This index contains information abstracted by JCGS Volunteers from local funeral home records from 1913 to present. The records may contain: date of death, birthplace and occupation of deceased, location of burial, names and residence of parents of deceased.

See Jefferson County Records for additional information on Death Records in Jefferson County.

To search for an individual surname on the page, click Control F (for PC) or Command F (for Mac) and insert the name into the search box and click enter.

Request a Document

File updated 5 October 2014

Indexed by Deceased’s Surname

A | B | C | D-E-F | G | H-I | J-K | L | M | N-O-P | Q-R | S | T-U-V | W-X-Y-Z

Surname First Name Birth Death Cemetery
SABATINO Charles – – – 28 Feb 1979 Laurel Grove
SABATINO Evelyne Lulu 7 Oct 1913 15 Nov 1955 Fort Worden
SABATINO Fred Charles 11 May 1923 10 Jun 1923
SABATINO Mildred May 12 Jul 1905 20 Nov 1983 Laurel Grove
SADLER Hattie 7 Mar 1871 20 Mar 1915 Laurel Grove
SAGER Clifford Wallace 20 Aug 1929 24 Apr 1931 Sequim
SAILEY Frank William 7 May 1884 13 Aug 1928 Red Men
SAILOR Wendy Jean 30 May 1950 20 Sep 2012
SAINZ VDA. ORTIZ Ana Maria 25 Apr 1914 25 Mar 2008
SAKATOS Dan S. (Dionisios Spiros) 22 Aug 1892 3 Nov 1945 Laurel Grove
SALAZAR GenevievE. Berg 8 Jan 1950 14 Mar 2003 Red Men Cemetary
SALE Marlys Edna 26 Aug 1938 22 Jun 2012
SALESINA Martin – – – 22 May 1951
SALING Ralph Raymond 17 May 1928 31 Jul 1986
SALLEE James Donald 2 Apr 1925 1 Mar 2011
SALLY Charles B. (Capt.) 30 Jul 1858 5 Jan 1943 Red Men
SALVATI Helen Marie 6 Sep 1964 27 Nov 1993
SALVATORE Kirk Charles 10 Dec 1949 19 Mar 2010
SAM Ah – – 1854 11 May 1914 Jefferson County
SAMPLES Bette Lee 13 Oct 1928 2 Apr 2000
SAMPLES JR Charles Roland 6 July 1927 19 Oct 2002
SAMPSON Benjamin C. 16 Dec 1832 25 Jan 1916 Quilcene
SAMPSON Edwin Robert “Bob” 29 Oct 1923 25 Apr 2004 Greenwood Cemetery
SAMPSON Irvan Earl 15 Sep 1896 17 Mar 1978 Laurel Grove
SAMPSON Joan Polek 6 Nov 1927 16 Apr 2011 Greenwood, Chimacum, WA
SAMPSON Mildred Y. 12 Jul 1901 5 Aug 1980 Laurel Grove
SAMPSON Morris McCullah 17 Jan 1907 25 Feb 1991 Acacia Memorial Park, Seattle
SANBORN Ernest G 7 Nov 1866 15 Apr 1939 Laurel Grove
SANBORN Euphemia V. 29 Apr 1870 3 Sep 1944
SANCRANT Idelia 1 Feb 1878 6 May 1957 Moll Funeral Home, Arlington, WA
SANDBECK Ruth Lois 13 Feb 1919 30 Nov 1999 Tahoma National Cemetery, Kent
SANDBERG Dorothy Valerie 23 Apr 1915 19 Sep 2013
SANDBERG Jodene Parr 14 Jun 1928 8 Feb 2000
SANDEL Neil J. (Jr.) . 7 May 1913 22 Jul 1969
SANDEN June Marie 5 Jul 1920 5 Sep 1991 Abby View Memorial Park, Brier, Washington
SANDERS Alice 16 Jun 1907 2 Sep 1989 Laurel Grove
SANDERS Donald Leroy 19 Oct 1930 26 Aug 2002
SANDERS Donald Leroy 19 Oct 1930 26 Aug 2002
SANDERS Fred E. 19 Aug 1892 16 May 1938
SANDERS John 14 Jul 1912 9 Nov 1959
SANDERS Mary E. 14 Apr 1870 15 Aug 1914 Laurel Grove
SANDERS Rose Addie 11 Aug 1861 16 Feb 1957 Mt Angeles
SANDERS William F. 23 Feb 1896 12 Jul 1963 Laurel Grove
SANDERS Wilma Christine 30 Nov 1909 30 Nov 1992
SANDERSON Knud (Rev.) 18 Sep 1873 26 Jun 1943 Sumner, Washington
SANDISON Lawrence Edgar 26 Jun 1919 6 Feb 1997
SANDOVAL Edwardo – – – 23 May 1919 Marine
SANDQUIST Gerald Kenneth 3 Apr 1920 29 Dec 2011
SANDRY Edward James 2 Feb 1858 18 Oct 1938 Red Men
SANDSTADT Ernest 3 Dec 1888 27 Jul 1927 [Jefferson County] Sailors Union
SANDVIG Donald Gene 8 Dec 1928 4 Sep 1990
SANFORD Clara Elizabeth 10 Dec 1899 26 Mar 1977
SANFORD Evelyn Margaret 14-Jun-14 27 Jul 2012
SANFORD Margaret Jane 27 Aug 1920 23 Oct 2002 St Mary Star of the Sea
SANFORD Margaret Lane 27 Aug 1920 23 Oct 2002 St Mary Star of the Sea
SANFORD Morris Owen 9 Aug 1918 4 Mar 2012
SANGSTER Andrew Wade 28 Apr 1927 31 May 1994
SANOK Gregory John 14 Oct 1938 21 Apr 2012
SANT Joseph 27 May 1842 17 Sep 1940
SANTIAGO Aliyah Faith 6 Aug 2012 6 Aug 2012 Shine Cem, Port Ludlow
SANTIAGO Raphael A. – – 1895 22 Dec 1927 Red Men
SANTO Lincoln Espirto 12 Dec 1923 9 Jul 1999 Tahoma National Cemetery, Kent
SANTO PIETRO Doris Mae 9 Aug 1927 5 Jan 1999 Laurel Grove
SARCHET Albert George 4 Mar 1883 17 May 1946
SARCHET Ruth Marguerite 29 Jan 1897 2 Jun 1980 Laurel Grove
SARGENT Donald Keith (Dr.) 20 Jul 1915 31 May 1996 Camp Nelson National Cemetery, Nicholasville, TN
SARNES BG Raven Echo – – – 11 Oct 2007
SATHER Caroline Amelia 26 Sep 1875 9 Jan 1954 Laurel Grove
SATHER George Milton – – – 1 May 1977
SATHER IngrmAnn Floyed 11 Sep 1882 28 Aug 1925 Laurel Grove
SATHER Julius I. 14 Jul 1885 4 Jul 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
SATHER Minnie 7 Oct 1855 28 Jan 1943 Laurel Grove
SATHER Myrtle Mary 6 Feb 1920 21 Nov 1973 Laurel Grove
SATHER Paul 28 Sep 1893 31 Dec 1946 Laurel Grove
SATTERTHWAITE Alta L. 4 Aug 1909 18 Mar 1978
SATTERTHWAITE Leslie Andrew 19 Dec 1894 9 Mar 1976
SAUER Adolph Leslie 8 Sep 1931 8 Mar 1980 Ritzville
SAUER Theodore Henry 17 Aug 1904 25 Feb 1971
SAUERLAND Dorothy Jean 13 Feb 1930 2 Aug 1999
SAUNDERS Della Rae 6 Feb 1938 31 Mar 1996 Laurel Grove
SAUNDERS Guy V. – – – 15 Mar 1919
SAUNDERS William Adrian 13 Sep 1868 27 Feb 1948 Port Angeles
SAUNDERS William Henry 16 May 1923 15 Jan 1989 Laurel Grove
SAUVIE David E. – – 1879 22 Mar 1942 WA Memorial
SAVAGE Ida 16 Jun 1875 23 Oct 1929
SAVAGE Lester Fiala 12 Feb 1903 27 Sep 1962 Mt. Angeles
SAVAGE Marguerite H 13 Oct 1903 27 Mar 1975
SAVAGE Scott Edward 31 Oct 1950 9 May 1999 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
SAVAGE Warren 5 Apr 1897 19 Nov 1918
SAVAGE William D. 21 Dec 1880 13 Mar 1931 Red Men
SAWREY Willis Rhea “Ray” 14 Dec 1908 16 Oct 1983
SAYER Clarence Franklin 15 Jul 1918 15 Sep 1997 Greenwood
SAYER Margaret Louise 24 Jan 1921 30 Apr 1980 Mt. Angeles crematory
SCALES Roy Edward 19 Aug 1896 30 Jun 1961 Laurel Grove
SCALF Albert Oliver 28 Sep 1908 17 Jan 1990
SCALF Eleanor Alvira 13 Aug 1915 23 Oct 1995
SCALF General Lafyette 22 Feb 1899 11 Apr 1985 Laurel Grove
SCALF Lucinda 6 Jun 1895 9 Oct 1975 Laurel Grove PT
SCALF Sharon Alfreda 27 Nov 1946 9 Nov 1998
SCALZO Anthony “Tony” 30 Sep 1904 22 Sep 1988 Quilcene
SCANLAND Irma Ruth 15 Sep 1879 15 Feb 1977 Fort Worden
SCANLAND Louis W. 28 Jul 1884 20 Apr 1966 Fort Worden
SCARANO Elissa Melodye 19 Dec 1955 3 Mar 1979
SCATCH Joseph Frances 13 May 1927 18 Aug 2003 Fam to take home
SCATCH Mary Ann 3 Dec 1927 20 Nov 1994
SCATES Theodore Perry 2 Aug 1878 9 Jul 1920 Red Men
SCHAAFSMA Willem 3 Jun 2013
SCHAEFFER Donald 8 Sep 1889 24 Mar 1960 Gardiner Community
SCHAEFFER Frances 12 Mar 1869 18 Oct 1939 Red Men
SCHAFER Darlene Laree 7 Jan 1909 29 May 1993 Laurel Grove
SCHAFER Leonard 6 Jul 1909 18 Mar 1997 Laurel Grove
SCHAFF Clarence Anton 31 Dec 1926 4 Dec 1926 Family to intern @ Shine Cemetery
SCHAFF Jack Douglas 2 Feb 1948 29 Mar 1949 Shine
SCHAFF Nora May 2 May 1927 15 Apr 2007
SCHAFF Wayne RogeR. 4 Feb 1951 4 Feb 1951 Shine
SCHAILL 17 Jul 1940 17 Jul 1940
SCHAILL Attila Emilie 19 Oct 1872 22 Sep 1960 Laurel Grove
SCHAILL Clayton Milford 29 Apr 1903 23 Apr 1977 Laurel Grove
SCHALER Nikki Lorraine 9 Sep 1942 12 Feb 2007 Robin to scatter at sea
SCHANBECK Fred John (Sgt.) 27 Jun 1925 7 Apr 1952 Fort Lawton
SCHANZ Albert Carl 21 Jan 1891 17 Feb 1943 Red Men
SCHANZ Alida 1 Aug 1869 1 Oct 1953 Laurel Grove
SCHANZ Otto A. 26 Aug 1862 11 Aug 1927 Laurel Grove
SCHAPP Henry 10 Jul 1922 25 Oct 2002
SCHARDT Mark A.  ? Laurel Grove
SCHARPHUS Rolf 12 May 1878 23 Dec 1939 Laurel Grove
SCHAUB Philip Frederick 3 Jun 1909 17 Apr 1984
SCHAUER 29 Jun 1948 30 Jun 1948
SCHAUER – (baby girl) 23 Apr 1955 23 Apr 1955 Woodlawn, Bremerton
SCHAUER Betty J. 18 Aug 1925 28 Mar 1942 Laurel Grove
SCHAUER Elizabeth 19 Aug 1884 3 Sep 1958 Laurel Grove
SCHAUER Jacob S. 8 May 1884 22 Sep 1947 Laurel Grove
SCHEFFLER William 12 Mar 1890 15 Dec 1928
SCHEIB Cecelia Alta 18 Jan 1886 23 Apr 1987
SCHELHAMER Bryan K. 11 Jun 1944 16 Jun 1963
SCHENK James Jenson 15 Dec 1953 18 Jul 1978
SCHENKEVELD Emiel Edward “Ed” 31 Oct 1930 1 Apr 2000
SCHENSE Harold E 28 Sep 1919 17 Dec 1997
SCHEPPLER Herbert Milton 12 Dec 1912 23 Mar 1998 Laurel Grove
SCHEPPLER Myrtle Mae 3 June 1920 22 Nov 2004 Laurel Grove
SCHEUFFELE Alvin 15 Feb 1920 10 May 1993 Brinnon
SCHEYER Horace Paul 5 Aug 1897 31 Jul 1989
SCHIAVON Louis R 24 May 1915 13 May 1976
SCHICK Anna Marie 12 Feb 1906 6 Jun 1982 Brinnon
SCHICK Charles Wm. “Happy” 18 Nov 1889 8 Oct 1977 Brinnon
SCHICKLE Mary Margaret 7 Mar 1932 16 Dec 1999
SCHIER Alvin Carl 12 Mar 1905 29 Mar 1983 Greenwood
SCHIER Alvin Carl (Sr.). 30 Jan 1874 24 Jan 1963 Fort Worden
SCHIER Anna Kruse 7 Feb 1881 29 Jun 1965 Fort Worden
SCHIER Martha Elizabeth 27 Dec 1908 5 Jan 1981 Greenwood, Chimacum
SCHIERMEIER Theodore Louis 29 Jun 1919 30 JUn 1989 Twin Falls, ID
SCHILLING Marilyn Joyce 28 Apr 1930 16 Aug 1994
SCHINDLER James Raymond – – – 6 Jul 1989
SCHIPPER Marie Jo 28 Jan 1941 23 Apr 2010
SCHLAGER Emma 3 Feb 1869 17 Dec 1941 Laurel Grove
SCHLAGER Ferdinand W 30 Jan 1861 1 Oct 1939 Laurel Grove
SCHLICHT-MACKLIN Ingeborg Kathe 20 Aug 1923 10 Oct 2010
SCHLOSSER Lelah Esther 20 Mar 1937 28 Jan 2012
SCHMALLE Nancy Virginia 7 Aug 1918 20 Aug 2012 Tigard OR
SCHMALTZ Michael Peter 7 May 1927 4 Aug 2012
SCHMID Alfred 25 Oct 1884 9 Nov 1926 Red Men
SCHMIDT Carrie 28 Oct 1861 7 Nov 1936 Laurel Grove
SCHMIDT Ernest A. O. 11 Aug 1886 16 May 1968 Laurel Grove
SCHMIDT Henry Richard 25 Jan 1917 20 May 1977 Laurel Grove
SCHMIDT Paul A. 14 Apr 1853 16 May 1944 Laurel Grove
SCHMIDT Ronda Lee 28 Mar 1975 28 May 1995
SCHMIDT Theodore R. H. 26 Oct 1874 6 Apr 1961 Mt. Angeles Crematory
SCHMITT Donald Jacob 12 Jul 1916 26 Feb 1999 Laurel Grove
SCHMITT Frances Cora 11 Apr 1906 31 Mar 1999
SCHMITT Helen Elizabeth 4 Jun 1917 21 Jul 1981 Laurel Grove
SCHMITT Jean Ann 8 Feb 1933 19 Oct 1999
SCHMITT Mary Belle 15 Aug 1921 15 Apr 1984 Secona AZ
SCHMOCKER John 9 Jul 1902 19 Jan 1984 Laurel Grove PT
SCHMUCK Cornelia B. 26 Feb 1874 19 Mar 1964 Greenwood
SCHMUCK William Diederich 9 Mar 1866 20 Jun 1958 Orcas Island, San Juan Isl,
SCHNARE Louis E. – – – 28 Mar 1943 Laurel Grove
SCHNARE Mary Ellen 13 May 1873 8 Oct 1957 Laurel Grove
SCHNATH Fred W. 8 Mar 1888 18 Mar 1927 Laurel Grove
SCHNATH Henry 16 Sep 1859 25 Dec 1940 Laurel Grove
SCHNATH Marie 26 Feb 1857 3 Apr 1938 Masonic
SCHNEIDER Arie 24 Jan 1896 1 Aug 1991 Forest Lawn, Bremerton
SCHNEIDER Beth Jean 14 Jul 1922 21 May 2007
SCHNEIDER Charles 3 Feb 1921 7 Dec 1998
SCHNEIDER Cinsere Clyde 17 May 1910 15 Jul 1993
SCHNEIDER Eliza Hallier (Mrs.) 6 Jul 1866 16 Nov 1937 Laurel Grove
SCHNEIDER George Rafael 30 Apr 1918 23 May 2013 St Mary Star of the Sea
SCHNEIDER Rhea 4 Jul 1898 27 Feb 1990
SCHNUER Peter 21 Aug 1875 30 Jan 1928 Red Men
SCHOAF Howard Winfield 24 Nov 1898 8 May 1918
SCHOCKLEY Floyd 9 Aug 1898 26 Nov 1918
SCHOEL Nellie Louise 24 Jan 1930 10 Feb 1980 Mt. Angeles crematory
SCHOEL Philip W. 16 May 1913 22 May 2000
SCHOENBERG Robert Martin 8 Sep 1921 15 Oct 1983 Soundview
SCHOENEMAN Lorna 3 Jun 1918 25 Nov 1995 Laurel Grove PT
SCHOEPPE Myrtle Edna – – 1891 3 Mar 1990
SCHOFIELD Paul William 17 Jul 1944 19 Feb 2013
SCHOLD Mary Victoria 12 Sep 1924 16 Mar 2011
SCHOLER Gunner Laurits 20 Mar 1917 3 Jan 1989 Soundview
SCHOLER June Barbara 16 Apr 1920 27 Nov 2010 Soundview, Nordland
SCHOLTENS Helen 16 Sep 1893 10 May 1983
SCHONBORN Jack 31 Mar 1916 1 May 1976
SCHOONOVER John H. 14 Nov 1849 27 Jun 1927 Laurel Grove
SCHOONOVER Spencer Paul 17 Dec 1892 18 Feb 1948
SCHOSTAK Mitchell John 25 Jul 1919 7 Jul 1999 Fern Hill Cemetery, Aberdeen
SCHOTT Fred 20 Nov 1855 30 May 1937 Sequim Masonic
SCHOTTER Karen Ann 8 Jul 1944 10 Nov 2012 Quilcene Cem, Quilcene
SCHRADER Bryan Thomas 26 Feb 1938 24 Jun 2011
SCHRAGE Charles Arnold 2 Jan 1905 11 Nov 1991
SCHRAGE Edward B. 10 Nov 1873 13 Jun 1931 Red Men
SCHREYER Shirley Jeanine 28 Sep 1943 26 Dec 1987
SCHRIEBER Louis 27 Oct 1865 29 Oct 1932 Catholic, Port Townsend, WA
SCHRODER Arthur L 19 Jun 1877 16 Apr 1958 Greenwood
SCHRODER Jessie May 29 Apr 1882 30 Aug 1957 Greenwood
SCHROEDER Ewin S. – – 1889 21 Dec 1929 Red Men
SCHROEDER Francis Elizabeth 28 Mar 1916 4 sep 2003 Bur In NE
SCHROEDER Scott H. 15 Nov 1948 5 May 1994
SCHROEDER Scott Hegg 15 Nov 1948 5 May 1994
SCHRYVER Kenneth Melvin 18 Nov 1926 16 Oct 1989 Discovery Bay
SCHUBERT Frank John 30 Jun 1917 22 Jun 2007 St Mary Star of the Sea
SCHULER Chris M 8 Oct 1879 24 Jul 1955 Laurel Grove PT
SCHULTZ Doris ShAnnon 8 Oct 1917 30 Aug 2004 family will retain
SCHULTZ Frank 21 May 1912 22 Nov 1994 St Mary Star of the Sea
SCHULTZ John F. 2 Mar 1865 15 Apr 1943
SCHULTZ Minnie Berta 12 Feb 1871 29 Mar 1958 Laurel Grove
SCHULTZ Walter Thomas 15 Aug 1910 2 Mar 1923 Catholic
SCHULTZ (SHULTZ) Charles 21 Jan 1850 17 Dec 1922 Catholic
SCHULTZE Duane Warren 6 Jul 1920 27 Aug 1986
SCHULZ Rose Anna 3 Aug 1917 21 Oct 1983 Catholic
SCHUMAN Hattie G. 11 Aug 1869 12 Jul 1930 Laurel Grove
SCHUMAN Lawrence Cecil 23 Apr 1936 7 Aug 1991
SCHUMAN William F. 20 May 1882 31 Mar 1949 Washelli
SCHUMANN Edward Armin (Jr.) . 4 Aug 1911 24 May 1996
SCHUMANN Emil F. 11 Mar 1867 15 Oct 1942
SCHUMANN William F. 5 Aug 1844 10 Nov 1927
SCHUTT Asa Elmore 16 Mar 1905 5 Oct 1969
SCHUTT Evelyn Ellen 14 Oct 1917 27 Mar 2013
SCHUTTE Mary Lu 7 Dec 1942 7 Dec 1942 Fort Worden
SCHWAKE Florence May 2 May 1911 11 Oct 1991 Greenwood
SCHWARTZ Adolph – – – 13 Jan 1915 Laurel Grove
SCHWARTZ William 18 Jan 1879 6 Sep 1968 Laurel Grove
SCHWEGER 21 Apr 1940 22 Apr 1940 Dungeness
SCHWEITZER David L 23 Jan 1938 9 Sep 1955
SCHWEITZER Ethel Irene 20 Jul 1906 29 Jul 1967 Laurel Grove
SCHWEITZER Florence Ione 24 Sep 1897 5 Jun 1926 Laurel Grove
SCHWEITZER Karl Hans 15 Oct 1903 17 Jul 1998 Laurel Grove
SCHWILKE  Colleen Rose 24 Aug 1947 3 Aug 2004 family will take cremains
SCHWILKE Doris Adelaide 27 June 1925 22 Apr 2003 Laurel Grove
SCHWILKE John Herman 4 Oct 1923 29 Feb 2000
SCIDMORE Willard “Bill” Hill 7 Aug 1927 3 July 2004 family to scatter
SCOFFIELD Ruth Doon 11 Aug 1921 27 May 1987
SCOLERI Donald 14 Aug 1952 2 Jan 1952 Catholic
SCOLERI Joseph 17 Apr 1948 18 Apr 1948 Fort Worden
SCOTT Alexander McCallum – – 1874 25 Aug 1928
SCOTT Anne Rachel 28 Feb 1935 7 Jun 2009
SCOTT Charles 29 Jan 1918 14 Dec 1992
SCOTT Freda Helen 9 Aug 1909 10 Oct 2003 Laurel Grove
SCOTT Inga Theresa 17 Jan 1893 5 Apr 1967 Laurel Grove
SCOTT Jack 7 Jun 1921 2 May 2008
SCOTT Jack Ruffen 10 Jul 1926 24 Apr 1996 Laurel Grove
SCOTT James Jackson 9 Sept 1924 7 May 2002
SCOTT James M. (Dr.) – – – 0 Jul 1981 Laurel Grove
SCOTT James W. B. 30 May 1866 18 Apr 1934 Laurel Grove
SCOTT JeAnne Anne 19 Jun 1921 19 Apr 2008
SCOTT Jessie Walker Hutchinson 8 Mar 1883 25 Aug 1928
SCOTT John Andrew 16 Apr 1911 11 Jul 1949 Laurel Grove
SCOTT Larry Allan 6 Mar 1945 10 Dec 1991
SCOTT Leslie Howard 1 Jun 1909 20 Mar 1966 Laurel Grove
SCOTT Louie A. (Mrs?) 19 Jun 1864 1 May 1920 Laurel Grove
SCOTT Melissa Ann 9 Nov 1860 15 Jan 1915 Laurel Grove
SCOTT Myron L. 13 Nov 1905 9 Jun 2000
SCOTT Ray Olney 25 Mar 1893 22 Dec 1955 Laurel Grove
SCOTT Riley Winfield 4 Jun 1864 12 Mar 1943 Laurel Grove
SCOTT Roberta Joan 9 Apr 1918 8 May 1984
SCOTT Ruth Bernice 12 Nov 1918 18 Nov 2011
SCOTT Ruth Marguerite 7 Mar 1919 4 Nov 2009 St Mary Star of the Sea
SCOTT Sidelle Cohen 29 Sep 1983 7 Sep 2011
SCOTT William 16 Oct 1895 18 Mar 1961 Catholic
SCOTT JR. Harold Winfield 24 Sept 1918 10 June 2002
SCOVIL Violet Gwendulyne 13 Apr 1917 29 Jul 1998
SCOVILLE Charles Prentice 12 Jun 1923 1 Jan 1999 Tahoma National Cemetery, Kent, WA
SCOVILLE Lucille Gladys 5 Aug 1916 6 Feb 1991
SCRANTON Ruth J. 23 Dec 1917 11 Feb 1978
SCRIBNER Helen Rose 20 Sep 1902 15 Jul 1990
SCRIVER Helen Louise 30 Nov 1921 20 Aug 2000 GAR Cemetery, Snohomish WA
SCRIVNER Waldo 10 Jul 1907 31 Dec 1970 Laurel Grove
SCURLOCK Lawrence Elmer 24 Jan 1916 13 Apr 2004 Laurel Grove
SCUTTS Jane Catherine 11 Mar 1934 23 Oct 2004 family to retain cremains
SEAL Charles W. 1 Oct 1855 7 Feb 1943 Mt. Angeles
SEAL Margaret Ann – Mar 1861 13 Mar 1940 Mount Angeles
SEAMANS Cayden Randall 13 Apr 2012
SEAMONDS – (baby boy) 11 Apr 1968 12 Apr 1968
SEARIGHT Joseph Edwin “Joe” 3 Oct 1927 10 Jul 2008
SEARING Frank E 29 Nov 1959 23 Jan 1959 Mt Angeles
SEARS / SEHRS Edward J. – – 1868 25 Jul 1915 Red Men
SEASTONE Ruth Ada 4 Jan 1917 8 May 1960 Laurel Grove
SEATON Caroline Unger 15 Apr 1865 24 Nov 1924 Laurel Grove
SEAVEY Carl R. 23 Sep 1902 20 Feb 1960 Laurel Grove
SEAVEY Hilda Dalquist 26 Jun 1870 9 Jul 1948 Laurel Grove
SEAVEY Ivor 30 Dec 1905 10 May 1951 Laurel Grove
SEAVEY James 11 Jan 1825 4 May 1920 Laurel Grove
SEAVEY Llewllyn T. 27 Nov 1854 23 Oct 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
SEAVEY Lucille L 26 Jun 1905 12 Aug 1981 Mt Angeles, Mem. Crypt. Port Angeles, WA
SEAVEY Margaret – – – 12 Dec 1935
SEAVEY Morris 16 Jan 1895 7 Nov 1986 Laurel Grove
SEAVEY William Saygard 12 May 1850 2 Mar 1923 Laurel Grove
SEBASTIAN Geraldine Blanche 9 Jun 1912 24 Jun 1953 Fort Lawton
SEBASTIAN M. N. – – 1843 21 Aug 1915 Jefferson County
SECORD TinA. – – – 1 Nov 1942 Laurel Grove
SEDLAK Helen Grace 27 Dec 1920 5 Jan 1990 Greenwood (?)
SEDLAK Michael “Mike” Wilfred 27 Jun 1920 4 Nov 1993
SEDY Ignac 24 Feb 1858 15 Dec 1946
SEED Phillip H. 23 Jun 1856 2 Aug 1919 Laurel Grove
SEEDS E. E. (Major) 4 Mar 1892 6 Oct 1952 Woodlawn
SEEDS Froste 16 Oct 1896 27 Dec 1950 Woodlawn
SEEFELD Lucy 16 May 1877 24 Jun 1924 Catholic
SEEGER Rhea Beeth 11 Feb 1892 10 Jun 1985
SEELEY Bertha B. 31 Aug 1894 2 Jan 1962 Fort Worden
SEELEY Charles W. 8 Jan 1895 5 Sep 1977 Fort Worden
SEELYE Charles Albert 18 Nov 1960 17 Jul 1979 Mt. Angeles crematory
SEEYLE Helen Anne 10 Jan 1913 7 Dec 1991 Enumclaw
SEHRS Louise S. 13 Jul 1868 4 Apr 1950 Laurel Grove
SEHRS Wm. F. 5 Sep 1864 1 Oct 1945 Laurel Grove Cemetery
SEIBERT George 4 Jan 1925 31 Aug 1976 body fwd to Kelso, WA
SEIDEL Emil F 18 Jan 1906 12 Jan 1975 Laurel Grove PT
SEIFERT Bernice Natalie 14 Sep 1903 13 Oct 1979 Mt. Angeles crematory
SEIGFRIED Theodore – – 1858 4 Nov 1915 Jefferson County
SEIGLER Thomasina Prentice 7 Dec 1894 17 May 1982 Coquitlam Municipal Cemetery, Coquitlam, BC
SEIL Gary Ravel 15 Jun 1938 28 Jul 1981
SEIL Rae Luella 10 Feb 1943 28 Jul 1981
SEILAFF William Otto Frank – – – 25 Oct 1918
SEIMEARS Brett Allen 1 Jul 1973 2 Jul 1998
SEIVER Clyde G. – – 1896 22 Dec 1917
SEIVERT La Moyne – – – 1 Feb 1989 Laurel Grove
SELANDER Ella (Miss.) 29 Jul 1858 10 Jul 1949 [Forest Hill] Port Ludlow
SELBY Charles Edmund – – – 12 Mar 1925
SELBY Isabelle Campbell 5 Sep 1911 23 Mar 1984
SELECKY Mark Joseph 13 Dec 1984 15 Apr 2008
SELKS Richard 1 May 1904 3 Nov 1925
SELL AlicE. Emelia 20Oct Oct 1910 11 Mar 2002 Laurel Grove 49A 5
SELL Ruth S. 6 Apr 1900 24 Feb 1967 Laurel Grove
SELL Wm. J. 9 Feb 1916 10 Mar 1976
SELLERS Charles – – – 21 May 2010
SELLERS Grace Ellen 15 Aug 1905 10 Nov 1986 Brinnon
SELLERS Orace C 30 Apr 1903 24 Jan 1975 Brinnon, WA
SELLERS Wesley J. 8 Jul 1880 28 Apr 1929 Red Men
SELLERY Mary Ellen 31 May 1941 15 Sep 1999
SELLIN Emma Christine 12 Mar 1878 23 Apr 1972 Forest Lawn Cemetery, West Seattle
SELLIN Olaf F. 25 Jun 1875 11 Jan 1937 Seattle
SELSET Abbey Irene 18 Oct 1911 20 May 1974 body forwarded to Green’s, Kirkland, WA
SEMAN / SEMAR Margaret – – – 30 Jul 1919 Laurel Grove
SEMPLE Andrew A. 15 May 1863 29 Oct 1947
SEMPLE James Eugene 16 Jan 1895 20 Jun 1937 Washelli
SEMPLE Lena 3 Sep 1869 23 May 1955 Laurel Grove
SEMPLE Thomas S. 8 Apr 1863 4 Jan 1923 Laurel Grove
SEMREU Jessie Myrtle – – – 9 Oct 1934 [Swansonville] Swanville
SEPESY Stephen Henry 23 Nov 1930 23 Apr 2012
SERA James William 19 Nov 1950 6 Oct 1987
SERBERS Carol Ann 17 Nov 1951 26 Nov 2007
SETON Bruce Vernon 18 Apr 1904 18 Dec 1995
SETON Elmer Bruce 5 Jun 1924 27 Apr 2007
SETTERBERG GabriaL. 21 Apr 1972 30 Mar 1977
SEVERIN William Francis 22 Dec 1951 8 Jan 2011
SEVERSON Mary Ann 4 Feb 1931 22 Apr 1998 Soundview
SEWELL Annie Alivilda 4 Sep 1860 15 Jan 1938 Quilcene
SEWELL August 6 Jun 1873 7 Jun 1933
SEWELL Calva Martin 5 Jun 1920 29 Feb 1984 Quilcene WA
SEWELL Christine 15 Jun 1862 16 Jun 1951 Quilcene
SEWELL Daisy Belle 31 Oct 1873 20 Dec 1951 Quilcene
SEWELL Darrell G 27 Mar 1953 28 Feb 1953 Woodlawn, Bremerton
SEWELL E. – – – 27 Jun 1922 Quilcene
SEWELL Elmer 10 Apr 1880 23 Oct 1914 Quilcene
SEWELL Estella Margaret 3 Feb 1904 4 Jan 1983 Quilcene, WA
SEWELL Gordon Alvimer 23 Apr 1924 1 Oct 1996 Red Men
SEWELL Israel 1 Jun 1859 11 Oct 1935 Quilcene
SEWELL James G. 10 Apr 1852 15 Feb 1927 Quilcene
SEWELL Orville Floid 13 May 1895 27 Nov 1955 Quilcene
SEWELL Sadie Elizabeth 25 Apr 1895 2 Apr 1972 Mt. View Memorial Park, Tacoma
SEWELL Sidney 30 Dec 1884 23 Nov 1929 Quilcene
SEXAUER Robert Russell “Bob” 3 Jan 1933 27 Aug 2013
SEXSMITH Jeremy Clare 8 Mar 1925 19 May 1998
SEXTON Frank Elliot 12 Nov 1921 9 Apr 1971
SEXTON James Henry 19 Mar 1954 14 Nov 2009
SHADE John F. 28 Oct 1855 8 Aug 1928 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
SHADE Susan Francis 12 Sep 1862 25 Oct 1943 Laurel Grove
SHAFFER Ivan W. 15 Aug 1893 9 Aug 1959 Washelli
SHANGLE Ruby Ruth 14 May 1903 3 Dec 1993
SHANK Lillian Augusta 7 Aug 1926 28 Jun 1993 Laurel Grove
SHANNON Marjorie Louise 19 May 1907 13 Apr 1992
SHANNON Wilbur Redd “Bill” 12 Apr 1917 30 Mar 2004 family to retain
SHANNON William – – – 23 Jan 1925
SHARKEY Anne Bell 28 Jul 1862 4 May 1939
SHARKO Mary E. 31 Jul 1946 3 Jan 2012
SHARKO Paul Adam 20 Jul 1914 10 Oct 1985 Greenwood
SHARKO Paul Duane 27 Jun 1944 26 Jun 2009
SHARKO Viola Ruth 27 Feb 1921 31 Dec 1976 Greenwood
SHARP Saundra 30 Oct 1946 21 Oct 2012
SHARPE Falefitu 20 Jul 1955 11 Oct 2012
SHARPE Geneva 12 Mar 1899 19 Jan 1993
SHARPE James N. 9 Mar 1897 28 May 1970 Quilcene
SHARPE Lois Dorr 21 Sep 1914 3 May 2013
SHARPE Mae E. 27 Oct 1895 13 Apr 1969
SHARPE Steven Donald 1 Apr 1956 22 Dec 1982 Riverview Cemetery, Portland
SHATTUCK Edward 9 Sep 1841 19 Aug 1927 Laurel Grove
SHATTUCK Elmira 15 Oct 1846 15 Jun 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
SHAVER Arthur A. 16 Apr 1896 6 Sep 1969
SHAVER Virginia Vivian 4 Nov 1923 17 May 2008
SHAW Allen William 29 Nov 1918 18 Mar 2003 Fam to Seattle
SHAW Dennis F. – – – 5 Dec 1938 Fort Worden (?)
SHAW Dennis Hugh 27 Mar 1936 1 May 1974 Greenwood
SHAW Elda 31 Oct 1895 13 Jul 1937 Masonic [Laurel Grove]
SHAW Emily Murray 12 Jan 1841 12 Jul 1925 Laurel Grove
SHAW Frank Miles 20 Mar 1904 30 Sep 1971 St Mary Star of the Sea
SHAW Helen LouAnna 18 Jun 1916 11 May 1996
SHAW Jack – – 1860 3 Jul 1930
SHAW Malvine 12 Sep 1862 22 Mar 1936 Chimacum
SHAW Martin Lee 1 Apr 1876 7 Dec 1956 Greenwood
SHAW Ralph A, (Jr.) . 14 Dec 1934 21 Dec 2007 family to scatter at sea
SHAW Robert Charles 19 Oct 1947 20 May 1982
SHAW Violet Juanita 6 Nov 1905 2 Jul 1962 Mt. Angeles
SHEA George – – – 9 Jan 1916
SHEA John Dee 18 Oct 1975 10 Apr 1991 Quilcene
SHEA Martin 28 Feb 1876 11 Sep 1948 Catholic
SHEA Teresa 11 Nov 1898 24 Dec 1945 Catholic
SHEARD Joan E 21 Jun 1915 27 Jan 1976
SHEARER Elsie May 16 May 1924 17 May 2012
SHEARER Laura (Mrs.) 13 Dec 1883 2 Sep 1947 Laurel Grove
SHEARER Marion Isaac 7 Jul 1906 14 May 1948 Laurel Grove
SHEARER William 9 Jan 1876 4 Sep 1947 Laurel Grove
SHEEHAN Howard Francis 13 Feb 1919 18 Mar 1987 Laurel Grove
SHEEHAN Madeline 4 Mar 1893 11 Sep 1964
SHEELE Alexis 19 Jul 1879 12 Dec 1931
SHEFFEL Lucile 6 June 1924 14 Apr 2004 family to scatter
SHEFFER Russell Marion 14 Aug 1910 19 Oct 1998
SHEFFER Walter B. – – – 9 Aug 1919
SHELDON Aaron LeRoy 3 Jul 1923 1 Aug 1988 Greenwood Cemetery
SHELDON Anna 24 May 1880 19 Mar 1934 Red Men
SHELDON Harry F. 4 Jul 1880 15 Apr 1965 Catholic
SHELDON Marian Maxine 3 Apr 1915 13 Oct 2008
SHELLABARGER Anna M. 4 Nov 1882 16 Jul 1969
SHELTON Richard 19 Feb 1949 1 Jul 2013
SHELTON William M. – Jul 1927 4 May 1928 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
SHEPARDSON Harvey Kincaid 24 Nov 1902 17 Jun 1982 Laurel Grove
SHEPARDSON Irma Elizabeth 3 Nov 1910 1 Dec 1993
SHEPHARD John 6 Jul 1852 11 Jan 1941 Red Men
SHEPHERD Frank Monroe 23 Apr 1917 20 Jul 1962 Sequim
SHERBY Jane Harriet 29 Jun 1914 17 Dec 1998
SHERK Charles Maurice 23 Dec 1946 24 Mar 2007
SHERLOCK C. B. 4 Apr 1880 8 Nov 1927 Catholic
SHERLOCK Elizabeth Catherine (Miss.) 2 Apr 1879 15 Mar 1951 Catholic
SHERLOCK Mary Elizabeth 19 Nov 1850 1 Sep 1936 Calvary
SHERMAN Alvin Deleware “Bones” 17 Jul 1903 30 Dec 1994 Shine
SHERMAN George Leslie 8 Nov 1908 1 Aug 1993 Shine
SHERMAN Lina Emily 5 Jul 1905 15 Jan 1990
SHERMAN Mary E. 6 Oct 1879 5 Dec 1963 Shine
SHERMAN Rex William 31 Mar 1956 4 Apr 1992 Shine
SHERRDAN [SIC] Fred – – – 27 Jun 1924
SHERWOOD Luther Otis 2 Sep 1895 10 Nov 1918
SHIELD Lewis Harold 16 Sep 1913 22 Feb 1928 Quilcene
SHIELDS Caroline Kathryn 8 Oct 1933 16 May 2011
SHIELDS Leslie 14 Feb 1910 14 Mar 1930 Quilcene
SHIELDS Percy – – – 24 Aug 1921 Marine
SHIERK Wretha Louise 12 Nov 1929 21 Jul 1984 Shine, Shine WA
SHILLING Gus 27 Oct 1875 11 Oct 1924 Red Men
SHILSTONE Grady 1994
SHIMEK Bette Jane 13 May 1922 19 Sep 2010 Cedar Memorial, Cedar Rapids, IA
SHIMIZER Sataro 7 Oct 1876 23 Mar 1915 Jefferson County
SHINOZAKI Mary 30 Jun 1919 11 May 1922 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
SHIPLEY Louis T. – – – 28 Sep 1924
SHIPMAN Grace Fannie 9 Jul 1915 9 May 1995
SHIPMAN Henry Nicholas 27 Jul 1905 22 Mar 1989
SHIPMAN William Darrell “Darell” 20 May 1937 27 Jul 2013
SHIPMAN Winnifred Montana 27 Aug 1910 24 Jul 1993
SHIRLEY Marie Cecelia 13 Jul 1918 8 Oct 2009
SHIRLEY Rosemary 3 Dec 1941 3 May 2002
SHOAP Clara L. 13 Oct 1871 13 Jun 1927 Fort Worden
SHOEMAKER Gerald Eugene 10 Sep 1927 8 Jan 1998
SHOEMAKER Janice Yvonne 10 Aug 1934 18 Apr 1998
SHOEMAKER Sidney Euclar 20 Jul 1897 29 Oct 1965
SHOLD George 19 Jun 1881 6 Apr 1973 Greenwood
SHOLD Helen Elizabeth 30 Nov 1916 21 Oct 1993
SHOLD Kenneth M. (Jr.) . 15 Aug 1954 17 Aug 1954 Laurel Grove
SHOLD Mildred Ethel 17 Jan 1916 17 Jun 1997
SHOLD Tora 1 Jan 1889 6 Jul 1956 Greenwood
SHOLD Walter Richard 1 Oct 1912 14 Jan 1967 Greenwood
SHOOP Andrew 5 Oct 1874 8 Aug 1934 Fort Worden
SHORE Willie Jo 27 Feb 1922 28 Dec 1995
SHORT Bertha Marie 3 Feb 1884 15 Mar 1952 Woodlawn, Bremerton
SHORT John Washingon 5 Aug 1897 7 Nov 1918
SHORT Joseph Devillo “Jo De” 4 Feb 1951 8 Jul 1986 Laurel Grove
SHORT Lawrence 10 May 1907 27 Oct 1974 Laurel Grove PT
SHORT Loda May 24 Jan 1891 17 Dec 1986 Greenwood
SHORT Michele D 5 May 1950 7 Jun 1976 Mt Angeles, Ridgeview
SHORT Narzembra L. 20 Mar 1883 10 Mar 1964
SHORT Norris William 23 Apr 1918 24 mar 2007 Greenwood
SHORT Reta A 22 Dec 1917 15 Apr 2010 Wilbur Cemetery, Prob, Pullman, WA
SHORT Robert Bernard 4 Jan 1914 28 Apr 1988
SHORTLEY Hazell Katherine 30 Jun 1903 21 Nov 1989
SHORTLY John S 25 Jun 1900 31 Jan 1976
SHOUDY John Alden 20 Sep 1945 27 Mar 1959
SHOULBERG Sylvia 22 May 1911 30 Jan 1993
SHRIVER James E. 18 Dec 1853 15 Jan 1934 Red Men
SHUKDIN Matthew 24 Sep 1883 28 Mar 1964 Laurel Grove
SHULTZ Otto 8 Oct 1853 1 Sep 1939 Red Men
SHUMAKER Forrest O. 23 Sep 1905 10 Apr 1973 Soundview
SHUPE Roscoe Eugene 10 Aug 1923 30 Oct 1989
SIAM Jim – – 1847 2 Oct 1917 Jefferson County
SIBLEY George Royal 7 May 1913 6 Jul 1995 Oak Hill Escondido CA
SIBOLD Donn Mueller 9 Jun 1923 19 Oct 2013
SIDWELL Theodore Delbert 14 Jan 1930 5 Jul 1997
SIEBENBAUM Irene R 8 Apr 1898 23 Aug 1976 Red Men
SIEBENBAUM John 31 Jan 1852 25 Jun 1939 Red Men
SIEBENBAUM John Henry 27 Dec 1892 13 Jan 1970 Red Men
SIEBENBAUM Wilhelmine S. 22 Aug 1871 3 Jul 1959 Red Men
SIERP Andy 4 Oct 1868 19 Sep 1926 Red Men
SIERS Leo Joseph 6 May 1923 6 May 1979 Wildrose, Deer Park, Wa.
SIEVERT Bertha Clara 2 May 1883 15 Oct 1971 Eau Claire, Wisc.
SIEVERT Ernest Alvin 9 Jan 1907 24 Nov 1971 Laurel Grove
SIGHTSINGER G. A. – – 1831 24 Sep 1915 Quilcene
SIGLER Rose A. 6 Jun 1892 29 Oct 1932 Sequim
SIGRID Stavney – – – 0 – 1994
SILA Alice Ruth 11 Jul 1934 28 Jun 1998
SILA Peter Alexander 9 Apr 1930 5 Jan 1999
SILCOX SR ArchiE. Alton 13 Jan 1922 1 Sep 2002 Gar Cemetery, Snohomish, WA
SILLING Edward Jacob 2 Aug 1905 21 Apr 1991
SILLING Rose Mary 14 Apr 1951 12 Mar 1992
SILVA Antone 8 Jul 1859 17 Jan 1943 Laurel Grove
SILVA James 24 Jan 1896 21 Feb 1960 Laurel Grove
SILVA Jesse William – – – 10 May 1921 Laurel Grove
SILVA Lorraine Agnes 3 Dec 1916 22 Oct 2008
SILVA Milo Winfred 9 Jun 1909 18 Dec 1970 Laurel Grove
SILVA Rose 7 Mar 1870 24 Nov 1944
SILVA (CHESTERFIELD) Darlene Lola 9 Jun 1947 13 May 1958 Laurel Grove
SILVERA Manuel Henry 21 Mar 1907 24 Oct 1975 Laurel Grove PT
SILVERSTEIN Arnold Abraham 18 Nov 1945 9 Mar 1997 Herzl Mem Park, Shoreline, WA
SILVUS Glen A. 18 Feb 1942 8 Jan 2012
SIM William McPherron “Bill” 18 Mar 1925 22 Dec 2004 family to retain
SIMCOE Anna Bernice 3-Sep-07 15 Apr 2009 Laurel Grove
SIMCOE Florence 2 Mar 1898 12 Jun 1952 Laurel Grove
SIMCOE Fredrick J. 4 Apr 1906 3 Mar 1973 Laurel Grove
SIMCOE Frieda Marie 21 Apr 1938 8 Jun 2008
SIMCOE Gayle R. 8 Nov 1935 25 Aug 1990 Fort Worden
SIMCOE Helen Esther 8 Nov 1908 9 May 1986 Laurel Grove
SIMCOE Philip Sumner 3 Aug 1898 20 Sep 1985 Laurel Grove
SIMCOE Willis Marion 8 Dec 1873 16 Sep 1940 Laurel Grove
SIMMONS Arthur J. 14 Dec 1943 22 Apr 1972 Laurel Grove
SIMMONS Edith A 24 Dec 1911 18 Mar 2007
SIMMONS Fred Davis 28 Aug 1880 25 Jul 1955 McDonald Fun. Hm PA
SIMMS Pearl M 13 Mar 1930 21 Feb 1976
SIMON Ketron James 30 Jan 1945 1 Jul 1993
SIMON Nellie 11 Apr 1872 22 Apr 1955 Auburn WA
SIMONDS Cecelia – – – 3 Sep 1936 Chimacum
SIMONTON William W. 12 Nov 1881 2 Jan 1946 Laurel Grove
SIMPSON Clayton J. 15 Mar 1902 8 Dec 1951 Fort Worden
SIMPSON Dallas Dale 27 Aug 1907 21 Feb 1985 Laurel Grove
SIMPSON Floyd R 26 May 1906 30 Aug 1974
SIMPSON John William (aka Peter) 12 Aug 1934 16 Apr 2009
SIMPSON Marvyl 8 Feb 1941 30-May-11
SIMPSON Ruth – – – 29 Jan 1932 Sequim
SIMPSON Steven Llewellyn Douglas 29 Feb 1944 5 June 2004
SIMPSON William A. 27 Oct 1895 31 Oct 1918
SIMS Edgar Albert 12 Mar 1875 13 Sep 1945 Port Angeles
SIMS Harriet E. 14 Aug 1864 6 Apr 1952 Woodlawn
SIMS James 10 Mar 1851 10 Oct 1928 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
SIMS Margaret L. 18 Apr 1854 6 Apr 1943
SIMS Rosalee 2 Jul 1854 7 Sep 1915 Laurel Grove
SINDEL Henry Hope 17 Oct 1872 8 Apr 1952 Laurel Grove
SINSABAUGH LeRoy Michael 8 Feb 1913 17 Aug 1993
SIPES Henry – – – 7 Nov 1918 Fort Worden
SIRES Maribel Ketchison 12 Sep 1910 13 Jan 2004 family to scatter
SISSON Mary Ann 26 Apr 1878 17 Mar 1968 Forest Hill
SISSON Thomas B. 1 Feb 1878 31 Jul 1966 Forest Hill
SISTER EUTHOLIA (Bourret, Mary Veronica Lerida) 8 Jul 1878 1 Aug 1958
SJOTHUN Kenneth M. 4 Oct 1918 21 May 1966
SKAAR Christian Nelse 21 Mar 1885 17 Jan 1944 Veteran’s Plot, Shelton
SKAAR Fern 3 Nov 1896 27 Oct 1990
SKADAN Norman Bryan 11 Jul 1955 1 Jul 1990
SKADSEN Craig John 25 Oct 1960 6 Aug 1987
SKARET Martin 24 Oct 1875 13 Nov 1970 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
SKEELS Lucille Fay 26 Dec 1924 8 Aug 1997 Quilcene
SKEETERS Jonathan Neal 3 Aug 1933 14 Mar 2010
SKELTON James Neil 31 Dec 1938 8 Dec 2012 Green Valley Cemetery, Rescue CA
SKESVOLD Arne 28 Oct 1898 29 Nov 1926 Red Men
SKIDGEL John Henry 21 Feb 1952 27 Jun 1952 Mt. Angeles
SKIDMORE Margaret Cecelia 17 Aug 1924 22 Jan 2013
SKILES Romeo D. 19 Oct 1858 18 Jan 1937 Brinnon
SKINNER Deborah Agnes 6 Apr 1963 6 Dec 1980 Quilcene
SKINNER Mary Agnes 15 Jan 1921 30 Jan 1996 Forest Glen Cem. Silver Springs, (M.D.)
SKINNER Ronald Geo. 1 Aug 1935 1 Aug 1935 Masonic [Laurel Grove]
SKIRVING Cora J. 3 Aug 1871 4 Jan 1953 Woodlawn
SKIRVING Gail A 11 Dec 1900 15 Jul 1975 Auburn WA
SKODA Mary Ann Barbara 3 Jan 1926 14 July 2002 St Mary Star of the Sea
SKOGEN Karl Robert 9 Feb 1954 14 Jan 1997 Seabold, Bainbridge Is
SKOTDAL Nicki Marlene 13 Jul 1933 4 Apr 2008
SLACK Fred G. 26 Jun 1876 16 Jan 1960 Quilcene Masonic
SLACK Jacqueline Anne 22 Jan 1927 30 Nov 1992
SLACK Martha Crete 5 Oct 1951 21 Dec 1951 Quilcene
SLACK Pearl Meletia 31 Jan 1923 30 Aug 2012
SLADE Wilbur 3 Apr 1924 21 Jul 1950
SLATEN Enos Eugene 3 Sep 1918 3 Jan 1992
SLATER Elsie Theresa 1 Jan 1914 19 Feb 1996
SLATER Leslie George 6 Apr 1910 9 Feb 1996
SLATER Paul 29 Nov 1941 13 Jul 1992
SLATER Richard Merton 23 Mar 1926 8 Dec 2000
SLAWSON Elmer 5 Jun 1849 30 Apr 1926 Jefferson County
SLAYTON Henry Orlando – – 1864 1 Feb 1941 Laurel Grove
SLAYTON Henry Orlando – – – 27 Jan 1941 Laurel Grove
SLAYTON Minnie Read 18 Jan 1872 1 Aug 1934 Masonic
SLECHTER Madeline B Van Develde 31 May 1921 5 Jun 1956 Eccleson & Coy, Moses Lake, WA
SLIGH Thomas Joseph 1 Sep 1952 11 Jun 1971
SLINKER Don Francis 29 Sep 1936 12 Aug 2012
SLOAN John 15 Aug 1880 15 Sep 1915
SLOAN William 25 Dec 1864 7 Aug 1928 Red Men
SLOPER Avery 13 Aug 1936 17 Nov 2010
SLOVER Floyd Niles 3 Apr 1934 25 Jun 1988
SLOW Courtland D. 7 Oct 1902 17 May 1973 Laurel Grove
SLOW Iva Josephine 23 Mar 1910 12 Jul 1996
SLOW Julia Ann 1 Dec 1877 5 Nov 1976
SLOW Kathryn E. 5 Mar 1923 31 Jan 2011
SLOW Theodore Lloyd 15 Jan 1905 18 Sep 1990 Laurel Grove
SLOW Willard Merlin 1 Sep 1929 7 Nov 2007 Laurel Grove
SLYE Jessie M 16 Apr 1916 8 Aug 1976
SLYTER Arnold 8 Jul 1914 25 Jul 1928 Shine
SLYTER Theodore 22 Mar 1889 15 Dec 1927 Shine
SLYTER Walter Philip 4 Jul 1949 Shine
SLYTER Wm. H. H. 14 Mar 1875 26 Dec 1938 Shine
SMAKMAN Dana 6 Dec 1905 29 Aug 1975 Quilcene WA
SMAKMAN Deema John 29 Nov 1927 24 Jul 1981 Quilcene
SMALE George C. 16 Oct 1939 27 Feb 1978 Brinnon
SMALE George Colwill 18 Aug 1911 29 May 1971 Brinnon
SMALER Yale 17 Dec 1921 4 Nov 1992
SMALL Alice 22 Apr 1872 26 Oct 1943
SMALL David Lyne – – – 6 Jan 2008
SMALL Elmer E. 21 Aug 1861 27 Dec 1930
SMALL Nata Ann 17 Apr 1930 2 Sep 1933
SMALLWOOD Frederick Charles 8 Jul 1913 25 Aug 2013
SMALLWOOD Ruth Beatrice 15 May 1916 17 Sep 2000
SMART Barbara Donovan 31 May 1917 24 Aug 2011
SMATHERS Don Laverne 30 Sep 1916 22 Oct 1998 Bunker Hill Cemetery, Longview, Washington
SMATHERS Evelyn Pearl 6 May 1919 12 Nov 2010 Willamette National Cemetery, Portland OR
SMEDLEY Emerson Carlyle “Carl” 13 Jun 1925 26 Aug 1999 Evergreen Washelli Cemetery, Seattle
SMELSER Erma 3 Mar 2004
SMERER Ann J. 23 Dec 1903 31 Jan 1964 Laurel Grove
SMERER Joseph 14 Jan 1902 27 Nov 1965 Catholic
SMITH 10 Aug 1942 10 Aug 1942
SMITH – (infant boy) 2 Feb 1971 2 Feb 1971 Laurel Grove
SMITH A. L. – – – 12 Jun 1918 Laurel Grove
SMITH Ackley D. 3 Mar 1850 3 Mar 1927
SMITH Agatha Ledwich 6 Dec 1913 11 Dec 2004 family tro retain
SMITH Agnes – – – 21 Jan 1919
SMITH Albert – – – 25 Jan 1918
SMITH Albert I. 23 Apr 1823 10 Jun 1918 Laurel Grove
SMITH Albert L. 18 Jun 1871 17 Oct 1954 Laurel Grove
SMITH Alfred Clarence 20 Oct 1902 1 Dec 1987
SMITH Amy 1 Dec 1890 21 Aug 1973 Laurel Grove
SMITH Ann Julia 30 Jan 1920 12 Dec 2010 Hillcrest, Kent, WA
SMITH Anthony Wayne 15 Mar 1964 11 Mar 2008
SMITH Arlene Grace 28 Jun 1920 7 Apr 1995 Silver Creek Randle, WA
SMITH Arthur William 15 Jul 1882 7 Sep 1949 Laurel Grove
SMITH Beatrice R 22 Mar 1901 17 Apr 1976
SMITH Bertha Emma 5 Sep 1869 10 Feb 1921 Quilcene
SMITH Billie 22 Feb 1955 31 Dec 1958 Wilsiers Funeral Home, Shelton, WA
SMITH Billy Alvin 20 Aug 1936 12 Mar 2008
SMITH Blanch Young 15 Feb 1852 8 Oct 1925 Laurel Grove
SMITH Bonnie E. 18 Dec 1899 6 Jun 1977 Laurel Grove
SMITH Byrne Francis 21 Oct 1926 31 Oct 1953 Anchorage Funeral Chaperl, Anchorage, AK
SMITH Caroline 17 Mar 1859 8 Oct 1940 Laurel Grove
SMITH Charles – – 1838 18 Jul 1924 Catholic
SMITH Charles 16 Aug 1888 13 Dec 1930 Dungeness
SMITH Charles A. (Sr.). 9 May 1845 15 Jan 1918 Greenwood
SMITH Charles Augustus (Jr.) . 4 Jul 1871 30 Sep 1917 Greenwood
SMITH Charles Cullen – – 1905 12 Feb 1930 Catholic
SMITH Charles LeRoy 14 May 1871 12 Sep 1944 Red Men
SMITH Charles W. 7 Mar 1947 1 Oct 1976
SMITH Clarence George 18 Nov 1898 22 Nov 1987 Laurel Grove
SMITH Clark Shelby 12 Dec 1922 9 Jul 2011
SMITH Clayton L. H. 9 Jun 1888 20 Jul 1953 Chimacum
SMITH Cynthia Marie – – – 10 Mar 1957 Laurel Grove
SMITH David Allen 7 May 1952 21 Apr 1968 Laurel Grove
SMITH Dea Witt 7 Aug 1894 7 Jul 1981 Laurel Grove
SMITH Delmar Eugene 20 Oct 1907 22 Sep 1988
SMITH Douglas Alezander 13 Jan 1913 19 May 2003 Fam to Seattle
SMITH Douglas Austin 7 Nov 1914 26 Dec 1939 Mount Angeles
SMITH Douglas Glen 14 Jul 1965 6 Apr 1999
SMITH Edith J. 25 Jan 1869 27 Oct 1931 Sequim
SMITH Edith Monelva 23 Jun 1890 7 Dec 1985 Laurel Grove
SMITH Edwin John 25 Apr 1894 4 May 1969 Laurel Grove
SMITH Elaine Claire 9 Mar 1921 6 Apr 1996
SMITH Elihu 19 Aug 1892 23 Jun 1976 Laurel Grove, WA
SMITH Elihu (Jr.) . 4 Jul 1919 23 Dec 1937 Laurel Grove
SMITH Elise Kathleen 2 Feb 1988 15 Mar 1988
SMITH Elizabeth Gunhilda 10 Apr 1915 21 Jul 1983 Laurel Grove
SMITH Elizabeth Jane 14 Mar 1925 24 Sep 2011 Laurel Grove, Seattle, WA
SMITH Ellen (Mrs.) 21 Dec 1880 3 Feb 1947
SMITH Ellen Regina Gustava 30 Aug 1903 31 Jan 1995 Laurel Grove PT
SMITH Emily H 29 Aug 1894 26 Mar 1976
SMITH Emmett Anthony 13 Apr 1916 19 Sep 1990 Soundview
SMITH Erick 17 May 1857 2 Oct 1933 Laurel Grove
SMITH Esther Margarite 5 Apr 1911 26 Dec 2011
SMITH Flora A. 17 Sep 1852 6 Dec 1916
SMITH Florence Pearl 18 Dec 1881 4 Jan 1967 Laurel Grove
SMITH Floyd Earl 10 Oct 1924 3 Jul 1990
SMITH Francis 8 Jul 1853 17 Apr 1946 Acacia Cem.
SMITH Frank – – 1855 24 Jan 1917 Jefferson County
SMITH Frank M. (Jr.) 9 Jun 1940 29 Apr 2003 Greenwood
SMITH Frank U. 27 Mar 1876 24 Apr 1947 Laurel Grove
SMITH Franklin 5 May 1902 26 Mar 1920 Laurel Grove
SMITH Frederick Franklin 3 Apr 1903 15 Apr 1938 Ocean View
SMITH Fulton Dewey 8 Jul 1898 5 Jun 1968 Laurel Grove
SMITH Gary Edward 8 Apr 1948 5 Jul 2012
SMITH Gertrude Mabel 30 Aug 1873 28 Jun 1944 Laurel Grove
SMITH Getty Lou 29 Jul 1932 5 May 1999 Brinnon
SMITH Gordon Lee 6 Jun 1952 31 Dec 1958 Wilsier’s Funeral Home, Shelton, WA
SMITH Grace L. 22 Sep 1890 8 Dec 1941 Laurel Grove
SMITH Green Max 29 Aug 1918 4 Apr 1998 Laurel Grove
SMITH HarveY. Ward 21 Oct 1910 28 Jun 2003 Vashon Island
SMITH Helen Elizabeth 26 Jan 1921 20 Jul 2012
SMITH Herbert Leslie 21 Mar 1919 19 Sep 1996
SMITH Homer Scoville (Jr.) . 14 Nov 1926 4 Nov 1999
SMITH Homer Scoville (Sr.). 21 Jun 1899 1 Apr 1979 Mt. Angeles crematory
SMITH Jacqueline Louise 20 Feb 1951 31 Dec 1958 Witsier’s Funeral Home, Shelton, WA
SMITH James 11 Apr 1829 19 Feb 1914 Laurel Grove
SMITH James Armor 23 Sep 1837 26 Jun 1924 Laurel Grove
SMITH James Claude 10 Jun 1904 12 Jul 1971
SMITH James Patrick 14 Aug 1915 12 Jan 1982 Hillcrest Cemetery, Kent, Washington
SMITH Janet Thompson 8 Nov 1888 3 Jul 1954 Chimacum
SMITH JeAnne 7 Feb 1857 1 Apr 1946 Fort Worden Cem.
SMITH John Learned 14 Feb 1914 20 Mar 1978
SMITH John Warren 12 Oct 1864 18 Aug 1948
SMITH John William – – – 18 Aug 1984 Forest Funeral, Olympia
SMITH Juanita Shirley 5 Mar 1923 30 Dec 1963 Laurel Grove
SMITH Judith Ann 25 Mar 1945 4 Aug 2000 St Mary Star of the Sea
SMITH Judy Kay 3 Sep 1945 16 Nov 2010 Greenwood, Chimacum
SMITH Karen Ann 18 Jun 1944 1 Dec 2010
SMITH Kenneth Lee 24 Jun 1947 13 Feb 2012
SMITH L. C. 31 Aug 1916 3 Aug 2004 Oak Grove Cem. St. Louis, Micigan
SMITH Larry David 23 Apr 1954 13 Apr 1997
SMITH Laurence D 17 Aug 1897 27 Apr 1975 St Mary Star of the Sea
SMITH Lawrence – – – 16 May 1925
SMITH Lawrence William 17 Mar 1900 17 Sep 1986 Laurel Grove
SMITH Leona 14 Dec 1908 27 Jun 1965 Mt Angeles, Port Angeles, WA
SMITH Leonard Wyman 5 Feb 1916 21 Jan 1974 Laurel Grove, ashes
SMITH Leslie 20 May 1915 15 Feb 2002
SMITH Levenius E. 15 Jul 1885 12 Sep 1943 Laurel Grove
SMITH Libyde 10 Jun 1895 3 Mar 1937 Laurel Grove
SMITH Loretta Katherine 27 Jul 1908 3 Feb 1999 Mt. Angeles Memorial Park
SMITH Lorraine F. 29 Dec 1921 7 Dec 1977 Catholic
SMITH Mabelle Glizbe – – 1900 2 Mar 1928 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
SMITH Margaret Elizabeth 24 Jun 1896 28 Oct 1978
SMITH Maria 21 Aug 1894 15 Feb 1926 Laurel Grove
SMITH Maria – – – 16 Feb 1926 Mt. Angeles Crematory
SMITH Marjorie Mae 7 Feb 1918 25 Nov 1990
SMITH Martha Anna 18 Apr 1859 19 Feb 1931 Quilcene, WA
SMITH MaryAnn 4 Jul 1854 20 Jan 1920 Greenwood
SMITH Maurice 28 Apr 1874 17 Mar 1956 Mills-Mills, Olympia, WA
SMITH May 21 Sep 1873 16 Oct 1941 Laurel Grove
SMITH Mercy Ann 11 Apr 1853 12 Apr 1920 Laurel Grove
SMITH Merrel B. 26 May 1912 13 Sep 1930 Sequim
SMITH Millard Loris 14 Jul 1914 10 Dec 2000 Cowlitz Valley Memorial Gardens, Kelso WA
SMITH Moses M.  ?
SMITH Myron Charles “Chuck” 29 Jul 1935 2 Oct 1988
SMITH Norman Frederick (Jr.) . 16 Jun 1923 20 Oct 1991 Fort Worden
SMITH Patricia Ann 7 Jul 1944 16 Feb 2012
SMITH Pauline 13 Jan 1918 30 Jan 1974 Laurel Grove
SMITH Pauline Ozell 6 Oct 1910 14 Jan 1992
SMITH Philip Stowell “Phil” 16 Jan 1913 6 Feb 2004 family to scatter
SMITH Preston H. – – – 8 Nov 1918
SMITH Ralph K. 25 Jan 1892 25 Nov 1964 Discovery Bay
SMITH Ray Fermen 10 May 1901 2 Mar 1984 Laurel Grove, PT
SMITH Raymond N 6 Mar 1903 12 Jan 1975 Laurel Grove, PT
SMITH Richard W. – – 1874 28 Jul 1923 Laurel Grove
SMITH Robert 1 Mar 1887 29 Jun 1984
SMITH Robert A. 9 Apr 1886 18 Jan 1924 Laurel Grove
SMITH Robert Cleaver 29 Nov 1885 25 Dec 1966 Laurel Grove
SMITH Robert Wayne 7 Jan 1948 13 Feb 2012
SMITH Roy Frank (Jr.) . 25 May 1948 11 Apr 1971
SMITH Russell Voneida 30 Jul 1920 23 Feb 1980 Mt. Angeles crematory
SMITH Ruth Ann Buffington 14 Mar 1916 22 Jun 2000
SMITH Ruth E 11 Apr 1895 16 Mar 1975 Laurel Grove PT
SMITH Ruth Estelle 22 Nov 1916 20 Oct 1992
SMITH Ruth Lorraine 4 Jun 1928 28 Feb 1984 Greenwood
SMITH Sandra Lee 21 Octy 1942 8 Feb 2003 Dungeness
SMITH Sandra Marie 12 May 1948 17 Dec 2009 Discovery Bay
SMITH Sherry Leon 22 Aug 1923 28 Jul 2012 Greenwood Cem, Chimacum
SMITH Steven Richard 8 Apr 1963 8 Apr 1963
SMITH Thaddeus Stevens 13 May 1843 14 Mar 1933 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
SMITH Ur 22 Feb 1862 5 Sep 1941 Quilcene
SMITH Vada 16 May 1904 21 May 1952
SMITH Vernice Kathryn 14 Oct 1906 30 Sep 1993
SMITH Virgil A 11 Oct 1913 9 Mar 2012
SMITH Virginia Jean 1 Jan 1942 5 Jun 2012
SMITH W. J. 28 Dec 1861 12 Aug 1930 Jefferson County, WA
SMITH Warren Rosco 24 Jul 1905 29 Nov 1973 ashes to Oddfellows Cem, South Bend, WA
SMITH Wilbur Q. 11 Sep 1918 2 Nov 1967 Catholic
SMITH William – – – 2 Aug 1934 Red Men
SMITH William E. 20 May 1876 3 Mar 1950
SMITH William Fulton 6 Nov 1930 7 Nov 1930 Laurel Grove Port Townsend, WA
SMITH William H. 12 Jun 1858 25 Mar 1930 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
SMITH William J. 18 Jan 1860 27 Oct 1927 Jefferson County
SMITH William John 16 Apr 1870 11 Nov 1936
SMITH William Nelson 11 Apr 1866 14 Jan 1942 Quilcene
SMITH William R 25 Aug 1933 16 Dec 1989 Sunset Lane Cem. Port Orchard, WA
SMITH William Thomas (Lance Cpl) 14 Sep 1949 3 Apr 1970 Laurel Grove
SMITH Willie (Jr.) “Smitty” 9 May 1924 23 Apr 1997
SMITH Willie B 17 Jan 1870 20 Jul 1937 Fort Worden
SMITH JR. David Franklin 10 Aug 1919 23 Sept 2004
SMITHSON John Fletcher 8 Feb 1921 10 Apr 1978 Greenwood
SMOUSE Donald LaFayette 18 Dec 1928 14 Feb 2011 Kosec, Port Townsend, WA
SMYTH Marjorie Ellen 25 Feb 1922 11 Feb 2010 Tahoma National Cem
SNELL 16 Aug 1937 16 Aug 1937 Masonic
SNELSON Michael George 13 Jul 1939 13 Jul 2011
SNIDER Effie R. 10 Jan 1878 30 Jan 1920
SNIDER Rebekka (Mrs.) 28 Oct 1866 4 Jan 1947
SNOOK Edith Etta 23 Oct 1901 12 Oct 1998
SNOOK Edward Charles 3 May 1913 1 Apr 2000
SNOOK Grace Elizabeth 24 Sep 1903 23 Sep 1972 Enterprise Cemetery, Custer, WA
SNOOK Henry Johanna 17 Mar 1911 28 Jan 2004 Laurel Grove
SNOOK Henry Waynefield 4 Jan 1906 15 Oct 1985 Enterprise Cemetery, (near Custer) WA
SNOOK Viola M 4 Dec 1913 15 Aug 1989
SNOOK William E. 16 Jul 1878 12 May 1946 Laurel Grove
SNOVELY Lewis Wesley – – – 14 Dec 1942 Red Men
SNOW George Othur 26 Feb 1909 4 Dec 2012 Gavilan Hills Mem Park, Gilroy, CA
SNOW Josephine Spencer “Jo” 20 July 1930 28 July 2004 family to scatter
SNOW Margaret Carolyn 7 Dec 1910 25 Aug 1995 Gilroy, CA
SNYDER Burtis L. 10 Dec 1874 24 Mar 1952 Woodlawn
SNYDER Carrie S. 17 May 1876 13 May 1961 Brinnon
SNYDER Edward J. 25 Sep 1880 6 Sep 1953 Laurel Grove
SNYDER Georgia Elvira 6 Jan 1888 7 Aug 1954 Laurel Grove
SNYDER Helen Harriet 18 Feb 1919 29 Dec 1989 Emanuel Lutheran Cem. Ritzville, WA
SNYDER Juanita Marie 28 Mar 1913 1 Jul 1992 Red Men
SNYDER Lela May 4 Jul 1892 26 Dec 1974 Laurel Grove PT
SNYDER Louise Ruth 15 Sep 1915 4 Mar 2000
SNYDER Merrill VanAllen “Bill” 15 Jan 1915 23 Mar 2000
SNYDER Ole J. – – – 30 Nov 1916
SNYDER Robert R. – – – 5 Dec 1943 Laurel Grove
SODERBACK Alta Pearl 11 Jul 1913 24 Nov 2003 Quilcene
SODERBERG Annie 12 Jul 1887 24 Apr 1947 Forest Hill
SODERBERG Oscar 14 Sep 1878 25 Sep 1933 Forest Hill
SODERHOLM August (Capt.) 3 Apr 1866 10 Jan 1928 Red Men
SODERSON J. A. – – – 27 Jul 1916 Jefferson County
SOENNICHSEN Otto Carl 15 Mar 1911 11 Jan 1996 Bristow, NE
SOFIE Antonio Peter 21 Jun 1903 7 Mar 1938 Catholic
SOFIE Carl Antonio 1 Oct 1869 27 Mar 1940 Catholic
SOFIE Carolina 7 Mar 1843 14 Mar 1923 Catholic
SOFIE Florence 22 Apr 1868 3 Apr 1939
SOFIE Florence M “Molly” 19 Dec 1900 26 Mar 1996
SOFIE George John 25 Nov 1918 18 Dec 1997 Laurel Grove
SOFIE Irene Marie 13 Mar 1915 8 Mar 2008
SOFIE James F. 12 Sep 1904 20 Sep 1983 Catholic
SOFIE Louis Lorenso – – – 16 Aug 1917 Catholic
SOFIE Louis Michael 13 Dec 1905 23 Apr 2000
SOFIE Marguerite “Peggy” 23 Oct 1910 7 Nov 1985 St Mary Star of the Sea
SOFIE Mary Antonio 7 Apr 1879 26 Dec 1914 Catholic
SOFIE Mary Bregida 8 Nov 1869 5 Apr 1946
SOFIE Michael Palnto 27 Mar 1909 5 Mar 1919 Catholic
SOFIE Peter (Sr.). 18 Sep 1874 27 Oct 1944
SOFIE Peter Frederick 6 Oct 1908 5 Aug 1998 St Mary Star of the Sea
SOFIE Peter George 22 Feb 1916 6 Jul 2000
SOFIE Teresa 24 Feb 1879 22 Jun 1943 Catholic
SOFIE Verna Deloris 22 Jul 1908 2 Sep 1930 Blyn
SOFIE Virginia Joyce 22 Apr 1923 13 Sept 2002 Laural Grove
SOHOLT Peter Melvin 16 Jun 1913 10 May 1947
SOINI Barbara Bijal 26 Feb 1951 10 May 2012
SOLIE Lilly 7 Dec 1898 6 Jun 1918 Soundview
SOLIE Margaret 15 Mar 1902 1 Feb 1993 Soundview
SOLIE Tolleff J. 1 Jul 1862 18 Jun 1930 Nordland (Soundview)
SOLLY Deledtia 1 Oct 1924 14 Sep 2008
SOLOMON Kenneth Marc 22 Mar 1954 25 Sep 1997
SOLOMONSON Lars Richard 20 Jun 1867 14 Oct 1943 Laurel Grove
SOLOMONSON Mary Hazell 31 Jul 1901 22 Oct 1988 Laurel Grove Cemetery
SOLVIK Ragnar Sven, (Sr.). 24 Apr 1924 11 Aug 2011 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
SOLVIK Ragner Sven (Sr.) 24 Apr 1924 1 Aug 2012 Laurel Grove
SOLWOLD Thora Kristina 6 Mar 1902 31 May 1990 Laurel Grove
SOLWOLD Walter Angus 29 Mar 1899 26 Dec 1969 Laurel Grove
SOMERS – (infant girl) 12 Oct 1951 12 Oct 1951
SOMERS Jack A. 10 Dec 1859 1 Dec 1941
SOMERS James R 6 May 1923 2 Jan 2003 National Cem Denver
SOMERSALL John Robert 26 Mar 1892 31 Jul 1969
SOMMER Henry – – – 18 Jul 1921 Catholic
SOMMER Laura J. 21 Feb 1872 13 Feb 1968 Soundview
SON James B. 10 Feb 1883 9 Jun 1946 Quilcene
SONN Conrad 6 Oct 1903 28 May 1929 Red Men
SONNENFELD Doreen Frances 27 Sep 1930 5 May 2004 family will scatter
SOOEY John 26 Nov 1957 24 Jan 1961 Laurel Grove
SORENSEN Alice E. 1 Jan 1879 3 May 1945 Forest Hill Cem., Pt. Ludlow
SORENSEN Martin A. 26 Jul 1908 23 Nov 1950 Catholic
SORENSEN Rqymond (nmn) 25 May 1925 1 Apr 2000
SORENSON John G. 3 Jun 1862 30 Dec 1919 Forest Hill
SORGE Ella Hansen – – – 11 Jan 1916 Red Men
SORGE Hazell 12 Nov 1888 28 Dec 1971 Acacia, Seattle
SORGE Otto Herman 22 Oct 1891 25 Nov 1951 Acacia Memorial Park, Seattle
SORRELS Ida 27 Jul 1886 17 Mar 1962 Laurel Grove
SORRELS James Frank 23 Apr 1884 22 Jan 1947 Laurel Grove
SORRELS Lauren M. 3 Dec 1928 22 Oct 1953 Laurel Grove
SOUTH Alvin Fred 3 Jul 1916 18 Apr 1997 Mt View, Amboy, Clark Co, WA
SOUTH Jody Lee 12 May 1973 20 Jul 1996 Union Cem. Sedro Wooley, WA
SOUTHARD Robert Laurie 20 Feb 1929 2 Mar 1994
SOUTHMAYD Catherine Margerite 5 Nov 1912 16 Mar 1999 St Mary Star of the Sea
SOUTHMAYD Floyd (Sr.). “Pop” 9 Oct 1881 7 Feb 1967
SOUTHMAYD Floyd Jack 30 Apr 1912 8 Mar 1976 St Mary Star of the Sea
SOUTHMAYD Frederick B. 28 Oct 1915 27 Apr 1959 Laurel Grove Ash plot
SOVEREL Floyd D. – – 1880 25 Aug 1928
SPALDING Jessie Eleanor 26 Dec 1923 19 Dec 1995 Saint Helena CA
SPALDING Robert Page 28 May 1922 31 Oct 2010 St Helena, St. Helena, CA
SPANGLER Edward G 21 Oct 1894 21 Feb 1959 Soundview
SPANGLER Mary Margaret 31 May 1898 11 Nov 1993 Soundview
SPAREY Chester A. 28 Jan 1902 19 Feb 1972
SPAREY Florence 11 Sep 1892 17 Feb 1991
SPARHAWK Lillith Irene 1 May 1908 1 Apr 1982 Laurel Grove
SPARLING Frederick (Sr.). 9 Aug 1879 14 Sep 1961 Evergreen, Seattle, Wa.
SPARR William E. 13 Sep 1903 27 Oct 1928 Red Men
SPAULDING Emma J 20 Mar 1899 16 Jun 1974 Fort Worden Pt Townsend
SPAULDING Kent Elroy 11 Dec 1923 14 Jul 2007 Laurel Grove
SPAULDING Ruth H. 2 Aug 1906 24 Feb 1978 Laurel Grove
SPAULDING Thomas Edmond 31 Jul 1897 29 Jul 1980 Fort Worden
SPEAROW Evaline H. “Evelyn” 7 Nov 1893 25 Dec 1982 Portland Memorial, Portland, Oregon
SPEARS Micah David 26 Dec 2009 26 Dec 2009 Quilcene Cemetery
SPECHT Robert 30 Apr 1928 13 Jan 1997
SPECK David Malcolm 5 Dec 1935 4 Jun 2013
SPECTOR Lisa Betty Joan 22 Oct 1957 27 Oct 2008
SPEERY Anna “Helen” [sic] 13 Sep 1927 27 Nov 1999 Soundview
SPENCER Alice Mae 17 Apr 1920 7 Jul 2013
SPENCER James Paul “Jayme”, III 9 Sep 1978 14 Jul 1996 Elgon Cemetery
SPENCER Joseph Edward 9 Aug 1925 15 Feb 2012
SPENCER Mary Bowman 17 Mar 1832 24 Dec 1918 Quilcene
SPENCER Merill Dudley 30 Dec 1888 29 Apr 1937 Oregon City
SPEYER Bettie Mae 3 Nov 1925 29 Dec 1989
SPEYER John Edward 12 Jul 1914 8 Dec 1997 Greenwood – Cre #97
SPICKELMIRE Herman Emil 3 Jul 1904 13 Sep 1994 Westminister Memorial Park, Westminister, CA
SPICKLEMIRE Loretta 9 May 1923 18 Feb 2011 Gethsemane, Federal Way, WA
SPINDOR Jeffrey Philip 23 Apr 1966 13 May 1966 Laurel Grove
SPINDOR Katherine Joy 12 Dec 1960 13 Dec 1960 Laurel Grove
SPINDOR Zygmund E 25 Jun 1916 14 Nov 1996
SPINK Warren (Sgt.) 24 Apr 1946 20 Jan 1969 Fort Worden
SPIRO Martha Bell 20 Jun 1924 8 Jul 1985
SPOONER Marcus Glenn 20 Nov. 1906 30 Oct 1991 Miller Woodlawn Memorial Park, Bremerton
SPOONER William (Capt.) – Apr 1838 7 Jan 1919
SPOOR Mary – – – 15 Apr 1919 Laurel Grove
SPRADLEY Henry Milton 25 Jul 1889 14 Oct 1971 Chimacum
SPRADLEY Richard C. Albert 10 Nov 1929 31 Mar 1980 Mt Angeles crematory
SPRAGUE Anne Marie 20 Sep 1939 11 Feb 2003 Fam to bury in M E
SPRAGUE Carl Melvin 9 Sep 1913 9 Jan 1992 Greenwood
SPRAGUE Ernest F. 5 Dec 1855 1 Nov 1931
SPRAGUE Gail Marie 7 Oct 1938 8 Feb 2009
SPRAGUE Ruth Mae 22 Dec 1925 5 Nov 2009
SPRENGER William Conrad 28 Jul 1904 16 Apr 1989 Arlington Nat. Cem
SPRIGG Allison Jenae 13 Aug 1993 16 Nov 1994 Discovery Bay Cemetery
SPRIGG Kristi Renee 25 Jul 1970 16 Nov 1994 Discovery Bay Cemetery
SPRINGER Fred 8 Sep 1899 11 Apr 1995 Brinnon, Brinnon WA
SPRINGER Otto 7 Oct 1888 24 Nov 1950 Evergreen Cem. Seattle
SPRINGSTEAD Erica Lynn 9 Mar 1948 8 Jun 2011
SPRINKLE William Foote (Jr.) . 14 May 1910 18 Feb 1991
SPRONG Mary Magdalene 18 Jul 1913 2 Dec 2007 Holyrood Shoreline, WA
SPROSS JR Richard Frederick 6 Feb 1963 10 Mar 2002
SPURRIER Wilton H. 31 Dec 1912 24 May 1971 Laurel Grove
SQUIRE Betty Jean 3 Jul 1927 15 Nov 2013 Twin Firs, Belfair, WA
SROUPE / SOURFE Charles 10 Jun 1885 24 Oct 1929 Red Men
ST MARTIN Paul Arthur 9 Jul 1919 26 Jan 2010
ST. CLAIR Louis A. 22 Oct 1840 10 Jan 1927 Red Men
STADIN James Richard 11 Jun 1977 14 Apr 1995 Machias, Snohomish WA
STADNISKY Ann 26 Aug 1942 7 Oct 2012
STADSHAUG Harold J, (Sr.). 29 Jul 1922 25 Jun 2007
STAEGER Frederick Kenneth 6 Oct 1896 4 Oct 1981 Laurel Grove
STAEGER Louise Ann 22 Mar 1903 7 Oct 1996 Laurel Grove
STAFF Catherine – – – 31 May 1932 (Forest Hill) Ludlow, WA
STAFFNE Carl August 17 Sep 1899 17 Sep 1980 Mt. Angeles crematory
STAFFNE Sophia Matilda 26 Apr 1886 26 Sep 1962 Greenwood
STAFFORD Roy 1 Feb 1900 4 Jun 1965
STAGNER Johnny Lean 21 June 1946 11 Aug 2004
STAHL Donald Henry 25 Dec 1926 16 Jan 1998 Laurel Grove
STAHL Lottie Belle 4 Sep 1893 4 Dec 1985 Laurel Grove 104B
STAHL Richard Allen 7 Jul 1931 18 Apr 1988
STAHL Rollie Homer 26 Apr 1889 16 Jan 1948 Laurel Grove
STAHL Shirley Mae 4 Nov 1927 12 Apr 2000 Red Men Cemetary
STAHL Shirley Maxine 2 Aug 1931 4 Aug 2010 Laurel Grove
STALEY Donald John 16 Jan 1945 26 Jan 2011
STALLARD Loula May 7 May 1915 15 Nov 2003 Fam to Take
STALNAKER Donald Green 16 Jun 1939 4 Dec 1968
STAMMER Jantrit 4 Jul 1915 9 Mar 1991
STAMMER Stanley Charles 9 Jul 1916 15 Oct 2011
STAMPER Barbara Jane 25 Sep 1947 2 Jun 2012
STAMPER Elizabeth A. 9 Jun 1889 3 Dec 1940 Quilcene
STAMPER Evelyn Myrtle 1 May 1919 18 May 1991 Quilcene
STAMPER Ollie B 29 Mar 1919 13 Apr 1989 Quilcene
STANCHFIELD Joan – – – 21 Jun 1962 Soundview
STANCHFIELD Oliver A. 25 Dec 1895 4 Apr 1965 Nordland
STANCIK Irene June 20 Apr 1918 7 May 1994 Laurel Grove
STANFIELD Charles L. 29 Sep 1895 16 Nov 1918
STANIFORD Mary (aka Hilda) 21 May 1920 9 Jul 2010
STANIFORD Raymond I(Sr.)il 2 Feb 1909 16 Mar 1982 Laurel Grove
STANLEY Bernice Ruth 7 Nov 1927 16 Sep 1999
STANLEY Bessie Opal 1 Sep 1919 24 May 1995
STANLEY Eleanor 23 Dec 1922 20 Apr 1936 Laurel Grove
STANLEY Ellen Christene 12 Jul 1908 15 Jun 1932
STANLEY Jean E. 8 Aug 1929 12 Jul 2011
STANLEY John Nathan 12 Apr 1936 15 Apr 1936 Laurel Grove
STANSBURY Kenneth Frederick 12 Jul 1913 1 Jun 1998
STANTON Fleet LeRoy 27 Aug 1928 9 Nov 2004 famlily to scatter
STANTON Fredrick George 8 Feb 1919 9 Oct 1938 Sequim
STANTON Lillian – – – 3 Aug 1977
STANTON Mackenzie Tyler – – – 24 Jan 1997 Laurel Grove
STANTON Madison Tyler 29 May 1995 29 May 1995 Laurel Grove PT
STANTON Tye Edward 19 Sep 1951 13 May 2013
STAPF Violette Fern “Vi” 7 Mar 1920 10 May 2007 Grace Lutheran Columbarium
STAPH Stacia Violette 6 Dec 1968 6 Dec 1968 Laurel Grove
STAPP Jonathan Avery 16 Jan 1920 7 Apr 2011 Evergreen Washelli, Seattle, WA
STARK Anna Jane 14-May-26 16 Jan 2008
STARK Denis Patrick 12 Mar 1956 22 Dec 2007
STARK Edith Mary “Peggy” 22 Nov 1905 27 Nov 1989 Shine
STARK Neil Fred 19 Nov 1902 6 Jul 1980 Shine
STARK Robert William 18 Apr 1923 31 Jul 1994 Miller-Woodlawn Memorial Park, Bremerton
STARKEY Robert Earl 1 Jul 1919 11 Jan 2012
STARKS Leroy E. (Jr.) . 24 Oct 1928 16 Jun 1962 Ocean View, Port Angeles
STARLIN Edna Bonnetta 23 Jun 1906 26 Jun 1997 Quilcene
STARRETT Ann 10 May – 10 Apr 1914 Laurel Grove
STARRETT Edwin Morris 27 Mar 1894 19 May 1981 Catholic
STARRETT George Edwin 31 Oct 1855 20 Jul 1927 Catholic
STARRETT Mary Nelson 2 Jul 1875 9 Jun 1964 Laurel Grove
STARRETT Virginia Rhea 22 Nov 1912 7 Feb 1995 St.Marys PT
STARRY Violet Marguerite 25 Apr 1911 15 Nov 1991
STARRY William Hampton 5 Sep 1917 25 Sep 1994
STARZ Martha Herrbodt 2 Aug 1905 20 May 2004
STATOM Luther Francis 9 Sep 1883 22 Sep 1943 Laurel Grove (Elks)
STAVIS (STAVIOPOULOS) Christ 25 Dec 1893 16 Mar 1934 Seattle
STAVNEY Borhild S. 9 Mar 1909 30 Jul 1990 Soundview
STAVNEY Luthard 2 Dec 1907 26 Feb 1986 Soundview
STEARNS John Alden 20 Jul 1900 15 Jan 1962 Laurel Grove
STEBBINS Nettie Jane 1 Nov 1933 1 Oct 2004 family to scatter
STEBEM DoreeN. Gertrude 23 Aug 1915 28 Feb 2003 Laurel Grove
STECK Edward Willian (Jr.) . 25 Dec 1924 22 Jan 1998 St Mary Star of the Sea
STECK Mae Louise 13 Feb 1925 24 Apr 2012
STEDMAN Helma J. 12 Jul 1874 4 May 1947 Seattle, Bonney Watson
STEDMAN Nobel Samuel 26 Aug 1870 7 May 1950
STEEL Floyd E 15 Dec 1893 20 Jul 1937 Laurel Grove
STEELE Alice Maude 23 Feb 1899 12 Oct 1991 Laurel Grove
STEELE Charles 30 May 1883 24 Nov 1960 Brinnon
STEELE Clyde Edmond 3 Aug 1925 13 Dec 1962 Greenwood, Chimacum
STEELE Lloyd E – – – 0 – 1937 Greenwood
STEELE Sylvia E. 2 Jul 1893 4 Jan 1972 Greenwood
STEELMAN Robert Joseph 21 Jan 1956 17 May 1987
STEENROD Florine Maurer 24 Aug 1920 4 May 2007 Sound View Cemetery
STEENROD William J. (Jr.) . (Dr.) 25 Dec 1920 9 Feb 1998 Soundview
STEFANOVICH Theodore 1 Mar 1882 27 Dec 1943 Laurel Grove
STEHLING Loren Hugo 22 May 1988 21 May 1988
STEHLING Lorena Henrietta 16 Aug 1918 31 Mar 1996
STEIB Frank William 29 Jun 1893 12 May 1966 Laurel Grove
STEILACOOM James 15 Dec 1926 31 Jan 1933 Port Gamble WA
STEILACOOM John F. 8 Jul 1898 3 Jan 1965
STEINER James 13 Apr 1896 12 Jan 1942 Cle Elum
STEINER Joseph 4 Jun 1850 14 Jun 1915
STEINFORT Richard Harold “Rick” 19 Jan 1954 4 Sep 2009 Greenwood Cemetery, Chimacum
STEINHAUS John L. 1 Jan 1877 15 Mar 1947
STEKLY Joseph Julian “Joe” 20 Apr 1945 30 Mar 2009
STELLING Earl Herbert 2 Feb 1924 8 Feb 2004 Woodbine, Puyallup
STELZIG Francis (Mrs.) 1 Sep 1887 26 Nov 1944 Port Orchard Cemetery
STEM LouisE. Nellie 2 Jun 1914 12 Feb 2002
STENNING Margaret (Mrs.) 9 Feb 1912 17 Apr 1964 Laurel Grove – next to Mr. Berg
STENSTROM – (stillborn) 2 Feb 1933 2 Feb 1933 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
STENSTROM Ivy Emma 19 Oct 1909 22 Oct 1985 Laurel Grove, cre # 427
STENSTROM Lawrence P. 4 Apr 1902 9 Nov 1976 Laurel Grove
STEPHENS Gladys 1 Oct 1897 5 Apr 1934 Sequim
STEPHENS John H. 13 May 1868 15 Jun 1933 Sequim
STEPHENS Kathryn 28 Sep 1865 31 Jul 1940
STEPHENS William H. 24 Sep 1867 23 Mar 1931 Sequim
STEPHENSON (STEPHESON) Alex 4 Oct 1878 13 Aug 1922
STERLING Noel Leon 30 Apr 1949 18 Jun 2011
STERLING SuzAnne 17 Oct 1944 16 Jun 1990
STERN Vickie Lynn 19 Dec 1949 18 Oct 1969
STERNIG Mabel [Mae] 2 Mar 1915 22 Feb 1992
STERNIG Philip Joseph 27 Mar 1912 15 Jul 1988
STERNSHEIN Alan Boyd 28 Aug 1943 1 Jan 1989 Mount Lebanon Cem. Cypress Hill, NY
STEVENS 3 Jul 1934 3 Jul 1934 Nordland
STEVENS Anna C. 9 Apr 1874 13 Dec 1954 Laurel Grove
STEVENS Betty Morris 21 Oct 1909 9 Apr 1992
STEVENS Carita 27 Jun 1900 26 Mar 1989
STEVENS Cordelia D. 6 Sep 1882 8 Sep 1972 Laurel Grove
STEVENS Edger 25 Apr 1853 7 Feb 1931
STEVENS Elmer Finis 2 Jan 1905 19 Dec 1997 Soundview
STEVENS ElmeR. FiniS. (Jr.) 26 Mar 1936 27 Nov 2002 Soundview
STEVENS Frances Elizabeth 20 Dec 1914 16 Aug 1997 Greenwood
STEVENS Francis Royal Warren 28 Dec 1881 4 Nov 1982 Laurel Grove
STEVENS Frank – – – 4 Nov 1918 Catholic
STEVENS Frank W. 3 Aug 1872 25 Aug 1940 Washelli
STEVENS Fred D 11 Apr 1859 2 Sep 1938 Mt Angeles
STEVENS Hazell Marguerite 12 May 1904 11 Jan 1973 ashes to Coast Gurad
STEVENS Ida Adell 21 Dec 1854 8 Mar 1943 Nordland
STEVENS Jessie Fern 1 Nov 1903 31 Jul 1972 Soundview
STEVENS Ralph Everett 13 Dec 1900 13 Nov 1970 Greenwood
STEVENS TheodorE. Mark 15 June 1912 14 Jul 2002 Greenwood
STEVENS Winifred McKee “Wyn” 7 Apr 1930 13 Nov 1994 Soundview
STEVENSON Donald Raymond 11 Jun 1918 24 Jun 1989
STEWARD Warren G 14 Jan 1900 27 Jun 1996 Palm Valley View Cem. Park, Las Vegas, NV
STEWART Anthony Martin 10 Aug 1951 24 Aug 1967
STEWART Donald Roderick 8 May 1932 17 Jan 1994
STEWART Ernest James 17 Jun 1912 4 Oct 1986
STEWART Ethel Johana Mary “Sarge” 16 Jul 1906 22 May 1991 Fort Worden
STEWART Evelyn N. 31 Mar 1917 8 Jun 1977
STEWART Geneva 24 Mar 1951 26 Mar 1951 Chimacum
STEWART George William 4 Apr 1923 27 May 1973 Chimacum
STEWART Jane 25 Dec 1862 8 Nov 1952 Tacoma
STEWART Jodie Gibson 20 Jul 1915 30 Jun 1997
STEWART Louisa Luella 24 Mar 1896 9 Oct 1992 Soundview
STEWART Sandra Jean 31 Oct 1936 24 Nov 2010
STEWART Sarah 21 Jan 1849 23 Sep 1923 Laurel Grove
STICKNEY Charlotte Angie 4 Oct 1913 22 Apr 1994 Quilcene
STICKNEY George Marion 11 Sep 1917 31 Oct 1998 Quilcene
STICKNEY Jerry E 31 Oct 1927 26 Sep 1952 Quilcene
STICKNEY Joseph 23 Mar 1984
STICKNEY Joseph Oliver 16 Mar 1889 18 Aug 1950 Quilcene
STICKNEY Una Meek 2 Feb 1891 9 Mar 1967 Quilcene
STICKNEY William Jay “Jay” 29 Sep 1946 6 Nov 2012
STICKNOTH Doretta – – – 3 Nov 1918
STIEWE Bruce EdwarD. 3 Aug 1964 17 Nov 1970 Greenwood
STIEWE Robert Lloyd 8 Apr 1924 31 May 1996 Greenwood
STIGMAN Alma Lindsay (Mrs.) 6 Oct 1887 27 Dec 1949 Laurel Grove
STIGMAN Frank C 1 May 1884 26 Nov 1915 Laurel Grove
STILES Hazell Bell 28 Feb 1897 6 Nov 1990
STINCAL Edward 8 Feb 1861 8 Feb 1939 Red Men
STINE Carrie Florence 25 Mar 1864 11 Jun 1928 Chimacum
STINGER Cheryl A 26 Dec 1958 6 Jun 2012 Spanaway & Fern Hill
STINSON Charles Raymond 5 Mar 1932 9 Jun 1985 Restlawn Memorial Gardens, Pocatello, ID?
STINSON Mark Andrew 17 Jun 1955 8 Dec 2007 family to take
STIRTON Mary 18 Jul 1864 15 Oct 1945 Laurel Grove
STOCKAND Addie B. 10 Sep 1871 25 Dec 1946
STOCKAND John J. 24 Oct 1863 27 Feb 1922 Laurel Grove
STOCKAND Lyman E. 9 Mar 1898 23 Sep 1959 Forest Lawn
STOCKAND Peter H. 23 Mar 1856 8 Jul 1916 Laurel Grove
STOCKAND Peter Ross 13 Oct 1833 2 Feb 1917 Laurel Grove
STOCKS Joseph A. 2 Dec 1888 20 Feb 1971
STOCKTON Cortese Julius 24 Sep 1922 7 Mar 1999
STOCKWICK Nels – – – 12 Mar 1918 Marine
STOECKER Moselle Catherine 14-May-21 27 Jul 2008
STOHLER Heidi P 23 Sep 1940 20 Nov 2000
STOKES Patrick Russell 25 Feb 1942 13 Mar 2000
STOKKE Emily 5 Jul 1894 23 Oct 1975 Greenwood Chimacum
STOKKE Lars Halvorsen 17 Dec 1899 10 May 1972 Greenwood
STOLSVIK Sigurd 24 Oct 1886 6 Jun 1932 Red Men
STOLTZ George Alexander 6 Jul 1906 15 Nov 1989
STONE Archie D. 18 Jan 1886 11 Feb 1949 Red Men
STONE Charles 17 Feb 1857 11 May 1927 Jefferson County
STONE Clarence Anderson 11 Sep 1910 23 Jan 1964 Greenwood
STONE Hattie Eugene 26 Jul 1893 22 Jul 1995 Ivy Green Bremerton
STONE Kathryn Kirk 6 Aug 1921 16 Oct 2012 Salem Cemetery, Salem KY
STONE Leamon S. 14 Jan 1909 20 Mar 1972 Forest Lawn, Bremerton
STONE Mark Willard 11 Sep 1860 30 Jun 1916
STONE Miton W. – – – 27 Jan 1943 Lincoln Memorial, Portland, Oregon
STONE O. H. – – 1858 14 Jan 1928
STONE Rosetta E. 24 Aug 1919 16 Sep 1919 Fort Worden
STONE Victora 9 Aug 1886 16 Oct 1928 Red Men
STONEFIELD H. H. 31 Oct 1858 21 Nov 1914 Red Men
STONER Robert Eli 14 Mar 1914 9 Jun 1984 Quilcene
STOOKEY Edward Allen 23 Oct 1914 14 Mar 1993
STOOKEY Virginia Louise 10 Oct 1920 4 Dec 2004
STORE Fred 11 Mar 1863 7 Mar 1931 Red Men
STORER Emma 16 Nov 1887 28 Sep 1981
STORKAN Donald Keith 7 Oct 1917 4 Feb 1999
STORM Betty Arlene 20 Feb 1927 14 Jul 2010
STORM Donald M 24 Oct 1929 5 Aug 2010
STOUFFER Frederick Raymond 31 Dec 1922 5 Sept 2004 Fullerton, Nebraska
STOVER John Wesley “Smokey” 18 Jan 1923 7 Jan 1998 Laurel Grove
STOVER Timothy Arlin 14 Jun 1943 26 Nov 2011
STOWELL Jan Dean 23 Dec 1949 12 Jul 1971
STRADER Robert Stuart 12 Apr 1912 28 Mar 1979 Laurel Grove
STRAHL Lance Sherman 10 Mar 1947 23 Mar 1998
STRAIN Jeannette Marie 27 Apr 1920 14 Nov 2000 Laurel Grove
STRAIN Steven MarK. 5 May 1954 5 May 1954 Catholic
STRAIN Wendy Lee 31 May 1965 1 Jun 1965 Catholic
STRAITE Evelyn Ruth 17 Dec 1921 16 Mar 2004
STRANAGHAN John 4 Feb 1857 16 Feb 1934 Jefferson County
STRANBERG Israel Leonard 5 Jan 1854 18 Oct 1940
STRAND Albert – – 1859 10 Dec 1916 Greenwood
STRAND Voede 22 Jun 1834 22 Jun 1928 Chimacum
STRANGE Joseph 3 Mar – 25 Aug 1920 Catholic
STRATHIE Allen Robert – – – 28 Nov 1945 Laurel Grove
STRATHIE Katherine 29 Jan 1877 5 Jan 1945 Laurel Grove
STRATTON Archibald Jack 24 May 1900 1 Oct 1966
STRATTON Charles 27 Jan 1887 13 Oct 1927 Red Men
STRATTON Delbert Glenn 2 May 1920 7 Sep 1981 Quilcene
STRATTON Della Mae 3 May 1882 2 Jan 1962 Quilcene
STRATTON Nancy Viola 16 Dec 1889 30 Apr 1966 Laurel Grove
STRATTON Oliver L. 10 Jun 1886 6 Dec 1963 Laurel Grove
STRATTON Oscar John 7 Apr 1890 25 Apr 1971 Quilcene
STRATTON Pauline Calkins 2 Feb 1913 4 Dec 2003 Quilcene
STRATTON Tani Lindsay 28 Apr 1887 16 Feb 1977 Quilcene
STRATTON William Albert 25 Sep 1922 2 Jan 1984
STRAUSS Elmer 11 Aug 1885 6 May 1956 Mt Angeles
STRAWBRIDGE Nettie Belle 31 Mar 1883 16 Nov 1984
STRAWN William Ray (Jr.) “Ray” 15 Nov 1944 12 Nov 2012 Rest Lawn Memory Gardens, 201 Oak Grove Rd, NW Salem OR
STRAWSER Harold 29 Oct 1913 14 Jun 1968
STREATER Otto Elmer 29 Jun 1898 4 Jan 1967
STREIBER Elizabeth 23 Feb 1875 20 Sep 1946 Pt. Angeles
STREIBER William – – 1868 3 Nov 1946
STREID Paul E 15 Jun 1924 17 Jan 1996
STREIT Lewis Dempsey 19 Nov 1902 9 Dec 1991
STREIT Marita Myrtle 15 Jul 1903 6 Jul 1988
STRETCH Marjorie Jean 21 Apr 1928 27 Apr 1999
STRETCH Michael Thomas 12 Oct 1946 16 Nov 1985
STRETCH Tom Wallace 3 Dec 1923 11 Feb 1991
STREUTKER John Francis 1-May-21 24 Aug 2008
STRICKLAND Marjorie Charlene 1 Dec 1934 15 Dec 2011
STRIDER Dutch Leon 30 Nov 1964 30 Nov 1964 Catholic
STRINGER – (baby, stillborn) 6 Oct 1902 15 Jul 1931
STRINGER Rosalie May 15 May 1906 21 Aug 1931 Blyn
STRINGHAM Charles E. – – – 19 Jan 1925 Red Men
STROBEL Juanita Sue 11 Sep 1943 14 Jul 1986 Greenwood
STRODE Lucy N. 8 Jan 1896 3 Mar 1986
STROEDER Felicia Ann 2 Jun 1927 9 Sep 1965 Catholic
STROM Axel 18 Jun 1867 10 Jun 1956 Hillcrest Kent WA
STROM Elmer Arvid 31 Dec 1905 16 Apr 1996
STROM Trubie 5 Nov 1912 27 Dec 2002 family to scatter on their prop.
STROMBERG Agnes 12 Sep 1868 27 Aug 1937 Catholic
STROMBERG Charles A. 3 Jun 1863 14 May 1943 Catholic
STROMBERG Daisy Mae 6 Sep 1888 19 Jul 1945 Laurel Grove
STROMBERG Frank O. 18 Nov 1905 15 Nov 1962 Laurel Grove
STROMBERG Lawrence 24 Oct 1900 16 Aug 1948
STRONG Ellen M 12 Oct 1870 30 Oct 1945 Laurel Grove
STRONG Lucille Maxine 23 Oct 1916 27 Jul 1988
STRONG Michael Anthony 24 Apr 1960 1 Apr 2013 Tahoma National, Kent WA
STROUD Dora 12 Oct 1868 9 Sep 1931
STROUD Douglas Daniel 9 Jan 1916 31 Oct 1976 Laurel Grove
STROUD Jean McKenzie 15 Dec 1916 23 Nov 1963
STROUD Juanita Constance 4 Jun 1917 23 Feb 1997
STROUD Murray Nixon 28 Jul 1921 1 Jun 1988 Laurel Grove
STROUT Gavin Scott 27 May 2012
STUART Allene M. 18 Oct 1904 30 Jan 1991
STUART Colin (Colind) Edward 20 Apr 1888 14 Jul 1949
STUCK Dorothy Elizabeth 17 Feb 1919 20 Sep 2009
STUCK Edward 24 Jun 1921 22 Oct 2010
STUCK Frederick Ernest 22 Feb 1870 29 Oct 1935
STUDERUS Rose Emma 28 Oct 1889 18 Jun 1961 Laurel Grove
STUDERUS Walter L 1 Dec 1883 11 Jan 1939 Laurel Grove
STUDLEY James Francis 8 Dec 1913 3 Jul 1962
STUMP Elsie Anna 15 Jan 1917 12 Aug 2012
STURGES Constance May 12 Sep 2011 12 Sep 2011
STURROCK Clara 27 May 1941 Red Men
STURROCK Earl D 19 Jul 1974
STURROCK George Alexander 8 Oct 1854 12 Mar 1923 Red Men
STURROCK Margaret Natalie (Schneider)W 23 Sep 1883 26 Feb 1961 Mt. Angeles, Crematory
STURROCK Robert G 21 Sep 1915 5 May 1975
STUTLER Daniel Frederick 5 Oct 1881 24 Jun 1955 Red Men
STUTLER Daniel H. 9 Nov 1849 18 Oct 1927 Red Men
STUTLER Ella 2 Oct 1854 25 Apr 1937 Masonic
STUTLER Minnie Appalonia 2 Jan 1886 9 Mar 1948 Red Men
STUTTLER Ruth B. – – – 13 Mar 1916 Laurel Grove
SUCH Alfred J. 5 Aug 1900 9 Sep 1985
SUCH Chester 12 Jun 1902 6 Mar 1927 Quilcene
SUCH Eileen Harriett 22 Jan 1904 6 Jun 1990
SUCH Elda Ida 30 Nov 1916 7 Apr 1973 Sunnyslope, Wenatchee
SUCH Fernly (nmn) 8 Sep 1910 24 Aug 2000 Quilcene
SUCH George A. W. 4 Jul 1871 11 Jul 1950 Quilcene
SUCH John – – – 16 Jun 1918
SUCH Lydia 17 Dec 1899 30 Mar 1987 Quilcene
SUCH Mildred 28 Feb 1908 15 Apr 1933 Quilcene, WA
SUCH Morris (Sr.). 1 Sep 1906 17 Aug 1987 Quilcene
SUCH Morris Ronald (Jr.) . 22 Apr 1930 23 Dec 1996 Quilcene
SUCH Olive Viola 14 Apr 1906 20 Feb 1984
SUCH Russell Gene 11 Jan 1934 18 Mar 1988 Quilcene Cemetery
SUCH Thomas Dewey 30 Aug 1899 28 Mar 1966 Quilcene
SUCH Veleria Viola 21 Jun 1908 5 Jun 1984 Quilcene
SUCH Wallace Eugene 29 Sep 1938 30 Sep 1938 Quilcene
SUCH William 27 Nov 1867 20 Aug 1945
SUDSTROM E. J. 29 Feb 1852 1 Jul 1930 Jefferson County
SUELDIA Joseph – – – 11 Sep 1930 Red Men
SUIT Roscoe J. 12 Feb 1905 6 May 1973 body forwarded to Floral Hills Funeral Home, Alderwood Manor, WA
SUKERT Jerry Louis 22 Nov 1943 25 Sep 1976
SUKERT Louis A. 25 Dec 1903 14 Jun 1960 Discovery Bay
SUKUT Arthur (Sr.) 26 Mar 1927 27 Sep 1989
SULIS Nicholas Charles 25 Mar 1922 11 Mar 1997
SULLIVAN Agnes 2 Jan 1883 3 Feb 1961 Calvary, Olympia
SULLIVAN Albert 6 Dec 1909 24 Feb 1979 Mt. View crematory
SULLIVAN Bessie Lorrine 25 Mar 1914 16 Jun 1998 Mt. Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles, WA.
SULLIVAN David Owen 17 Feb 1965 14 July 2006
SULLIVAN Dennis 8 Mar 1897 11 Jul 1996 Laurel Grove
SULLIVAN Eugene – – 1862 30 Jan 1930 Jefferson County
SULLIVAN Eugene Victor 30 Aug 1897 15 Nov 1979 Laurel Grove
SULLIVAN Helen Leona 1 Jan 1902 7 Jan 1997
SULLIVAN Henry Mitchell 28 Dec 1922 9 May 1995
SULLIVAN Ilene Henrietta 2 Nov 1909 13 Aug 1968 Laurel Grove
SULLIVAN James 5 Jan 1926 20 Jun 2000 Calvary Cemetery, Tacoma WA
SULLIVAN John F. 26 Nov 1891 26 Aug 1960 St Mary Star of the Sea
SULLIVAN John F. 26 Jun 1872 25 Jun 1967
SULLIVAN John T. 23 Aug 1883 7 Aug 1931 Red Men
SULLIVAN John Viseph 25 Nov 1930 14 Aug 2003 Laurel Grove
SULLIVAN Kathleen Ruth 12 Sep 1948 20 Dec 1981
SULLIVAN Louise Marion 7 Jan 1884 6 Feb 1973 Laurel Grove
SULLIVAN Mabel F. 6 Feb 1888 19 Nov 1966
SULLIVAN Mary Jane 15 Jun 1922 11 Jan 1995 St Mary Star of the Sea
SULLIVAN Mary Matilda 25 Feb 1877 10 Jul 1960 Laurel Grove
SULLIVAN Mike – – 1869 2 May 1915 Marine
SULLIVAN Nellie (Mrs.) 31 Mar 1874 5 Jun 1949 Laurel Grove
SULLIVAN Patrick W. 1 Mar 1866 1 Dec 1945 Laurel Grove
SULLIVAN Thomas E. 1 Nov 1876 19 Jul 1948
SULLIVAN Victor Eugene 27 Nov 1918 20 Oct 2002 Family will scatter
SULLIVAN William Patrick 3 Sep 1903 15 Jul 1977 Laurel Grove
SUMMERS Sheila Ann 30 Mar 1937 4 Jan 2003 Bury U K
SUMPTER Robert Lee 1 Dec 1968 20 Jul 1996 Laurel Grove
SUNDBOM Ruth Dorothy 3 Feb 1912 19 Jun 1994 Laurel Grove
SUNDEENS Emil – – – 28 Jul 1931 Red Men
SUTER Floyd L. 6 Jul 1908 21 Jan 1981
SUTHERLAND Juliette “Judy” Starr 7 Dec 1932 26 Dec 1991 Laurel Grove
SUTHERLAND Philip George 29 Sep 1923 3 Nov 1981 Burial at sea
SUTHERLAND Phyllis 22 May 1888 7 Jul 1976
SUTTON Anna – – – 4 Jun 1917
SUTTON Daniel Marcus 16 Jul 1877 11 May 1960
SUTTON Jean H. 30 Jan 1887 26 Nov 1965 Fort Worden
SUTTON Roy C. 3 Mar 1875 18 Aug 1926
SUZA Joe 25 Dec 1868 25 Sep 1918 Jefferson County
SWAIN James Nathan 23 Oct 1913 8 Nov 2003 Fam to scatter
SWAN Alice – – – 24 Jan 1947 Laurel Grove
SWAN Charles  – ~1859 11 Jan 1934 Coyle
SWAN George – – 1853 20 Jun 1916 Laurel Grove
SWAN Lucinda Ann 4 Jul 1950 11 Apr 1995
SWAN Peter A. – – – 15 May 1915
SWAN William 5 Sep 1861 25 Jun 1945 Laurel Grove
SWANSON Albin Stanley 25 Apr 1910 16 Sep 1988 Willamette Nat’l Cem.
SWANSON Alex E. 13 Jun 1885 5 Nov 1918 Fort Worden
SWANSON Alfred 29 Nov 1860 18 Nov 1934 Laurel Grove
SWANSON Alfred 26 Oct 1861 25 Apr 1938 Quilcene
SWANSON Alma C. 22 Jul 1896 29 Apr 1998 Laurel Grove
SWANSON Alton Clare 1 Sep 1929 14 Apr 2010
SWANSON Anna Henderson 30 Apr 1871 12 Dec 1954 Quilcene
SWANSON Arthur 4 Oct 1897 17 Apr 1980 Forest Hill, Swansonville
SWANSON Axel D. 5 Jan 1890 2 Jun 1968 Laurel Grove
SWANSON Carl William 1 Apr 1923 5 Oct 2004 Soundview, Nordland
SWANSON Effie Almina 4 Jun 1906 14 Oct 1999 Laurel Grove
SWANSON Elizabeth 5 Jun 1901 3 Jun 1939 Soundview
SWANSON Elizabeth McGrath 27 Mar 1881 13 Oct 1973 St. Agnes, Utica, NY
SWANSON Elmer H. 18 Oct 1905 29 Mar 1991 Quilcene
SWANSON Gust 1 Feb 1869 3 Jan 1947
SWANSON Gustaf Herbert 15 Oct 1901 4 Jul 1995 Laurel Grove PT
SWANSON Hans 8 May 1854 16 Jan 1946 Forest Hill Cemetery
SWANSON Harry 26 Apr 1895 18 Mar 1979 Soundview
SWANSON Harry (N) 19 Dec 1893 29 May 1956 Swansonville
SWANSON Helen 16 Jan 1860 2 Oct 1933 Forest Hill
SWANSON Henry Richard 27 Jun 1896 28 Jul 1972 Laurel Grove
SWANSON Jay 10 Mar 1897 3 Apr 1977 Brinnon
SWANSON Jean Ester 4 Jun 1914 19 Jul 1995 Forest Hill Swansonville
SWANSON John Richard “Walter” 29 Aug 1917 9 Jul 1982 Quilcene
SWANSON Lee Roger 31 Oct 1948 12 Apr 1980 Sunset Hills Memorial
SWANSON Mabel Laurene 20 May 1922 4 Mar 1985 Brinnon
SWANSON Marie Therese 13 Sep 1917 30 Oct 1993
SWANSON Mons – – – 12 Nov 1918 Red Men
SWANSON Myrtle L. 23 Feb 1895 18 Dec 1995 Forest Hill, Port Ludlow
SWANSON Robert 2 Dec 1904 20 Oct 1928
SWANSON Signe Marie 21 Feb 1900 9 Sep 1996 Forest Hill
SWANSON Sigurd 4 Jun 1885 4 Jan 1963 Forest Hill, Swansonville
SWANSON Teresa E. (Coyne) – – – 5 Nov 1971 St Mary Star of the Sea
SWANSON Tillie 2 Nov 1879 2 Dec 1959
SWAPP David Gillispie 1 May 1863 20 Aug 1931 Red Men
SWAPP Mary (Mrs.) 8 Sep 1862 15 Oct 1947 Red Men
SWAPP Robert V. – – – 29 Apr 1920 Red Men
SWART Jay Cady 16 Mar 1864 8 Mar 1933 Red Men
SWARTHOUT Viola Evelyn 25 Oct 1912 26 Sep 1986
SWATHERS Melvin Blade 20 Sep 1878 29 Oct 1948 Jeneads, Everett, WA
SWAYZE Lydia 26 Sep 1862 7 Jun 1942 Washelli – Seattle
SWEARINGEN Ethel O. 29 Sep 1886 24 Dec 1973 Laurel Grove
SWEARINGEN Helen R. 24 Feb 1916 6 Apr 1986 Laurel Grove
SWEARINGEN Leonard F 1 Jul 1887 19 Dec 1974 Laurel Grove PT
SWEATT Donald D 27 Sep 1913 13 Sep 2009 Sylvan Cemetery, 7401 Auburn Blvd, Citrus Heights, California 95610
SWEENEY Lena V 26 Feb 1896 1 Jun 1976 Laurel Grove. PT
SWEENEY William Arthur 27 Jan 1889 13 Oct 1969 Laurel Grove
SWEET Arthur 1 Dec 1866 22 Sep 1941 Laurel Grove
SWEETGRASS Connie Joy 14 Nov 1921 15 June 2004 to be scattered
SWEMMALAAR Jacobus J. 28 Aug 1880 3 Jun 1928 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
SWENDSON Anton – – – 23 Mar 1921 Red Men
SWENSON David Hill 7 Jan 1919 13 Feb 1991 Wenatchee City
SWENSON Fritz Holger 29 Apr 1894 21 Dec 1932 Red Men
SWIETZER Dioma Joyce 29 Sep 1907 29 Feb 1992
SWIETZER Hugh A. 8 Dec 1909 12 Jul 1979
SWIFT Francis Clifford 7 Aug 1898 17 Aug 1964 Laurel Grove
SWIFT Frieda Schofield 29 Mar 1905 6 May 1993
SWIFT Josephine Mary 24 Sep 1919 28 Aug 2010 Mt Olivette, Renton WA
SWIGART Carl D 4-Oct-20 14 Jul 2009 Soundview, Nordland
SWIGER Emory Earl 29 Dec 1889 13 Oct 1954 Laurel Grove
SWINDELL Audrey June 12 Jun 1926 11 Feb 2007
SWINDELL Colan 9 Nov 1922 13 Jun 2013
SWINDLER Daniel L. 24 Jul 1950 24 Oct 1988 St Mary Star of the Sea
SWING William W. – – – 25 Jan 1917 Laurel Grove
SWINHOE Violet Amy 3 Oct 1917 5 Nov 2010 Laurel Grove
SWINHOE Walter Alfred 20 Nov 1911 4 Dec 1988 Laurel Grove
SWISHER Daniel Richard 11 Jul 1965 23 May 2012
SWISHER Edward Dean 28 May 1953 10 Dec 1986 Greenwood
SWISHER Keith Devone 6 Mar 1920 20 Aug 2009
SWISHER Linda Lee 19 Feb 1948 13 Aug 2010
SYDNOR Thurston Edward 14 May 1918 9 Feb 1999 Laurel Grove
SYLVESTER Kathryn Belle 29 Nov 1919 12 Jul 1993 Catholic
SYLVESTER Nicholas Charles 25 May 1924 6 Apr 1993 Catholic
SYMONDS Frank 5 Jun 1908 1 Feb 1983
SYMONDS Mary June 22 Jun 1915 22 Sep 1975
SYNOLD Ernest – – – 2 Oct 1925 Center
SYNOLDS E. (Mrs.) – – – 24 Aug 1920 Center
SYTSMA Richard 13 Jul 1915 1 Mar 1993
SYVERSON Howard Wesley 14 Aug 1913 1 Mar 2012
SZCZEPANIK Nettie Nora 10 Dec 1940 9 Feb 2013 Greenwood, Chimacum, Washington
SZTARI Charles 11 Oct 1926 6 Nov 2003 Fam to take

Top of Page