 Feb 1894 15 May 1945 Laurel Grove
THACKER Cody Shepard 23 May 1990 2 Mar 2007 Laurel Grove
THACKER RosE. Amelia 12 Mar 1910 22 Jan 2002 Laurel Grove Lot #35
THACKER Thomas Wesley 6 May 1928 19 Dec 2003
THANEDAR Dattatroya S. 6 Sep 1906 23 Aug 1992
THANEM Lars Olaf 21 Jun 1863 14 Jan 1921 Laurel Grove
THANEM Laurence O. 16 Sep 1905 20 Apr 1927 Laurel Grove
THANEM Loretta Jean 15 Nov 1927 20 Jul 1928 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
THANEM Oswald (stillborn) 3 Jan 1933 3 Jan 1933
THANEM Theresa – – – 3 May 1944 Laurel Grove
THANERN Betty 14 Jan 1868 9 Feb 1924
THARLSON Tom 31 May 1882 19 Oct 1928 Jefferson County
THARP Edward Douglas (Sr.) 2 Jun 1920 25 Mar 2009
THATCHER Jonathan George 7 Apr 1944 18 Jun 2012
THATCHER RutH. Irving 17 Sep 1913 22-Oct-02
THAYER Glenn LeRoy 2 Feb 1923 22 Apr 1956 Whiteside Und. Co., Elma, WA
THAYER Lloyd Earl 11 Sep 1931 31 Oct 1974 Sumner WA
THELEN Cecil Ray 6 Sep 1895 6 Feb 1985
THEMM Heber Charles (Jr.) . 30 Sep 1930 4 Mar 1990
THENO James Gordon 12 Aug 1932 1 Apr 2013
THERIAULT Mary Ellen 4 Sep 1914 28 Jun 1993 Greenwood
THERIAULT Ralph Jefferson 19 Jun 1912 22 Jan 1991 Greenwood
THEROS Alta Ocean 7 Mar 1892 8 Aug 1984 Chimacum WA
THESENVITZ Frank Bill 21 Dec 1922 6 May 1971 Laurel Grove
THIELE Lola – – – 23 Feb 1986
THIELE Paul William 9 Mar 1892 9 Jul 1981 Laurel Grove
THIELE Velda Margaret 24 Jul 1900 26 Sep 1993 Laurel Grove
THIES Kyle Jordan 16 May 1996 24 Apr 1998 Evergreen Cemetery, Omaha, Nebraska
THIRSTRUP Mabel 26 Feb 1909 6 Nov 2003
THOM Otto A. (SFC) 17 Jan 1893 20 Dec 1948
THOMAS Addie (Mrs.) – – – 5 Jan 1918 Quilcene
THOMAS Adial 31 Oct 1902 25 Sep 1933 Quilcene
THOMAS Agustus N. 25 Feb 1863 14 Jan 1932 Quilcene, WA
THOMAS Anthony, III 3 Sep 1962 23 Jul 1996 Catholic
THOMAS Bessie May 11 Mar 1888 7 May 1977
THOMAS Billie Lorraine 2 Nov 1921 3 Aug 1985 Greenwood
THOMAS Cecil S. 16 Jun 1904 30 Jul 1978
THOMAS Cheryl Ann 26 Jun 1976 6 Mar 1977 Laurel Grove
THOMAS Daniel 22 Sep 1829 1 Jan 1922 Greenwood
THOMAS David – – – 27 Nov 1938
THOMAS Dewey 1 May 1953 McDonald Funeral Home, Port Angeles
THOMAS Dwane Louise 17 Apr 1932 21 Jun 2013 Laurel Grove, PT
THOMAS Edith Evelyn 7 Nov 1913 7 Sep 2007 Renton
THOMAS Flora Belle 19 Sep 1871 25 Jan 1954 Red Men
THOMAS Fred Welton 11 Jan 1930 22 Nov 1986 Laurel Grove
THOMAS Frederick Eugene 8 Oct 1922 1 Aug 1983
THOMAS George W. 28 Dec 1857 10 Apr 1939 Red Men
THOMAS Gertrude Mary 9 Feb 1878 19 Feb 1952 Longbranch
THOMAS Gillian Mary 11 Apr 1922 24 Feb 2009
THOMAS John Munro 15 Jan 1859 5 Feb 1943
THOMAS Joseph F. 24 Aug 1904 9 Aug 1965 Catholic
THOMAS Joseph H. 1 Mar 1863 20 Feb 1948 Catholic
THOMAS Kenneth Edward – – – 1 Dec 1972 body forwarded to Wn. Memorial, Seattle
THOMAS Lewis Henry 17 Apr 1891 29 Oct 1973 Quilcene
THOMAS Linwood Hobson 25 Dec 1896 31 Aug 1978 Quilcene
THOMAS Mary Ellan 25 Nov 1874 3 Feb 1945
THOMAS Mary Frances 21 Feb 1864 10 Dec 1917 Quilcene
THOMAS Mary Martha 3 Apr 1883 17 Oct 1949 Greenwood
THOMAS Maurice A 1 Nov 1903 1 Aug 1975
THOMAS Myra L. 23 Apr 1891 27 Aug 1966 Quilcene
THOMAS Randal Jay 1 Feb 1962 15 Nov 2009 Laurel Grove
THOMAS Rayetta JeAnne 4 Dec 1931 10 Mar 2012
THOMAS Raymond S 15 May 1929 14 Feb 2012
THOMAS Richard Harold 3 Sep 1971 26 Aug 1985 Laurel Grove
THOMAS Ronald Gene “Ron” 28 Nov 1954 7 Jun 2013 Quilcene
THOMAS Samuel James 25 Nov 1918 9 Nov 1988 Greenwood
THOMAS Samuel Z. 4 Jul 1884 15 Jan 1966
THOMAS William D. 1 Jan 1867 30 Jan 1920 Quilcene
THOMAS William Elmer 9 Jun 1921 5 Nov 1997
THOMAS William John 20 Jul 1854 26 Jun 1932
THOMAS William Lee (Sr.) 24 Aug 1943 24 Jun 2013
THOMASON James R. [sic]  ?
THOMPSON Amos Roy 3 Oct 1916 5 Aug 1970 Laurel Grove
THOMPSON Anna 12 Mar 1884 23 Oct 1932 Catholic, Port Townsend, WA
THOMPSON Anna – – – 6 Sep 1974 Port Orchard, WA
THOMPSON Barbara Marie 27 Feb 1931 7 Nov 2004 Fam to take
THOMPSON Cal 8 Jan 1882 18 Dec 1951 Washelli
THOMPSON Charles Edgar 25 Dec 1889 22 Nov 1953 Washelli in Seattle
THOMPSON Dale J. 13 Apr 1913 6 Oct 1974 Laurel Grove PT
THOMPSON David 28 Aug 1901 24 Feb 1992
THOMPSON Delorous “Del” Nathan 11 Jan 1909 24 Jul 1988 Greenwood Cemetery
THOMPSON Dorothy Mae 6 Aug 1915 14 May 2000
THOMPSON Dorothy Marie 16 Apr 1910 16 Nov 1995
THOMPSON Edward (nmn) “E. T. “ 9 Jun 1922 25 Nov 2000 Sequim View Cemetery
THOMPSON Emma (Mrs.) 30 Oct 1884 10 Apr 1947 Laurel Grove
THOMPSON Emma Emily 14 Oct 1871 31 Jul 1952 Chimacum
THOMPSON Ernest Earl 26 Feb 1917 12 Sep 1992
THOMPSON Ernest Nichols 27 Jul 1867 21 Feb 1943 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
THOMPSON Eugene 2 Jul 1892 5 Feb 1918
THOMPSON Frederick Burtrum 12-May-30 16 Sep 2008
THOMPSON Geneve Florence 24 Apr 1918 21 Apr 2009
THOMPSON Gerald Joseph 29 Nov 1919 30 Apr 1983 Greenwood
THOMPSON Gloria Dietze 4 Oct 1950 16 Aug 2002 family will scatter
THOMPSON Hannah Bell 9 Jul 1916 12 Nov 1996 Laurel Grove
THOMPSON Harry Edwin 19 Aug 1912 24 Feb 1942
THOMPSON Hazell F. 3 Aug 1888 3 Mar 1963
THOMPSON Irene Rose 2 Jan 1920 14 Oct 1990
THOMPSON Iva Louella 23 Apr 1895 28 Sep 1976 Washelli
THOMPSON James Clarence 7 Dec 1920 23 Jun 1989 Greenwood
THOMPSON James Earl – – 1965 16 Nov 1965 Chimacum
THOMPSON James L 11 Nov 1860 16 Apr 1939 Laurel Grove
THOMPSON James Lawrence 27 Oct 1940 9 May 1999 Drennan Ford Cemetory, Port Angeles
THOMPSON James Marion 3 Feb 1945 13 Feb 2010
THOMPSON John 30 Jan 1886 30 Dec 1929 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
THOMPSON John E 23 Sep 1869 25 May 1958 Mt Angeles
THOMPSON Karl R 24 Dec 1865 1 Nov 1934 Buckley & King Mort. Tacoma, WA
THOMPSON La Verne 12 Jan 1906 16 May 1959 Greenwood
THOMPSON Lawrence Earl 7 Mar 1907 29 Oct 1993 Laurel Grove
THOMPSON Liddie Mae 13 Jul 1909 4 Jan 1988 Laurel Grove
THOMPSON Lulu 30 Aug 1877 2 Nov 1935 Sequim
THOMPSON Maria Anna 25 Dec 1853 11 Dec 1931 Chimacum, WA
THOMPSON Mathew 22 Aug 1867 10 Apr 1939 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
THOMPSON Mattie A. – – – 31 May 1933 Sequim
THOMPSON Michael Charles 26 Apr 1938 3 Dec 1995 Laurel Grove PT
THOMPSON Mildred Leontine “Tina” 6 April 1926 4 Dec 2005 Greenwood Cemetery
THOMPSON Muriel S. 24 Feb 1914 9 Feb 1997
THOMPSON Ole 5 Jun 1897 9 Jun 1916 Soundview
THOMPSON Olive K. 22 Nov 1866 20 Oct 1953 Laurel Grove
THOMPSON Oscar E 30 Apr 1881 12 Mar 1938 Greenwood
THOMPSON Patricia Jean 9 Oct 1947 15 May 1999
THOMPSON Pearl Ellen 25 Oct 1912 7 Aug 1999 SoundView
THOMPSON Randall Osborne 23 Jun 1913 14 Jun 1986 Laurel Grove
THOMPSON Raymond David “Ray” 9 Nov 1931 9 Sep 2009
THOMPSON Rhoda Mary 22 Jun 1896 20 Oct 1965
THOMPSON Roger Clayton 20 Mar 1953 19 Jun 1979 Greenwood
THOMPSON Ruth Lenor 9 Nov 1910 11 Jul 1995 Laurel Grove PT
THOMPSON Ryan Michael 28 Jul 1986 8 Mar 1988 Shine Cemetery
THOMPSON Sandra Lynn 4
Jan 1948
13 Dec 2011
THOMPSON Sylvester Michael 8 Sep 1903 2 Oct 1988 Shine Cemetery
THOMPSON Ted 18 Aug 1905 21 Feb 1983
THOMPSON Thomas George 21 May 1935 29 Aug 1999
THOMPSON Thomas L. 9 Jul 1877 18 May 1944 Laurel Grove
THOMPSON Violet Mae 10 Dec 1912 5 Dec 1995 Shine WA
THOMPSON William Earl 11 Jun 1909 14 Oct 1914 Greenwood
THOMPSON William T. 22 Aug 1852 14 Jan 1926
THOMPSON Wm. B. 30 Apr 1858 22 Feb 1937 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
THOMPSON Zelda May 11 May 1896 5 Sep 1981
THOMSEN Agatha – – 1860 15 Nov 1940 Jefferson County
THOMSEN Theodore 12 Sep 1881 11 Feb 1937 Swansonville
THOREN Clarence A. 20 Mar 1874 17 Oct 1954 Forest Hill
THOREN Edwin Harold 13 Jul 1926 3 Oct 1962 Forest Hill – Swansonville
THOREN Floyd Clarence 25 Jan 1923 22 Dec 2007 Forest Hill Swansonville Cemetery
THOREN Millie 7 Apr 1890 15 Feb 1941 Forest Hill
THORN Robert. George 26 Sep 1938 8 Dec 2003
THORNBERG Jack Gilbert 27 Sep 1918 5 Mar 1987
THORNBURG Fred D. 16 May 1876 29 Jul 1938 Jefferson County
THORNE Grace Elizabeth 12 Apr 1912 20 Dec 2010 Discovery Bay
THORNQUIST Dave 26 Dec 1888 3 Nov 1918
THORNTON Eleanor Emma 27 Jul 1920 4 Jun 1990
THORNTON Elmer 5 Dec 1871 12 Feb 1938 Laurel Grove
THORNTON Frances Imogene 9 Jan 1926 13 Sep 2003 Brinnon
THORNTON George Thomas 21 Oct 1921 12 Sep 1991
THORNTON Jack Lynn 19 Jul 1921 4 Nov 1995 Brinnon WA
THORNTON Richard Jake 8 Aug 1951 12 Dec 1992
THORNTON Sadie 7 Aug 1870 3 Jul 1940 Acacia, Seattle
THORNTON Sarah Ann 9 Jul 1915 6 Nov 1915 Laurel Grove
THORNTON William Eugene 8 Jul 1946 27 Apr 2004 Brinnon
THORSEN Leonard Ray 10 May 1932 15 May 1932 [Forest Hill] Port Ludlow, WA
THORTON Richard Platte(lucky) 4 March 1922 11 Dec 2006 Brinnon
THORWARDSON Helen Maureen 29 July 1921 16 Feb 2002 family will scatter
THRASHER Joel S. 14 Aug 1887 28 Mar 1970 Laurel Grove
THRUN Charles Woodrow 22 Mar 1935 16 Nov 2009
THUM Linda Jane 30 Dec 1950 24 Apr 2009
THURLOW Gerald Eugene 26 Aug 1908 16 Apr 1983 Soundview
THURNBERG Arthur 8 Feb 1889 17 Jun 1966 Discovery Bay
THURSTON Ann Caroline 12 Apr 1863 5 Nov 1937
THURSTON Arthur Ledren Winthrop 15 Jun 1882 29 Jun 1924 Red Men
THURSTON James E. – – – 2 Mar 1944 Fort Worden
THURSTON Ledru Roland – – 1849 15 Jan 1929 Red Men
THURSTON Madeline Bessie 25 Sep 1904 17 May 1996
THURSTON Marie Christina 14 Jul 1894 13 Sep 1983
TIBBALS Carl – – – 29 Jan 1921 Laurel Grove
TIBBALS Henry Lewis 18 Dec 1828 22 Apr 1920 Catholic
TICE Earl Elvis 24 Sep 1924 5 Apr 1992 Greenwood
TICE Evelyn Mae 19 Sep 1932 7 Jan 1994
TICE Everett Ray 10 Jul 1908 9 Jun 1999 Quilcene
TICE Grace Willi “Micki” 26 May 1912 2 Mar 1985 Laurel Grove
TICE Jack Leon, (Sr.). 20 Aug 1930 11 Jul 2007
TICE John Richard 23 Nov 1947 23 Nov 1947 Red Men
TICE LaVerne Horton 25 Oct 1924 22 Sep 2011 Greenwood
TICE Olive Belle 7 Feb 1919 10 Oct 1954 Laurel Grove
TICE Thomas O 26 Apr 1885 21 Nov 1958
TICKNER Arthur L. 8 Jul 1886 19 Jan 1970
TICKNER Jack Wesley 5 Feb 1933 17 Dec 1991 Laurel Grove
TICKNER Winifred Jeanette 19 Feb 1910 29 May 1997
TIERNEY Patrick – – – 5 Feb 1936 Fort Worden
TIERNEY William Thomas (Cpl.) 3 Dec 1928 29 Nov 1951
TIETSWORTH F. Wendell 10 Jan 1912 7 Mar 2000
TIFFANY Robert William 4 Aug 1914 8 Apr 2000 Oakwood Cemetery, Chatsworth, CA
TIFFANY Ruby Virginia 16 Aug 1916 7 Dec 1999 Oakwood Cemetery, Chatsworth, California
TILLER Edward 19 Dec 1879 30 Oct 1948
TILLER Edward Eugene 15 Oct 1944 3 Dec 1989 Riverside National Cemeter, Riverside, CA
TILLER James – – 1834 3 Dec 1914 Jefferson County
TILLMAN Russell Irving 28 Aug 1928 26 Apr 2012
TILTON Cheryl Ann 27 May 1956 18 Aug 1999
TILTON Imogene J. 7 Oct 1907 24 May 1994 Cedar Cemetery, Cherokee County, Iowa
TIMMERMAN MargE. Ernestine 15 Dec 1911 8 Jan 2002
TIMSON Frances Irene 24 May 1923 18 Sep 1995 Greenwood Chimacum
TIMSON Harry Sinclair “Bill” 24 Jun 1920 15 Mar 1984
TIMSON Mary Elizabeth 13 March 1929 27 July 2006 Tahoma Nat. Cem Kent, Wa
TIMSON Thomas H. 13 Nov 1892 13 Jan 1971
TINCHER S. B. 11 Mar 1855 11 Jul 1930 Laurel Grove
TINKHAM Wilton Henry 20 Jul 1874 15 Nov 1939 Sequim
TIPICK John 17 Mar 1886 15 Oct 1932 Red Men
TIPTON Carol Ann Francene 5 Jan 1939 30 Jan 2003 In Illinois
TITTLE Elizabeth G. – – – 4 Nov 1915 Fort Worden
TJEMSLAND Alexia Richmond 8 Oct 1928 3 Jul 1952 Laurel Grove
TJEMSLAND Eleanor 28 Apr 1889 9 Dec 1951 Laurel Grove
TJEMSLAND Mabel Constance 18 Jan 1919 22 Aug 1993
TJEMSLAND Olaf 27 May 1916 8 Sep 1994 Laurel Grove
TJEMSLAND Ole Olsen 21 Jul 1890 20 May 1989 Laurel Grove
TLAM Elvin William 27 Apr 1924 18 Aug 2012
TOAKLEY Timothy – – – 17 Nov 1923 Jefferson County
TOBIAS Patricia Jane 4 Jan 1941 2 Aug 2010
TOBIN Donna Ruth 10 Jan 1924 16 Jan 2005 Laurel Grove Cremation Sec.
TOBIN Eliza Ann 6 Dec 1871 29 Dec 1956
TOBIN Homer H. 4 April 1910 25 Feb. 2006 Laurel Grove, #13
TOBIN Lee O 23 1907 12 Sep 1974
TOBIN Phillip Sheridan 10 May 1869 26 May 1947 Laurel Grove
TOBY N. G. – – – 13 Oct 1913
TODD Else Marie 29 Aug 1920 12 Mar 2010
TODD Herbert “Herb” Rosco 2 Jan 1926 2 Jun 2013
TOEPPER Berta 17 Feb 1902 7 Oct 1986
TOEPPER Richard Ewald 19 Aug 1898 17 Jun 1978
TOEWS Betty Jean 9 Jan 1925 23 Feb 1998 Laurel Grove
TOEWS David Donald 25 May 1919 10 Apr 2002 Laurel Grove
TOFTOY Anna C. 7 Feb 1889 24 Sep 1979 Laurel Grove
TOLLE – (infant girl) 18 Dec 1957 18 Dec 1957 Catholic
TOLLE Dorothy Caroline 18 Aug 1909 25 Dec 1991 Laurel Grove
TOLLE Leila Claire 15 Feb 1934 29 Aug 1997
TOLLE William H 27 Apr 1893 23 Feb 1975 Laurel Grove, PT
TOLLEFSEN Torlief 5 Dec 1904 2 Apr 1984 Hillcrest Kent, WA
TOLLEFSON Richard Francis 27 Sep 1947 19 Dec 2007 Cremains to scatter on property
TOLLEY Ruby maxine 8 Apr 1922 23 Feb 2002
TOM Engah – – – 29 May 1917 Greenwood
TOMBERLIN Ellis Harold (UNK) 6 Jul 1909 21 Jun 1993 Greenwood
TOMLINSON Ellen Ann 18 Mar 1894 15 Oct 1984 Sunland Mem Sun City AZ
TOMLINSON Walter 8 Feb 1893 15 Nov 1952 Greenwood
TONG Ng Ye – – – 2 Dec 1918 Jefferson County
TONKIN John P. 1 Oct 1906 13 Jun 1994 Hawthorne Lawn Cemetery, Mt. Vernon
TOOKER Delsie 22 Jul 1894 7 Aug 1976
TOOKER Evangelina Munn 16 Feb 1899 2 Jun 1974 Masonic, Quilcene
TOOKER Jack M 3 Dec 1919 31 Dec 1975 Quilcene WA
TOOKER Lloyd Ackley 6 Mar 1897 20 Jan 1982 Quilcene
TOOKER Nettie McClanathan 30 Mar 1864 29 Aug 1940 Laurel Grove
TOOKER Olive Frank 27 Sep 1860 11 Feb 1930 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
TOOKER Tollie 7 Dec 1890 7 Dec 1979 Laurel Grove
TOOKER, JR. Lloyd Adkley 3 Mar 1928 30 Sept 2001 Quilcene
TOOLEY Thomas O. – – 1840 14 Feb 1915 Catholic
TOOMBS Keith Ellsworth 3 Jan 1921 28 Jul 1988
TOOMEY Harry 3 Sep 1904 12 Aug 1950
TOPLIFF Elizabeth Dawn 1 Jun 1980 8 Jun 1984 New Tacoma Tacoma
TOPLOVEC Harriet Lucille 7 Oct 1922 1 Aug 2004
TOPOLOVEC Rudy Fred 21 Feb 1918 5 Jun 1999 Price City Cemetery, Price, Utah
TOPPING Mary FranceS. 16 May 1933 9 Sep 1933
TOPPING Mary Francis 16 May 1933 9 Sep 1933 Fort Worden
TOPPING Maud K. 27 Jul 1881 25 Jan 1981 Arthur Wright crematory
TOREN Chas. – – – 26 Jul 1934 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
TORJENSEN Torkel 19 Nov 1837 11 Oct 1928 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
TORJUSEN Henrietta – – – 12 May 1916 Laurel Grove
TORKA Donald 12 Apr 1921 6 May 1923 Laurel Grove
TORKELSEN Ole 16 Dec 1888 6 May 1965 Greenwood
TORKELSON Nellie 5 Jan 1890 27 Nov 1989
TORKELSON Tom 2 Nov 1886 2 Jun 1958 Greenwood
TORNENSIS Allison Lynnette 3 Dec 1976 27 Jul 1992
TORPHY Patrick Henry 20 May 1859 3 Feb 1934 Catholic
TOTH Louis Fazekas 31 Jan 1904 3 Dec 1979 Quilcene, Wa.
TOWN Emelie G. 29 Sep 1895 17 May 1977 Greenwood
TOWN Geoge Franklin 6 Aug 1898 1 Oct 1954 Greenwood
TOWN Georgia Katheryn 5 Nov 1923 6 Jun 1997
TOWN Gerald Paul 26 Sept 1922 13 May 2005
TOWN Mary Isabel 1 April 1932 10 July 2006 Greenwood Cemetery, Chimacum
TOWN Thomas Rodney 11 April 1925 21 Jul 2006 Greenwood Cem, Chimacum
TOWNE Kate 23 Jan 1866 7 May 1931 Dungeness
TOWNE Walter I 14 Jun 1909 21 Jan 1939 Mt Angeles
TOWNSEND Emma Pauline 25 Sep 1924 29 Apr 1999
TOWNSEND Victoria Joyce 5 Nov 1931 21 Feb 1992
TOWNSEND (HOFFMAN) George C. – – – 27 Feb 1923 Laurel Grove
TOYNE Myrtle Emma 5 Oct 1889 29 May 1985 Marsing-Homedale Cemetery, Homedale, Idaho
TOZZER June Elizabeth 23 Mar 1919 5 Apr 2013
TRABAUDT Walter – – 1897 8 Aug 1919
TRACER LaVerda V 5 Jul 1931 29 Dec 2008
TRACY Edgar Herbert 28 May 1915 8 Sep 2012 Westneck Cemetery, Waterford CT
TRACY Robert Dennis 31 Mar 1951 15 Dec 2012
TRAGER John Karl 24 Oct 1863 4 Nov 1934 Laurel Grove
TRAGER Katharina 12 May 1890 8 Nov 1960 Evergreen, Seattle
TRAHY Ada Clementine 21 Jul 1900 21 Sep 1923 Seattle
TRAISTER Dorothy Janice 9 Dec 1911 19 Apr 2004 cremains sent to Robert Traister
TRAISTER Harold Ardell 28 Jun 1910 9 Aug 1977
TRAISTER Roland Van 4 Apr 1938 13 Sep 2012
TRANA Christine 23 Oct 1953 24 Oct 1953 Laurel Grove
TRANTER Lloyd George 15 Jan 1914 27 Dec 1987 Laurel Grove
TRANTER Lloyd James 2 Nov 1940 3 Nov 1990
TRANTER Marge 18 Jun 1917 20 Dec 1994 Laurel Grove
TRAPEUR Augusta 3 May 1861 25 Dec 1933
TRAPPNER Herman 29 Mar 1854 26 Jun 1936 Mt Angeles
TRASK Sheila Napier 31 Jul 1920 24 Jun 1993
TRAUTMAN Emmanuel Emil 6 May 1922 18 Mar 1996 Laurel Grove
TRAUTMAN Robert Elmer 8 Jul 1924 11 Feb 1990 Laurel Grove
TRAVERS Joseph E III “Joe” 28-Oct-72 3 Mar 2007 St Mary Star of the Sea
TRAVIS Benjamin William 29 Aug 1886 15 Oct 1965 Laurel Grove
TREIBEL Robert Ramon 27 Jun 1978 25 Dec 2007
TRENT Evelyn (born Missouri Evelyn) 15 Jul 1928 3 May 1994 Quilcene
TREPANIER Harris DeLou (DeLore) 15 Aug 1904 27 Jul 1969
TRESLAND Robert E. 31 Jan 1914 18 Oct 1961 Greenwood, Chimacum
TRIMBLE Hannah Eliza 11 Jun 1848 16 May 1921 Red Men
TRIMBLE Hannah Elizabeth – – 1869 22 Feb 1928 Red Men
TRIMM John Waldo 3 Sep 1922 22 Apr 1995
TRIMM Mary Rebecca 23 Dec 1914 2 Jun 1995
TRIPLETT David Christian  ?
TRIPP Margaret Pearl – – – 17 Mar 1921 Fort Worden
TROESTER Francesca 24 Jun 1843 15 Dec 1925
TROLLINGER Edith Erika 10 Feb 1925 28 Jan 2004 Fam will scatter
TRONCONE Eugenia Rose, a. k. a. , Joanne 2 Nov 1931 15 Aug 2011 Tahoma National, Kent, WA
TRONCONE Pasquale Charles 25 Nov 1922 24 Jul 2011
TROPHY Nellie J. 11 Jan 1862 21 Feb 1937 Catholic
TROTTA Maria C. 30 May 1890 28 Jan 1979 St Mary Star of the Sea
TROTTO Felicia 23 Dec 1876 23 May 1918 Catholic
TROTTO John 26 May 1877 29 Dec 1952 Catholic
TROUT David Ray 24 Jun 1947 1 Jan 1992
TROWBRIDGE JacK. Vern 27 Dec 1930 12 Oct 2002
TROY Annie Margaret – – – 28 Jun 1951
TROY David S. 17 Nov 1870 18 Aug 1916 Laurel Grove
TROYER Karen Amelia 27 Oct 1873 18 Sep 1954 Laurel Grove
TRUDEAU Eva 3 Oct 1902 14 Jan 1939 Chimacum
TRUESDEL Donald Earl “Don” 17 Oct 1963 28 Jan 2013 Quilcene
TRUESDEL Florence Alwilda 20 Sep 1923 18 May 1988 Quilcene Cemetery
TRUESDEL Loyal Lee 23 Jan 1914 10 Jan 1980 Quilcene
TRUJILLO Crystl Rose 6 Jul 1989 29 Sep 2007 Laurel Grove
TRULSON Edmund Arnold 28 Jun 1923 25 Nov 2009
TRUMBLE Mary – – – 23 Aug 1921 Laurel Grove
TRUMBULL Allan 22 Nov 1878 4 Jun 1940 Masonic
TRUSLOW Carlton Keith 27 Feb 1914 15 Sep 1988
TRYK Kathryn Eloise 9 Feb 1915 28 May 2008
TUCKER Alan Carl 15 Dec 1881 30 Oct 1932
TUCKER Alfred Horace 14 May 1839 12 Sep 1938 Laurel Grove
TUCKER David John 8 Feb 1939 30 Nov 2013
TUCKER Edna 11 Sep 1921 22 Mar 2007
TUCKER Emmett Andrew 18 May 1886 17 Nov 1968
TUCKER Floyd Woodrow 9 May 1907 5 Feb 1978 Laurel Grove
TUCKER Gertie May 10 May 1908 28 Oct 1962 Laurel Grove
TUCKER Gilbert Edgerly a. k. a. James Evans 23 Feb 1956 2 Oct 2005
TUCKER Herbert 13 Nov 1868 12 Mar 1951 Laurel Grove
TUCKER Hiram W. 4 Mar 1875 24 Sep 1948 Laurel Grove
TUCKER Marshall C. 10 Jul 1871 30 Oct 1952 Woodlawn
TUCKER Mary Jane 2 Jul 1847 26 Oct 1924 Laurel Grove
TUCKER Mary LouisE. 1 Jun 1954 2 Jun 1954 Woodlawn
TUCKER Michael Dennis 12 Dec 1944 18 May 1996 Plainsville City Cem, Plainsville, KS
TUCKER Minnie S. 23 Aug 1876 16 Feb 1951 Woodlawn
TUCKER Susan K. 11 Mar 1886 10 Sep 1934 Laurel Grove
TUCKER Violet Virginia 11 Nov 1925 15 Dec 2010 Laurel Grove
TUDOR Kenneth Wible 9 Mar 1915 23 Jun 1996 Lutheran Church of the Redeemer Mem. Gardens, Chimacum, WA
TURK Samuel John 21 Aug 1902 14 Oct 1992 Laurel Grove
TURLEY Warnie Wayne (Jr.) . 26 Oct 1934 24 May 1999 Quilcene
TURNER Bruce Newton 18 Jan 1943 30 Apr 1993 Catholic
TURNER Carlyle Lynn 14 Aug 1926 30 Jan 2013
TURNER Charles E. 25 Jan 1862 23 May 1926 Quilcene
TURNER Donald Walter 23 Aug 1914 13 Aug 1992 Gardiner
TURNER E. William 27 Jan 1909 30 Sep 1925 Quilcene
TURNER Merl Albert 14 Jan 1905 11 May 1969 Laurel Grove
TUSON Anthony Michael 19 Apr 1995 29 May 1995 Greenwood Chimacum
TUSON Thelma Christine 31 Jul 1912 12 Feb 1995 Greenwood Chimacum
TUTTLE Betty Joyce 15 Jul 1927 11 Aug 1973 Laurel Grove
TUTTLE Carl Dempz 29 Jul 1873 16 Mar 1924 Laurel Grove
TUTTLE Carl Dempz 26 Oct 1913 23 May 1996
TUTTLE E. W. 9 Jun 1883 20 Dec 1929 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
TUTTLE EthberT. EilE. “Bert” 21 Jul 1911 1 Apr 2003 Laurel Grove
TUTTLE Francel Marie 23 Apr 1909 23 May 1992 Laurel Grove
TUTTLE Frances Bernard 21 Mar 1918 15 Mar 1997 Laurel Grove
TUTTLE Francis 4 Sep 1843 15 Apr 1923 Laurel Grove
TUTTLE Francis (Capt.) – – – 5 Oct 1923
TUTTLE John Louis 7 Feb 1850 6 Jan 1933 Sequim
TUTTLE Ronald Keith (Jr.) 30 Oct 1964 11 Oct 1987 Quilcene
TUTTLE Ronald Keith (Sr.). 5 Sep 1940 3 Aug 1990 Quilcene
TUTTLE Shirley Mae 15 Feb 1952 17 May 1973 Ocean View Cemetery, Port Angeles, WA
TUTTLE Wilbert A. 25 Apr 1927 18 Jun 1930 Laurel Grove
TWIGG – – – 0 – 1979 Laurel Grove
TWIGGS Carrie Kay 3 May 1957 13 May 1958 Greenwood
TWIGGS Charles P. 9 Mar 1869 24 Aug 1950
TWIGGS Clara Jane 19 Jan 1930 18 Jan 1940 Laurel Grove
TWIGGS Ellen H. 12 Jan 1874 16 Jan 1963 Greenwood
TWIGGS Eva 25 Dec 1906 7 Jul 1939 Laurel Grove
TWIGGS John – – – 0 – 1979
TWIGGS John E. 31 Aug 1916 12 Aug 1916 Greenwood
TWIGGS Orville John – – – 28 May 1951 Greenwood
TWIGGS Stanley 23 May 1926 17 Dec 1975 Laurel Grove PT
TWIGGS Terry L. 1 May 1935 17 Jul 1993 Greenwood
TWIGGS Theodore R. 2 May 1907 8 Sep 1967 Greenwood
TWITCHELL Chester Earl 23 Nov 1886 4 Jan 1967 Laurel Grove
TWITCHELL Evelyn Myrna 21 Jan 1918 28 Nov 1948 Laurel Grove
TWITCHELL William W. 4 Aug 1882 6 Apr 1937
TYAU Elvin Nyuk 13 Apr 1924 20 Feb 2010
TYAU Janet Mae 4 May 1930 16 Dec 2013
TYLER – (infant girl) 23 Sep 1967 23 Sep 1967 Laurel Grove
TYLER Alexander Cyrease 2 Aug 1980 12 Nov 1980 Laurel Grove
TYLER Elizabeth Arleen 15 Jun 1919 10 Apr 1982
TYLER Frank 20 Nov 1864 11 Oct 1953 Quilcene
TYLER George Hobart 25 Oct 1929 1 Apr 1956 Laurel Grove
TYLER Kenneth Harold 29 Jan 1922 31 Jan 1996 Soundview
TYLER Lena Margaret 15 Jul 1923 31 Jul 1987 Soundview
TYLER Minnie 8 Mar 1878 24 Apr 1953 Quilcene
TYNER Donald Myron 13-Oct-23 20 Aug 2009 St Mary Star of the Sea
TYNER Erving Pilcher 1 Apr 1891 12 Mar 1961 St Mary Star of the Sea
TYNER Frances Lucille 7 Aug 1923 28 Mar 2012 Laurel Grove
TYNER Howard F. III. 17 Aug 1971 19 Aug 1971 Catholic
TYNER Howard Fay (Sr.). 26 Jun 1921 26 Feb 1996 Catholic
TYNER Margaret D. 18 Mar 1897 8 Oct 1949 Catholic
TYNER Mildred Mae 28 Apr 1925 2 Nov 2009 St Mary Star of the Sea
TYNER Sam – – 1918 1 Jan 1941 Catholic
TYNER Sam – – 1918 1 Jan 1941
TYNES Inga Charlotte 27 Jun 1896 20 Aug 1984 Evergreen Washelli
TYREE Leon Pearl 24 Aug 1924 3 Apr 1995
TYRRELL GilberT. Ransom 22 Apr 1914 11 Sept 2002
UDD Florence 30 Jul 1906 24 Nov 1980 Eglon, Eglon, Wa.
UDD Kathryn Lee 8 Apr 1950 8 Feb 1956 Eglon
UDD Oscar 6 Nov 1900 19 Jan 1969
UDELL David Royden 6 Jun 1931 20 May 1998 Tahoma National Cemetery, Kent, Washington
UDISKY Paul 1 Jul 1895 2 Feb 1970 Catholic
UGGEN Edward C. 6 Dec 1865 14 Apr 1933 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
UHINCK Steven Douglas 30 May 1955 5 Nov 2006
UHL Ben H. 7 Mar 1891 18 Nov 1962 Brinnon Cemetery
ULBERG Mary Eileen 22 may 1923 25 Aug 2003
ULIN Wilmer (Sr.) 18 Aug 1917 8 Jul 1974
ULMER Issadora Ada 30 Nov 1913 23 Mar 2011
ULMER Robert Dale 28 Aug 1959 29 Aug 1959 IOOF Ellensburg Wa.
ULRICH Clinton Lindley 9 Dec 1962 12 Jan 1997 Laurel Grove
ULRICH Everett J. 23 Sep 1905 14 Mar 1982 Laurel Grove
ULRICH Hazell 22 Oct 1908 7 May 1995 Laurel Grove PT
ULRICH Hulda Apoleonia 15 Mar 1895 8 Jan 1971
ULRICH Jeffrey J. 24 Apr 1961 24 Apr 1961 Laurel Grove
UMPHLETTE Alice 20 Mar 1898 25 Apr 1953 Laurel Grove
UNDERWOOD Keanu (baby boy)  Jan 2000
UNGER Carollyn 16 Mar 1931 2003
UNGLESBY Edward C. 24 Jul 1913 1 Jun 1980 Mt. Angeles crematory
UNKNOWN – – – 15 Oct 1937 Jefferson County
UNKNOWN – – – 11 Jun 1921 Jefferson County
UNKNOWN – – – 26 Dec 1922 Jefferson County
UNKNOWN – – – 23 Nov 1926 Shine
UNKNOWN – – – 17 Feb 1928
UNKNOWN – – – 2 Nov 1927
UNKNOWN – – – 10 Dec 1918
UNKNOWN – – – 1 Dec 1931
UNKNOWN – (man – drowning) – – – 27 Jul 1922
UNKNOWN – (man – floater) – – – 27 Apr 1923 Jefferson County
UNKNOWN – (skeleton) – – – 19 Feb 1927 Jefferson County
UNKNOWN – (skeleton) – – – 1 Apr 1925 Jefferson County
UNKNOWN Generux & Newse ((Sister)s) – – – 6 Aug 1917
UNKNOWN – – – 20 Aug 1928 Jefferson County
UNKNOWN – – – 6 Jan 1940
UNRUH Carl Milford 28 Apr 1928 2 Dec 2003
UNRUH Kermit A. 20 Sep 1904 3 Jan 1993
UNRUH Margaret Edith 9 Dec 1917 21 Feb 2000 Frank Abel Cemetery, Woodland WA
UNTERSCHER George Dwain 29 May 1937 7 Aug 2012
UPSHAW Riley Dean 10 Mar 1936 13 Jan 1993
URCH Charles N. 10 Sep 1888 24 Dec 1977 Laurel Grove
URDAHL Arnold 27 Dec 1927 25 Sep 2013 St Mary Star of the Sea
UREN Willa 17 Jul 1929 4 Mar 1936 Harper Cem. Colby, WA
URLACKER Andrew 18 Dec 1907 30 Apr 1965
VALCANO Antonio – – – 18 Aug 1914 Diamond Point
VALE Harlan Nathaniel 10 Aug 1933 31 Aug 2007
VALGREN John Rubin 16 May 1896 17 Sep 1918
VALIANI Rita Margaret 4 Dec 1929 19 Apr 1988 St Mary Star of the Sea
VALLAD Addie – – – 7 Oct 1922
VALLENTYNE John Fraser 22 Jan 1928 28 June 2002 Greenwood
VALLIERE Frank H. 30 Nov 1865 7 Sep 1950
VAN BUREN Thomas Byron 16 Feb 1921 31 Aug 2002 Gardiner
VAN AUKEN Marian Josephine 1 Dec 1928 13 Aug 2012
VAN AUSDLE Gerald Vernon (Moose) 31 Aug 1936 30 Mar. 2006
VAN BLOM Mariana 14 Feb 1929 17 Mar 2008
VAN BLOM Walter 15 Nov 1917 7 Apr 2006
VAN DEGRIFT Paul Dimukes 5 Nov 1905 16 Mar 2008
VAN DYKE Donald Clair 10 Oct. 1923 6 June 2006 Family to scatter ashes
VAN DYKE Howard Emery 24 Jan 1925 24 Nov 2004 Evergreen Mem Park Wenatchee
VAN HORN Evelyn GRace 30 Nov 1918 28 Apr 2003
VAN NESS Armyda Mary 27 Mar 1916 27 June 2004 Greenwood
VAN VALKEBURG Edwana 24 Aug 1948 13 Feb 2010
VAN VALKENBURG Ralph Hillard 17 Sep 1932 10 Nov 2004 Holyrood Cem Shoreline
VANBUREN Virginia May 9 Jan 1926 1 Dec 1998 Gardiner (Maynard)
VANBUSKIRK Ben John 30 Jul 1913 20 Jul 1995 Gethsemane, Fed. Way
VANCE Delbert P. 19 Jan 1896 21 Nov 1926 Laurel Grove
VANCE Roy Lewis 29 Mar 1919 7 Apr 1997 Superior – Superior, MT
VANDECAR Henry S. 10 Feb 1874 5 Dec 1953 Gardiner
VANDECAR Hugh Pearl 6 Mar 1915 10 Jul 2004 Fam will scatter
VANDEGRIFT Mary Alice 25 Nov 1904 28 Apr 1981 Mt. Angeles crematory
VANDER VEN Kelly Ray 12 Dec 1983 23 Jan 2004 fam to take home
VANDER VORST Meridee Sunnie 19 Jan 1940 3 Feb 2012
VANDERHEE Bernard “Bernie” 31 Dec 1906 14 Jun 1986 Red Men
VANDERHEE Ruth Violet 13 Oct 1910 1 Nov 1998 Red Men
VANDERKOOI Lammet 3 Jan 1842 14 Dec 1925 Laurel Grove
VANDERMEER Ernest Milton “Ernie” 5 Feb 1923 26 Jul 2012
VANDUN Harold F. 20 Jan 1877 15 Aug 1922 Fort Worden
VANE Ellen B. 9 Nov 1918 8 Dec 1927 Fort Worden
VANE Lucille 18 Sep 1918 1 Feb 1995
VANHAVERBEKE Cyrille 10 May 1880 30 Jan 1962 St Mary Star of the Sea
VANHAVERBEKE Sylvia (D’Hondt) 7 Sep 1876 15 Jan 1955 Catholic
VANMOURIK Hendrik 8 Apr 1889 28 Sep 1979 Mt. Angeles crematory
VANN Mary 18 Nov 1896 20 Sep 1923 Laurel Grove
VANNESS William James, (Sr.) 29 Jun 1909 26 Mar 1989 Greenwood
VANOTTEN Albert G. 16 Apr 1916 5 Jan 2012 Larkin Sunset Gardens, UT
VANSTELLE Elaine Katherine 26 Oct 1927 4 Sep 1996
VANSYCHEL Fred 24 Feb 1863 3 Aug 1943 Quilcene
VANSYCLE – (Mrs.) – – – 9 Oct 1916
VANTROGEN Elizabeth – – – 11 Feb 1915 Greenwood
VANTROJEN Florence – – – 31 Jul 1923 Chimacum
VANTROJEN George E. 31 Jan 1903 3 Mar 1963 Greenwood
VANTROJEN John 21 Mar 1848 9 Dec 1936 Greenwood
VANVALKENBURG Charles Delos 3 Feb 1973 29 Aug 1973 ashes in upper part of Paddock lot
VANVALKENBURG Margurite Catherine Margue 27 Sep 1895 12 Jun 1986 Old Tacoma Cemetery
VANVALKENBURG Ralph H. 2 Jan 1896 2 Mar 1974 Holyrood, Seattle
VANVOORHEES Charles William 5 Feb 1919 31 Mar 1994
VANWATERS Frank – – – 28 Jan 1915 Jefferson County
VANWATSON John W. 18 Jun 1863 22 Oct 1920 Laurel Grove
VANWETTER JeAnne Marie 12 May 1926 11 Jan 1999
VANWETTER Leon Robert 22 Apr 1924 15 Sep 1990
VANWIERINGEN Richard 15 Jun 1888 3 Dec 1958 Maple Leaf Cem. Oak Harbor, WA
VANWORMER William L. 26 Nov 1885 7 Sep 1945 Chimacum
VAR Arnt O. 21 Oct 1881 3 Oct 1930 Red Men
VARON Albert Max 12 May 1928 9 Feb 1996
VASILIOU Emanuel Constantinidaus 31 Oct 1913 1913 26 Mar 2002
VAUGHAN Horace Wildman 21 Jul 1855 31 Mar 1935 Red Men
VAUGHN 18 May 1945 18 May 1945 Laurel Grove
VAUGHN Elvie 14 Oct 1892 14 Dec 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
VEDDER Craig Arthur 12 Nov 1955 5 Feb 1957 Base & Dodd, Spokane
VEENHUIZEN April Gaye 23 Apr 1933 26 Sep 2012
VEGA Renee Larae 3 Sep 1956 27 Apr 1988 Greenwood Cemetery
VEITCH Sussanah 30 Dec 1858 4 Nov 1928
VELAZQUEZ Brenda M 23 Jun 1890 10 Oct 1974 Laurel Grove PT
VENSKUS Grace 30 Apr 1920 14 Jun 1942 Laurel Grove
VEOLA Eliza 30 Sep 1897 14 Jul 1981 Laurel Grove
VEQUIST Marven Donald 27 Mar 1922 22 Aug 1973 ship to Biglen’s Funeral Home, O’Neill, Nebraska
VERGARA Armando, (Jr.) 29-Oct-51 19 Apr 2009
VERGATE Rene 12 Apr 1876 19 May 1956 St Mary Star of the Sea
VERKENNIS Anna G. 13 Apr 1908 4 Apr 1967
VERKENNIS Meinrad J. 14 Jan 1913 9 Dec 1992 Catholic
VERLANDER Marion Arthur 24 Dec 1918 25 Jun 1995
VERNA Mary Anne 19 Nov 2002
VERNE Russell – – 1888 3 Jul 1933 Sequim
VEROT Anna 2 Nov 1879 9 Nov 1949 Laurel Grove
VERRIER Gertrude Virginia 9 Jul 1902 20 Jun 1978
VERRIER JessiE. H. 4 Dec 1880 2 Mar 1972 Woodlawn Cemetery Assn, Orcas Island
VERRIER Joseph 1 Dec 1872 28 Mar 1938 Orcas Island
VERSER Craddock Davis 12 Jun 1949 7 Sep 2013
VESSEY Thomas William 6 Oct 1924 3 Dec 1995
VETAAS Magnus – – – 29 May 1942 Laurel Grove
VETERE Mark Lee – – – 14 May 2007
VICK General Wheeler 22 Aug 1908 6 Jun 1982 Laurel Grove
VICKERS Arthur Joseph 9 Apr 1870 24 Jun 1934 Red Men
VIDAL John 20 Sep 1887 19 May 1927 Red Men
VIEKE Christine Russ 12 May 1948 25 Mar 1988 Laurel Grove
VIG Ole J 25 Mar 1908 23 Nov 1958 Greenwood
VIGIL William Eli 25 Jun 1907 12 Dec 1994 Miller-Woodlawn Mem Park, Bremerton, WA
VIGIL William Eli 25 Jun 1907 12 Dec 1994
VILASUSO Joe 25 Nov 1880 31 Dec 1928 Red Men
VILLARS Ralph Beaufait 9 Nov 1922 26 Aug 2005
VINCENT Blanch – – 1884 11 Oct 1913 Center
VINECKE Shirley Kay 11 Feb 1947 15 Jan 2004 Scattering @ future date
VINES Ariel Aaron 5 Oct 1914 7 Nov 1986 St Mary Star of the Sea
VIRDELL Charles Leroy 5 Dec 1946 6 Apr 2004 Tahoma Nat’l
VIRGINIA Abram Earnest 24 May 1890 20 Oct 1960 Greenwood, Chimacum
VIRGINIA Joseph 24 Dec 1876 4 Dec 1949 Center
VIRGINIA Millicy (Melissa) 30 Nov 1845 27 Nov 1928 Center
VIRGINIA Silas – Mar 1844 15 Apr 1920 Center
VIROLO Hiski 7 Dec 1902 2 Mar 1931 Pearson, WA
VITALICH Susan Carol 14 Sep 1944 23 Feb 1986 Lower Valley Memorial Gardens, Sunnyside, Washington
VITALJIC Joseph 25 Jan 1900 1 Sep 1958 Westford Funeral Home, Bellingham
VIVENZIO Alfred A. 5 Feb 1906 3 Jul 1986 St Mary Star of the Sea
VIVENZIO Isabelle Rita 26 Jul 1916 26 Jul 1992 Catholic
VODDER Alfred Llinquist 3 Aug 1906 18 Nov 1952 Greenwood
VODDER Barbara Ann 29 Dec 1936 29 Feb 2008
VODDER Hans Donald 10 May 1931 16 Aug 1989 Forest Hill
VODDER Henrietta 1 Mar 1897 2 Dec 1960 Greenwood, Chimacum
VODERBERG Harriett Francis 5 Feb 1896 8 Nov 1918 Red Men
VODICKA Edwin Anthony 7 Jan 1917 31 Aug 1978
VOGHT Marie 4 Oct 1854 3 May 1920 Forest Hill
VOGT Andrew Olson 23 Aug 1850 17 Mar 1933 Forest Hill, Port Ludlow
VOGT Ole John 14 Jul 1881 20 Oct 1941 Forest Hill
VOKURKA Joanne Louise 26 Apr 1945 22 Jun 2000
VOLLMER Ivan Jay 8 Jul 1913 5 Dec 1994
VON REELE Margaretha “Rita” 3 Sep 1935 11 May 2007 St Mary Star of the Sea
VONOVICH Elly 20 Sep 1883 29 Aug 1915 Jefferson County
VOSE Robert E. – Apr 1881 8 Aug 1941 Fort Worden
VOSE Sara Edna 25 Oct 1891 14 Jan 1989 Fort Worden
VREELAND Prudence Mary 28 Jun 1975 28 Jun 1975
VTA Charlie – – – 15 Jan 1915
VYSE Francis Hellen 5 Mar 1890 24 Dec 1919 Catholic
VYSE William Henry 13 Feb 1916 20 Apr 1919

Top of Page