This index contains information abstracted by JCGS Volunteers from local funeral home records from 1913 to present. The records may contain: date of death, birthplace and occupation of deceased, location of burial, names and residence of parents of deceased.

See Jefferson County Records for additional information on Death Records in Jefferson County.

To search for an individual surname on the page, click Control F (for PC) or Command F (for Mac) and insert the name into the search box and click enter.

Request a Document

File updated 5 October 2014

Indexed by Deceased’s Surname

A | B | C | D-E-F | G | H-I | J-K | L | M | N-O-P | Q-R | S | T-U-V | W-X-Y-Z

Surname First Name Birth Death Cemetery
CABLE Adelade 16 Feb 1899 23 May 1921 Catholic
CABLE Albert 26 Mar 1917 20 Jan 1974 Laurel Grove, ashes
CABLE Anton 20 Jan 1907 14 Oct 1964 Catholic
CABLE Elizabeth Anna – Jan 1899 17 Jan 1918 Catholic
CABLE Joe 28 Aug 1828 31 May 1925 Catholic
CABLE John A. 3 Sep 1873 28 Jul 1949 Catholic
CABLE John M. 23 Feb 1900 25 Jan 1966 Catholic
CABLE Joseph 14 Oct 1934 14 Oct 1934 Catholic
CABLE Josephine Elizabeth 11 Oct 1912 20 Jul 1992 Catholic
CABLE Margaret M 19 Oct 1908 8 Aug 1984 St Mary Star of the Sea
CABLE Marion 22 Nov 1893 28 Apr 1964 Mt Angeles, Port Angeles, WA
CABLE Mary – – 1852 7 Jul 1929 Catholic
CABLE Norma Jean 25 Sep 1931 18 Oct 1936 Catholic
CABLE Oleta M. 21 May 1910 5 Jan 1972 St Mary Star of the Sea
CABLE Stanley 26 Jan 1938 22 Feb 1977 Catholic
CABLE Verginia May 16 Dec 1928 28 Mar 1929 Catholic
CABLE Virginia (Pechico) 26 Nov 1875 6 May 1955 Catholic
CABLE William Leroy “Bill” 26 Jul 1920 17 Feb 2009
CADERO – (baby girl) – – – 14 Aug 1965 Catholic
CADERO Charles Manuel 25 May 1911 1 Jun 1969 Catholic
CADERO Cory Ryan 23 Mar 1981 21 Jul 2009
CADERO Daniel William 25 Jul 1954 26 Jul 2007 (family to scatter)
CADERO Doreen Ann “Patsy” 13 Aug 1989 5 Jun 1989 Soundview
CADERO Elizabeth Mee 11 Mar 1900 18 Mar 1974 Laurel Grove
CADERO Emelia 24 May 1862 23 Dec 1928 Catholic
CADERO Frank 9 May 1854 14 Jan 1937 Catholic
CADERO Frank L 4 Aug 1894 22 Apr 1957 Catholic
CADERO Jesse 3 Aug 1919 3 Aug 1925 Catholic
CADERO John 22 Dec 1900 20 Dec 1926 Catholic
CADERO Joseph (Sr.). 4 Jun 1897 26 Jul 1980 St Mary Star of the Sea
CADERO Joseph Francis 5 Dec 1927 25 Feb 1974 St Mary Star of the Sea
CADERO Manuel Lenis 6 Aug 1887 11 Oct 1957 Catholic
CADERO Mary 17 Jan 1882 22 Aug 1942 Catholic
CADERO Timothy Eugene 17 May 1966 17 May 1966 Catholic
CADERO William Eugene 20 Jan 1929 10 Jul 2007 St Mary Star of the Sea
CADORETTE Richard Edward “Dick” 28 Aug 1924 11 Dec 2013
CADY Ronald Charles 3 Feb 1953 6 Jul 1953 Catholic
CAHILL Andrew Michael 12 Jan 1879 12 Jan 1944 Red Men
CAIN Richard P. 4 Jul 1862 2 May 1928 Red Men
CAIN Timothy Andrew – – – 15 Jun 1958 Laurel Grove
CAIN William Morgan III 8 Jul 1942 23 Aug 2010
CALDERON Francisco Robledo 28 Feb 1945 3 Jan 2013
CALDWELL Caroline Ann 20 Dec 1896 3 Jun 1991 Fort Worden
CALDWELL Connie Sue 16 Aug 1962 17 Aug 1962 Laurel Grove
CALDWELL David James 11 Jul 1950 23 Dec 1978
CALDWELL Florence Margaret 16 Oct 1900 8 Nov 1996 Granville, OH
CALDWELL Harold James 3 Nov 1924 11 Aug 1994
CALDWELL Hureta 3 Jul 1914 7 Oct 1981
CALDWELL James Anthony 18 Feb 1926 29 Mar 1994 St Mary Star of the Sea
CALDWELL James Anthony 31 Dec 1948 11 Apr 2011 St Mary Star of the Sea
CALDWELL John – – 1880 3 Feb 1940 Fort Worden
CALEGUIRE Giacomo 2 Jun 1862 31 May 1942 Jefferson County
CALHOUN Mary Eliza 20 Jun 1861 11 Feb 1922 Laurel Grove
CALKINS Frank E. 3 Dec 1852 7 Aug 1931 Sequim
CALKINS Mary Kathryn 18 Jan 1915 23 Aug 2002 cremains to fam
CALKINS Roland Clark 27 Nov 1936 13 Aug 2004 Forest Hills
CALL Clarice May 3 May 1921 13 Jan 2013 Laurel Grove, PT
CALL Marion Lane 13 Mar 1920 18 Feb 2011
CALL Richard Kingcade? 14 May 1921 2 Sep 2011
CALL William Allen 8 Jan 1948 18 Sept. 2005
CALLAWAY Dorothy Elizabeth 1 Feb 1910 25 Aug 1994 Laurel Grove
CALLAWAY John Bunyan 9 Feb 1895 22 Aug 1982
CALPIN James – – 1830 19 Aug 1916 Catholic
CALVER Raymond R. 13 Jan 1920 13 Dec 1942 Fort Worden
CALVIN Hilbert Edwin 26 Jan 1896 15 Nov 1982
CAMERON Daniel S. 2 Apr 1915 5 Nov 1970 Laurel Grove
CAMERON David – Mar 1859 15 Apr 1934 Jefferson County
CAMERON Dora L. 3 Jan 1883 29 Apr 1973 Laurel Grove
CAMERON James Arthur 2 Feb 1919 27 Sep 1988 Red Men
CAMERON James Harris 9 Sep 1875 30 Sep 1957 Laurel Grove
CAMERON Mary Ellen 18 Apr 1931 3 Apr 2011
CAMFIELD Ernest Lyman 18 Feb 1874 5 Dec 1956 Laurel Grove
CAMFIELD Ernest Lyman (Jr.) . 23 Apr 1917 17 May 2006
CAMFIELD Fannie E. 15 Nov 1853 4 Jun 1952
CAMFIELD Gladys Irene 17 Dec 1908 2 Oct 1996 Laurel Grove
CAMFIELD June Audrey 30 Jun 1920 26 Jan 2002 Laurel Grove
CAMFIELD Mary Jane 31 Dec 1872 30 Mar 1962 Laurel Grove
CAMFIELD Pearl 13 Jun 1921 23 Jan 1989 Laurel Grove
CAMFIELD Richard Ernest (aka John Ernest) 7 Jun 1931 28 Aug 2010 Laurel Grove
CAMFIELD Ronald Harry 24 Nov 1932 13 Mar 1999 Laurel Grove
CAMFIELD Russell Edwin 7 Oct 1945 16 Sep 2011
CAMFIELD Warner Bradford 26 Feb 1907 12 Nov 1988 Laurel Grove
CAMMARATA Bartholomew James 1 Oct 1921 12 May 2008
CAMMENGA Violette Mae 3 Sep 1913 18 Jan 2013 Forest Hill, Bremerton, Kitsap, WA
CAMP Clarence Jack 20 Nov 1925 22 Sep 1992
CAMP Wm. Jesse 15 Mar 1835 21 May 1918 Laurel Grove
CAMPAU Joseph Read 9 Nov 1924 8 Mar 1983 Catholic
CAMPBELL – (baby girl) 18 Nov 1922 21 Nov 1922 Jefferson County
CAMPBELL Alexander 6 Jan 1949 17 Oct 1982 St Mary Star of the Sea
CAMPBELL Carole Jean 3 Mar 1929 28 Aug 2003
CAMPBELL Charles Gallett 15 Dec 1867 23 Apr 1933 Laurel Grove
CAMPBELL Constance Catherine 9 Jul 1917 6 Aug 1979 Greenwood, Chimacum
CAMPBELL Cora A. 24 Fb 1874 24 May 1942 Blyn
CAMPBELL Donald Robert 20 Dec 1915 11 Sep 1995
CAMPBELL Edith Floy 17 Apr 1879 28 Apr 1966 Masonic, Olympia, WA
CAMPBELL Edith Willey 15 Dec 1915 7 Sep 2010 Laurel Grove
CAMPBELL Elbert Lester 3 Sep 1876 7 Sep 1965 Old Tacoma
CAMPBELL Elizabeth Tunmer 25 Dec 1883 1 Jan 1943 Red Men
CAMPBELL Ellery George 29 Mar 1879 23 Apr 1941 Red Men
CAMPBELL Evangeline 25 Mar 1868 2 Mar 1959 Laurel Grove
CAMPBELL James A. 28 May 1897 11 Dec 1963 Laurel Grove
CAMPBELL Jane Lewis 22 Apr 1905 10 Nov 1983 Old Tacoma, Tacoma WA
CAMPBELL Jesse L – – – 23 Nov 1984 Bleitz Funeral Seattle
CAMPBELL John 1 May 1868 5 Nov 1928
CAMPBELL John Edward 27 Oct 1883 26 Dec 1952 Washelli
CAMPBELL Lamar Jay 7 Dec 1927 27 Jan 2012 Tahoma Nat’l Cem, Kent, WA
CAMPBELL Lionel Frederick 24 Sep 1917 10 May 1993 Greenwood
CAMPBELL Luella Marie 12 Dec 1910 21 Jan 2010 Mt. View, Tacoma
CAMPBELL Malcolm 5 Feb 1863 16 Jan 1917
CAMPBELL Martha Jane 14 Apr 1866 15 Sep 1916
CAMPBELL Michael Brian 8 May 1946 3 Oct 1978
CAMPBELL Neville Rogin 26 Apr 1911 15 Mar 1999 Laurel Grove
CAMPBELL Pearl M 27 May 1886 18 Dec 1958 Washelli, Seattle
CAMPBELL Richard Robert 21 Jun 1946 6 Sep 2010
CAMPBELL Robert S. 2 Nov 1840 11 Sep 1915 Laurel Grove
CAMPBELL RobyN. 23 Jan 1951 28 Mar 1951 Laurel Grove
CAMPBELL Samuel 28 Nov 1917 13 Mar 1918 Fairmont
CAMPBELL Thomas William 3 Mar 1878 24 Dec 1936 Washelli
CAMPBELL Viola 7 Nov 1916 24 Jan 1917 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
CAMPBELL Violet 2 Sep 1915 6 Feb 1916 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
CAMPBELL Walter Harold 24 Nov 1888 1 Nov 1918
CAMPBELL William MacLean III 22 Nov 2002 fam to scatter
CAMPBELL William E. 15 Oct 1899 16 Oct 1926 Red Men
CAMPBELL William Emmett 20 Sep 1856 12 May 1933 Blyn
CAMPBELL William H. – – – 11 Mar 1918 Marine
CAMPBELL William L. 6 Feb 1910 13 Jul 1961 Laurel Grove
CAMPOS Thomas 2 Jan 1938 27 Sept 2005
CANBY Florence Payne – – – 27 May 1914 Laurel Grove
CANBY Marion Beeley 8 Jan 1920 8 Oct 2009
CANCILLA Cosimo Ralph 10 Nov 1918 9 Mar 1995 St Mary Star of the Sea
CANDEE Ralph Willard 11 May 1909 28 Jan 1995 Evergreen Washelli, Sea
CANEDY Albert Samuel “Jim” 5 Jun 1915 21 May 1985 Laurel Grove
CANEDY Lorraine Virginia 26 Feb 1918 27 Apr 1977
CANFIELD Daylene Leora 16 Mar 1930 2 Oct 2007 (family to take home)
CANFIELD Deborah Lee 27 Aug 1955 11 Mar 1977 Laurel Grove
CANFIELD Ralph F. 4 Nov 1903 31 May 1971 Laurel Grove
CANFIELD Ralph William 31 Aug 1929 21 July 2005
CANFIELD Ruth Lillian 30 Jan 1905 4 Oct 1978 Laurel Grove
CANFIELD Sharon Darlene 26 Aug 1936 2005 Laurel Grove
CANTEBURY Elizabeth J 5 Sep 1918 2 Jul 1957 Laurel Grove
CANTERBURY Lillian Maxwell 5 Jun 1915 19 Jun 2010 Laurel Grove
CANTERBURY Ray Ransome 7 Jan 1885 23 Feb 1957 Laurel Grove
CANTERBURY Robert Bassett 8 Jul 1917 9 Dec 1977 Laurel Grove
CAPP Agda Stina 19 Sep 1911 30 May 1997
CAPP Walter Paul 2 Apr 1909 5 Mar 1999
CAPRIOTTI Frank 24 Oct 1910 1 Oct 1929 Catholic
CAPRIOTTI George 23 Oct 1916 5 Feb 1993
CAPRIOTTI William Robert “Cappie” 13 Sep 1905 24 Nov 1982
CARBAUGH Mona Muriel 2 June 1926 17 Aug 2006
CARBOUGH Vernon R. 18 May 1924 20 Jan 1978
CARDELLA Pauline 18 Feb 1922 29 Jul 2013 St. Joseph, San Pablo, California
CARDER – (stillborn baby) 24 Apr 1919 24 Apr 1919
CARDER Rosebud 1 Jul 1920 14 Nov 1986
CARDWELL Guy A. 3 Dec 1893 7 Apr 1918
CAREY Fredrick H. 18 Jul 1893 4 Jul 1968 Laurel grove
CAREY John Gerald 17 Jan 1936 9 Nov 2010
CAREY Lawrence Marlon 25 Jan 1922 10 Dec 1972 Brinnon
CARIVEAU Wilfred Jerome “Curly” 16 Jun 1920 7 Oct 1998
CARL Martin R. 5 May 1897 5 Nov 1918
CARLE Mary (Mrs.) 14 Dec 1823 24 Sep 1914 Laurel Grove
CARLIN George Allen 16 Dec 1897 14 Feb 1958 Catholic
CARLIN Louis 18 Oct 1893 6 Jul 1930 Red Men
CARLIN Lyle Francis 28 Nov 1931 16 Jan 2008
CARLISLE Glen Edro 25 Oct 1926 25 May 1995 Coldwater, Kansas
CARLMAN Grace 24 Nov 1883 6 Apr 1967 Laurel Grove
CARLMAN William Ernest 29 Sep 1888 24 Nov 1951 Laurel Grove
CARLSEN Arnold 5 Mar 1906 16 Nov 1981
CARLSEN Jane Scalf 21 Dec 1903 21 Dec 1981
CARLSON Alfred D. 5 Aug 1922 21 Apr 1982 Oroville Riverview Cemetery
CARLSON Billy Howard 21 Apr 1928 1 May 1991
CARLSON Carl August 8 Oct 1892 11 Jun 1948 Port Angeles
CARLSON Carl E. 14 Mar 1941 Nordland
CARLSON Christina 24 Oct 1835 31 Oct 1913 Laurel Grove
CARLSON Constantine (Tom) 18 Nov 1863 27 Oct 1945
CARLSON Donald Hall 19 Nov 1914 16 May 2003
CARLSON Ernest William 22 Dec 1899 5 Nov 1918
CARLSON Flora J. 12 Nov 1894 15 Jun 1967
CARLSON John A. 30 Sep 1853 9 Feb 1930 Jefferson County
CARLSON Maria Emma 9 Oct 1913 10 Jan 1999
CARLSON Martin 4 Mar 1884 5 Jun 1932 Red Men
CARLSON Martin (Magnus) 1878 12 Feb 1952 Woodlawn, Bremerton
CARLSON Wesley Arnold 7 Apr 1925 7 May 1997
CARLTON Blake 24 Jun 1965 24 Jan 2011
CARMAN Alan Scott 13 Sep 1948 15 Sep 2013
CARMAN Clara Louise 13 Feb 1917 8 Feb 2003
CARMAN Gerald “Lyle” 28 Jan 1919 20 Apr 1998
CARMAN Lester Alvord 14 Dec 1908 28 Jan 1994 Greenwood
CARMAN Winifred Frances 13 Mar 1912 13 Jun 1999 Greenwood
CARMICHAEL Estella Richmond 7 Sep 1877 16 Nov 1960 Auburn
CARMODY Daniel Bruce 19 Aug 1954 20 Nov 2009
CARNE Kathryn Inea 10 Apr 1881 24 Jul 1982 Evergreen-Washelli, Seattle
CARNES Edward John – – – 28 Jul 1946 Laurel Grove
CARNEY Mary Helen 4 Aug 1907 21 Jul 1970
CARNEY Richard Wilber 5 Jan 1920 27 Dec 2013 Tahoma National, Kent WA
CARNEY Ruth Aileen 3 Jul 1929 1 Jul 2011 Tahoma National, Kent, WA
CARPENTER Delma E. – – – 20 Nov 1939
CARPENTER Frank Bradley 15 Jan 1877 24 Feb 1961 Red Men
CARPENTER Ida May 23 Oct 1898 13 May 1960 Pt. Angeles Crematory
CARPENTER Maria – – – 23 Jan 1915 Red Men
CARPENTER Orson Jess 5 Oct 1905 19 Nov 1990 Greenwood
CARPENTER Rose Shirley 3 Jul 1911 22 Dec 1998 Greenwood
CARPENTER Royal Edmund 20 Sep 1894 5 Oct 1980 Mt. Angeles crematory
CARPENTER William Wilson 25 Aug 1904 3 Mar 1982 Greenwood
CARPENTIER Joseph Allen 15 Jan 1956 28 Aug 1990 Catholic
CARPENTIER Joseph Henry 16 Apr 1918 8 Jul 1998 Tahoma National Cemetery, Kent, Washington
CARR Alvin Bartlett 27 Jul 1891 3 Mar 1982 Forest Lawn, Seattle
CARR Bert L. 22 Mar 1901 27 Sep 1973 Forest Lawn, Seattle
CARR Charles Ott 6 Aug 1906 23 Apr 1960 Laurel Grove
CARR Inga A. 20 Jun 1899 5 Jan 1971 Forest Lawn, Seattle
CARR Merle George 27 Aug 1917 15 Dec 2000 Sequim View
CARR Russell 28 May 1931 7 Mar 2006
CARR Thomas A. 30 Oct 1878 9 Dec 1962 Laurel Grove
CARRASCO Robert Melvin 23 Sep 1918 18 Aug 2002 Union Cem. Bakersfield CA
CARRICO Claude W. 14 Oct 1862 14 Oct 1947
CARRIEA Frank 31 Jan 1868 6 Oct 1925 Catholic
CARRIER Clinton Rodgers 4 Sep 1930 9 Apr 2012
CARRIER Joe – – – 20 Sep 1923 Catholic
CARRIGAN Charles – – 1886 22 May 1916 Marine
CARROLL Alice Jane 14 Feb 1891 13 Feb 1979 Washelli, Seattle
CARROLL Evelyn Mary – – – 15 Dec 2010
CARROLL Harry P. 24 Jul 1913 9 Mar 1966 Washelli – Seattle
CARROLL Horace John 13 Jun 1911 25 Aug 2002
CARROLL Jeaniah O. 14 July 1923 3 Dec 2005 Sequim View
CARROLL John Michael 10 May 1883 30 Sep 1948 Washelli
CARROLL Joseph Edward 2 Nov 1963 26 Oct 1993
CARROLL Le Roy H. 17 May 1919 18 Jul 1960 Washilli
CARROLL Leron Calvin 16 Dec 2010
CARROLL Richard Reed (Sr.). 1 July 1922 28 Jan 2006 Laurel Grove
CARROLL Timothy LylE. 3 Jul 1952 6 Jul 1953 Mount Angeles
CARRUTHERS Milton Douglas 15 Mar 1933 29 Nov 1984
CARSON Frank LeRoy 11 Nov 1943 29 Oct 2000
CARSON Gary Max 13 Jul 1940 17 Jan 1989 Red Men
CARSON Jean Ann 6 Jun 1932 28 Apr 1996
CARSTENSEN – (stillborn) 20 Aug 1973 21 Aug 1973 Laurel Grove cremation plot
CARSTENSEN Bertha Katherine – – – 27 Oct 1939 Chimacum
CARSTENSEN Emil Martin – – – 2 Aug 1931 Chimacum, WA
CARSTENSEN Florence Catheryn 19 Oct 1921 6 Feb 1996 Greenwood
CARSTENSEN Howard G. 16 May 1948 28 Sep 2000
CARSTENSEN Howard Oswald 12 Mar 1912 31 Oct 1982 Greenwood
CARSTENSON Dorothy May 25 Mar 1941 15 Feb 2011
CARTER Bonnie Gordon 23 Jul 1923 7 Nov 2010
CARTER Earl Robert 31 Aug 1923 22 Sep 1996
CARTER Emma 10 Apr 1863 19 Dec 1951 Red Men
CARTER Emmett Gordon 7 Feb 1915 25 Mar 2003
CARTER Ethel Maxine 27 Jun 1917 2 Sep 2011
CARTER Fred E. 2 Jan 1862 5 Sep 1922 Red Men
CARTER Gary Mark 9 Jul 1956 11 Jul 1995
CARTER Hershel Kenneth 1 Jan 1921 16 Jan 2005 St Mary Star of the Sea
CARTER Maggie T. 25 Nov 1904 9 Nov 1982 Evergreen Garden Mausoleum
CARTER Minnie 16 Oct 1875 30 Jan 1962 Evergreen, Seattle
CARTER Norman – – – 5 Jul 1980
CARTER Richard Ray 22 Oct 1901 29 Mar 1978
CARTER Robert Gordon 28 Dec 1928 22 Dec 1987 Quilcene
CARTER Robert Randall (Jr.) . 16 Jul 1932 16 Aug 2000
CARTER Ruby 21 Aug 1891 15 Jan 1964 WA Mem Pk, Seattle
CARTER Russell Nelson 20 Jan 1921 26 May 2005 Tahoma Nat’l
CARTER Ryan Donovan 10 May 1985 30 Jul 1985 Quilcene
CARTER Stanton 25 Feb 1899 21 Jun 1970
CARTMEL Albert Russell 11 Jun 1891 10 Feb 1973 Laurel Grove
CARTMEL Albert Russell, (Jr.) . 19 Dec 1925 4 May 2006 Laurel Grove
CARTMEL Blanche E 18 Jul 1896 12 Jun 1976 Laurel Grove, PT
CARTMEL Daisy Lovonia 11 Jan 1926 6 Apr 2009 Laurel Grove
CARTMEL Jason L 19 Mar 1971 5 Aug 2006
CARTMEL Jennie Helen 10 Nov 1868 19 May 1956 Laurel Grove
CARTMELL Augustus Walter 13 Aug 1909 6 Apr 1980 Mt. Angeles crrematory
CARTWRIGHT Howard Calhoun 25 Sep 1908 14 Aug 1982
CARTWRIGHT Matilda May 25 May 1917 16 Jun 2002
CARTWRIGHT William Hugh (Jr.) . 19 Aug 1930 17 Mar 1999 Forest Hill Cemeter, Eau Claire, Wisconsin
CARY Genevieve Lucille 1 Aug 1914 11 Dec 1999 Laurel Grove
CARY Joel H. 15 Jul 1917 13 Mar 1953 Laurel Grove
CASAGRANDA Marian 2 Feb 1868 30 Dec 1922 Catholic
CASAVANT Ella Jane 20 Aug 1924 4 Oct 1997 Laurel Grove – Crem 57
CASAVANTIN Newell Duane 26 Feb 1955 15 Jun 2011 Laurel Grove
CASE LorrainE. Katherine 11 Jan 1930 19 Nov 2002 Laurel Grove
CASE Melvin Earl 20 Dec 1929 10 Dec 2005 Laurel Grove #223
CASE Willard N 30 Sep 1909 9 Sep 1938 Fort Worden
CASEY James A. – – – 3 Sep 1940
CASEY-SHORT Emma Faye 2 June 2006 2 June 2006
CASH Harold Everette 10 May 1921 15 Sep 1982 Soundview
CASH William Joseph 28 Jan 1951 31 Dec 1992 Catholic
CASIDY Michael – – – 6 May 1920 Catholic
CASPERS James William 9 May 1921 13 Feb 2003
CASS Vincent Joseph 6 Nov 1917 4 Aug 1992
CASSELL Loren L. (Cpl.) – – – 8 Dec 1945 Fort Worden Cemetery
CASSIDY John H. 20 Jan 1851 24 Oct 1926 Catholic
CASTALLETTE Josie 28 Apr 1841 28 Apr 1925 Catholic
CASTELLANO Lawrence Stephen 20 Dec 1919 19 Jan 2005 St Mary Star of the Sea
CASTILLO Evelyn Seale 9 Dec 1928 4 Dec 2010 Greenwood, Chimacum
CASTILLO Thomas 14 Apr 1924 13 Apr 1994 Greenwood
CATES Joseph 25 Jul 1854 11 Jan 1922 Laurel Grove
CATES Judith Ann “Judy” 3 Apr 1950 1 Mar 2010
CATTERMOLE Franklyn Popham 17 Jun 1909 25 Jan 1990
CAUGHIE Earl Robert (Jr.) 23 Sep 1925 25 Apr 2013
CAUL Agnes A. 14 Mar 1893 8 Mar 1947 L [sic]
CAUL Edwin Arthur 15 Jun 1907 7 Apr 1983
CAYS A & B (baby boy twins) 14 Dec 1961 14 Dec 1961 Woodland Crematory
CEDERLEAF Kim John 13 Jul 1954 11 Sep 2013
CEEHORNE Roland Eugene 24 Feb 1934 5 Feb 1986 Fort Worden Post Cemetery
CEIS Virginia Mary 8 Apr 1920 7 Feb 2011
CERNA Diane Frances 25 May 1950 3 Apr 2012 St Mary Star of the Sea
CHABOT Albert J. – – 1878 1 Aug 1921 Jefferson County
CHADD Sam 25 Aug 1912 7 Jul 2013
CHADWICK Flora (Mrs.) 27 Apr 1872 11 Dec 1946
CHADWICK Joseph D. 28 Oct 1881 8 Jul 1950 Catholic
CHADWICK Melissa – – ~1857 28 Apr 1933 Jefferson County
CHADWICK Patrick Arthur, (Jr.) . 28 Feb 1959 9 Mar 2005
CHAFFEE Jerome Bassett 31 Jul 1894 31 Jan 1970
CHAFFIN Donna Lou 16 Jan 1935 15 Jul 1995 Providence City UT
CHAIT Abram 25 Apr 1883 25 Jun 1930 Red Men
CHAMBERLAIN Kenneth E 27 Mar 1923 4 Jun 1989
CHAMBERLIN William H. 9 May 1906 8 Sep 1929 Fort Worden
CHAMBERS Christopher J 9 May 1952 1 Aug 1976 Portland OR
CHAMBERS David Leanard 26 Mar 1967 3 Mar 2003 St Mary Star of the Sea
CHAMBERS Edith Hildred 19 Sep 1917 24 Jul 1994 Laurel Grove
CHAMBERS John Alton 12 May 1904 3 May 1937 Bremerton
CHAMBERS Mary Belle 8 Jan 1853 7 Feb 1940 Red Men
CHAMBERS Phyllis Jean 26-May-30 11 Mar 2008
CHAN Lake – – 14 Apr 1922 Jefferson County
CHANCE Samuel 1 Apr 1878 12 Sep 1928 Red Men
CHANDLER 23 Jun 1928 23 Jun 1928 Fort Worden
CHANDLER Beulah 23 Apr 1905 15 Jan 1990 Laurel Grove
CHANDLER Charles H. – – 1902 20 Oct 1942 Fort Worden
CHANDLER Charles Hamilton, (Jr.) 19 Nov 1936 22 Dec 1951 Fort Worden
CHANDLER Emma Christina 14 Apr 1906 28 Nov 1982
CHANDLER Ernest E. 28 Jun 1933 5 Mar 1965 Laurel Grove
CHANDLER Herman Wyatt 1 Oct 1904 10 Jul 1949
CHANDLER Victor James 24 May 1899 2 Jan 1996 Laurel Grove
CHANG Jackson 17 Dec 1925 13 June 2005
CHANNELL Laura Mae 1 Sep 1908 30 Jul 1981 Laurel Grove
CHANNELL Moody Sewell 18 Jun 1897 20 Feb 1972 Laurel Grove
CHAPIN William Walter 2 Sep 1925 14 May 2010
CHAPIN, SR Howard Day 24 Oct 1915 29 Mar 2002 Laurel Grove
CHAPMAN Beryl Duane 4 Aug 1924 27 Mar 2010
CHAPMAN Charles 4 Nov 1872 2 Jun 1958 Greenwood
CHAPMAN Elinor Jean 18 Dec 19- 9 Sep 1933 Quilcene
CHAPMAN Elsie Irene 16 Oct 1906 9 May 1987
CHAPMAN H. C. 8 May 1840 19 Dec 1934 Center
CHAPMAN John Randall 25 Sept 1948 6 Mar 2005
CHAPMAN Lois Lou 11 Jul 1927 26 Jan 2010
CHAPMAN Viola Ruth “Ruth” 28 Sep 1921 5 Feb 2008
CHAPMAN William Alexander 24 Aug 1927 21 Oct 2013
CHAPMAN William Henry 6 Dec 1926 20 Mar 1944 Fairhaven Memorial Park, Orange, CA
CHAPPELEAR Harry 27 Jul 1893 27 Aug 1935 Masonic
CHARAWELL Anna Margaret 20 Aug 1892 25 Nov 1980 Ocean View
CHARAWELL Archie James 28 Sep 1930 1 Apr 2010
CHARAWELL Archie James 28 Sep 1930 1 Apr 2010
CHARAWELL SuzAnne Jean 24 Jul 1934 14 Jan 2008
CHARKOW Evelyn Mary 14 Jun 1916 30 May 1998 Laurel Grove
CHARLES Francis C. (Jr.) . 27 May 1942 6 Oct 1972 The Place, Lower Elwa, WA
CHARLES Richard – – – 27 Feb 1918
CHARLTON Mary A 13 Aug 1882 21 Aug 1975 Fwd to Riverside, CA
CHARVAT Betty Jane “B. J. “ 21 Jun 1982 13 Sep 1982 American Legion Cemetery, Granite Falls, Washington
CHARWELL John C. – – 1842 2 Dec 1915 Fort Worden
CHASE Claudia E.  Dec 1877 23 Jan 1963 Mt. Angeles
CHASE Loring E. 9 Apr 1944 5 Apr 1944
CHASE Mae A. 12 Sep 1900 30 Jan 1972
CHASE Mary 23 Feb 1869 17 Nov 1954 Woodlawn
CHASE Nellie (Hort) 1 Feb 1873 9 Jan 1952 Laurel Grove
CHASE Stephen Phillip 26 Feb 1863 16 May 1941 Laurel Grove
CHATOS Annie F. 14 Nov 1899 8 Feb 1973 Laurel Grove
CHATOS Mehael see Gallatsatos 1971
CHATOS Peter Michael 8 Sep 1895 30 Dec 1970 Laurel Grove
CHAWES Grace 28 Dec 1923 16 Dec 2013
CHECK Timothy Michael 16 Jan 1968 8 May 2009
CHEE George Hon Bong 10 Feb 1938 11 Aug 2011 St. Juvenaly of Alaska, Etna, CA
CHEESMAN Judith Lynn 12 Oct 1953 25 May 1994 Abbeyview Memorial Park, Brier WA
CHEEVER Francis 4 Sep 1864 5 Jun 1951 Laurel Grove
CHEN Betty Suei-Chi 18 Aug 1920 18 Nov 2013 Atta Mesa, Palo Alto, CA
CHENEY John Michael 22 Dec 1943 3 Mar 2005 Laurel Grove Cem (later)
CHENEY John Michael 22 Dec 1943 3 Mar 2005
CHERNEY Dorothy V. 23 Oct 1894 6 Jun 1971
CHERRY Violet Huldah 9 Oct 1922 25 Sep 1989 Brinnon
CHERRY William Kelly (Sr.) 25 Mar 1924 30 Apr 1993 Brinnon
CHERVENAK Nicholas 14 Jul 1895 8 Oct 1985 New Tacoma Cemetery, Tacoma, WA
CHERVENY Joe 18 Mar 1907 28 Sep 1930
CHESLEY Virginia Helen Franciena 20 Dec 1918 11 Feb 2011
CHESLEY Ward Bennett (Dr.) 2 May 1912 3 Mar 1993
CHESTERFIELD Harold William 1 May 1917 13 Jul 1983 Laurel Grove
CHESTERFIELD Helen Isabelle 18 Sep 1924 20 Nov 1997 Laurel Grove
CHESTERFIELD (FEENEY) Charles W 12 Jul 1951 13 May 1958
CHESTERFIELD (SILVA) Darlene Lola 9 Jun 1947 13 May 1958 Laurel Grove
CHESTERMAN Reginald 13 Aug 1901 3 Oct 1956 West Home Chapel, Seattle
CHEVALIER Vincent 7 May 1878 23 Jul 1929
CHILBERG Gotha Schelin 28 Mar 1863 19 Oct 1931 Valley Center ND
CHILDRESS Robert Maurice 4 Sep 1931 29 Jan 2013
CHILDS Yvonne Jean Felber 15 Aug 1914 19 Mar 1999
CHILLMAN William – – – 13 Apr 1926 Laurel Grove
CHISWELL Margaret Delethea 22 Sep 1914 10 Oct 1994 Skyline Memorial Gardens, Portland, OR
CHOATE Elwood J. 8 Nov 1918 18 Oct 2006 remains to Louisiana
CHOATE June Marcella 13 Mar 1924 12 Nov 1995
CHOATE Larry Elwood 27 Jun 1946 16 Oct 2009 Laurel Grove
CHOATE Violet Anna 16 Aug 1921 20 Jan 1989
CHONG Lling – – – 4 Apr 1918 Jefferson County
CHOVAN Andrew B. 27 May 1882 7 Jul 1963
CHRISENBERRY Josephine Elizabeth 11 Aug 1922 13 Jun 1988 Laurel Grove
CHRISMAN Barbara Lee 20 Jul 1935 3-Oct-11
CHRISTAL John Franklin 18 Mar 1916 28 Apr 1985
CHRISTE C. – – 1860 22 Apr 1914 Marine
CHRISTEAN Arda Lorraine 23 Nov 1927 9 Dec 1996
CHRISTENSEN Andrew – – 1863 28 Jan 1934 Chimacum
CHRISTENSEN Carl Alex 27 Jan 1938 2 Mar 2005 family to bury
CHRISTENSEN Donald Eugene 10 Feb 1918 19 Dec 2006 Miller Woodlot Funeral , Brem.
CHRISTENSEN Henry 23 Jan 1890 19 Sep 1938 Washington Mem. Cem. Seattle
CHRISTENSEN Isaac David – – – 12 Sep 1994 Greenwood
CHRISTENSEN Jacob 2 Dec 1873 29 Aug 1942 Brinnon
CHRISTENSEN Louis 27 Jun 1917 17 Feb 1993
CHRISTENSEN Paulina M. “Lena” 8 Nov 1896 8 Mar 1971 Laurel Grove
CHRISTENSON Elaine R 26 Aug 1946 15 Aug 1975 Laurel Grove PT
CHRISTENSON Kenneth Carl 21 Dec 1940 17 june 2006
CHRISTIAN – (baby boy) 23 Aug 1944 23 Aug 1944 Laurel Grove
CHRISTIAN Frank F 14 Oct 1866 21 Sep 1938 Laurel Grove
CHRISTIAN Harvey Samuel 28 Nov 1909 22 Nov 1988 Laurel Grove
CHRISTIAN Iris M. – – 1889 12 Dec 1925 Laurel Grove
CHRISTIAN Jacob C. 18 Sep 1841 7 May 1919 Laurel Grove
CHRISTIAN Mahala Jane 30 Sep 1841 17 Sep 1924 Laurel Grove
CHRISTIAN Tillie Francel 12 Oct 1915 7 Nov 2003 Laurel Grove
CHRISTIANSEN – (baby boy) 18 Apr 1962 24 Apr 1962 Mt. Angeles
CHRISTIANSEN Evelyn 28 Oct 1906 28 Sep 1984
CHRISTIANSEN Gotfred 21 Sep 1865 8 Sep 1950 Woodlawn
CHRISTIANSEN James Edward 6 Jun 1934 24 Dec 2013
CHRISTIANSEN Oddvard Chris 23 Sep 1908 4 May 1986
CHRISTIANSEN Olaus 26 Oct 1862 29 Feb 1948 Chimacum
CHRISTIANSEN Richard Burnie 30 Sep 1936 6 Mar 2009
CHRISTIANSEN Vicki Beth 22 Nov 1951 12 Aug 2006
CHRISTIANSON Geraldine B 26 May 1921 13 Oct 2009
CHRISTIE Charles A. 13 Sep 1868 5 Nov 1953 Laurel Grove
CHRISTIE Gertude E. 14 Feb 1878 26 Sep 1961 Laurel Grove
CHRISTIE Howard Clifton 19 Dec 1916 5 Dec 1917 Greenwood
CHRISTIE Judson Thomas 24 Sep 1894 2 Apr 1929 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
CHRISTIE Louise Gene 10 Dec 1930 10 Dec 1930 Laurel Grove Port Townsend, WA
CHRISTIE Tom H – – – 5 Sep 1938 Spokane, WA
CHRISTLE John Daniel 16 Nov 1976 13 Jun 2003
CHRISTNEY Anna Marie 19 Mar 1887 21 Mar 1969 Chimacum
CHRISTNEY Anthony 6 Dec 1883 22 Apr 1949 Washelli
CHRISTOPHER Helen 9 Feb 1887 6 Nov 1953 Fort Worden
CHRISTOPHER Jolin Franklin 10 Apr 1879 21 Jul 1965 Fort Worden
CHUBB Catherine Clayton 7 Apr 1906 30 Jul 1984 Laurel Grove PT
CHUBB Robert E. 27 Feb 1905 17 Oct 1969 Laurel Grove
CHULJIAN Garabed Toros “Chuck” 20 Nov 1920 22 Apr 2007 Laurel Grove
CHULJIAN Joyce 15 Mar 1926 6 Oct 1993 Laurel Grove
CHURCH Philip Alden 21 Dec 1941 4 Aug 2008
CHURCH Thomas Frank 2 Apr 1870 9 Apr 1929 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
CHURCHILL Donald Arthur 29 Nov 1939 15 Dec 1983 Quilcene
CHURCHILL Laurence R. 4 Mar 1897 20 Sep 1959 Washingtom Memorial
CIPRIOTI Anna 25 Jun 1874 4 Sep 1962 Calvary, Seattle
CIPRIOTI Charles Joseph 11 Aug 1950 13 Mar 1951 Catholic
CIPRIOTI Guiseppe 2 Mar 1868 28 Nov 1943 Calvary in Seattle
CIPRIOTI Joseph John 15 Sep 1920 23 Nov 2000 St Mary Star of the Sea
CIPRIOTI Margaret Alice “Peggy” 27 Mar 1921 12 Apr 1977 Catholic
CIPRIOTI Marjorie Alice 16 Mar 1923 14 Feb 2012 Evergreen Washelli, Seattle
CIVIS Ivan S. 26 Dec 1891 1 Nov 1918
CLAIRMORE Gloria Jean 5 Oct 1938 30 Dec 2011
CLAPP Elvira – – – 24 Feb 1893
CLAPP Frankie – – – 7 Mar 1893
CLAPP Nellie Francis West – – – 1 Mar 1900
CLARBERG Arilla 12 May 1888 25 Feb 1965 Discovery Bay
CLARBERG Nels 18 Nov 1875 1 Mar 1934 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
CLARK Adelbert Barrack 15 Aug 1898 15 Nov 1951 Quilcene
CLARK Alfred – – – 10 Jul 1924 Fort Worden
CLARK Alice Phoebe 25 Jul 1904 7 Nov 1987 Soundview
CLARK Allan B. 31 Jul 1887 26 Aug 1970 Laurel Grove
CLARK Althea M. 16 Mar 1903 25 Jun 1988 Mt. Pleasant Cemetery
CLARK Arthur E. – – – 22 Oct 1921
CLARK Bessie R. 21 Mar 1887 8 Aug 1984 Laurel Grove P T
CLARK Charles Wm. 4 Apr 1930 16 Jan 1982 Denver, CO
CLARK Dave B. 18 Oct 1896 5 Nov 1918
CLARK Dennis Michael 8 Dec 1972 12 Nov 2012
CLARK Diane Helen 21 Jul 1944 27 Oct 2007 (family to take cremains)
CLARK Dorothy Grant 16 Mar 1914 30 Jan 1992 Greenwood
CLARK Douglas Aurthur 11 May 1942 4 Mar 1983 Laurel Grove
CLARK Douglas Dale 12 Mar 1950 17 Oct 1967 Quilcene
CLARK Edward R. (Cpl.) 1 May 1921 5 Sep 1943
CLARK Emma 2 Nov 1886 27 May 1982 Masonic Memorial Park, Olympia
CLARK Ernest Claude 18 Mar 1927 19 May 1995
CLARK Estella L. 5 Jan 1909 4 Feb 1990 Brinnon
CLARK George H. – – – 2 Jun 1922 Quilcene
CLARK James Clifton 24 Aug 1936 24 Mar 1959 Laurel Grove
CLARK James Harrison 15 Aug 1945 21 Apt 2003
CLARK James Stetler 21 Nov 1929 7 Jul 1973 Quilcene
CLARK Louise B. 18 Oct 1886 26 Jan 1980 Fairview
CLARK Peter Robert 17 Mar 1910 4 Nov 1998 Greenwood
CLARK Raymond Melvin 24 Mar 1930 4 Sep 1981 Quilcene
CLARK Raymond Melvin (Jr.) “Ray” 5 May 1964 18 May 2010
CLARK Robert F. – – – 2 Jun 1942 Laurel Grove
CLARK Robert Ray 14 Apr 1895 3 Mar 1998 Greenwood
CLARK Rosemund Leone 25 Oct 1890 6 Jun 1953 Laurel Grove
CLARK Ruben Gene 10 Jan 1950 16 Oct 2011
CLARK Ruberta McCleskey 1 Oct 1918 28 Mar 2003 Greenwood
CLARK Ruth Elizabeth 7 Aug 1886 6 Mar 1964 Gardiner
CLARK Ruth Louise 24 Aug 1903 15 Feb 1983 Greenwood
CLARK Seward W. 28 Apr 1911 4 Dec 1954 Laurel Grove
CLARK Thelma Naydean 20 Dec 1916 16 Sep 1994 Greenwood
CLARK Wayne Thomas 3 Mar 1954 7 Mar 2010
CLARK Willard O. – – – 1 Jun 1948 Laurel Grove
CLAUS Mary Gould 19 May 1911 28 Jul 1998
CLAUSEN Andrew 4 Jul 1866 13 Jan 1953 Greenwood
CLAUSEN Delores Viola 29 Jul 1930 9 Sep 1930 Dungeness
CLAUSEN Julia 5 Feb 1910 16 Aug 1999
CLAUSEN Lea Anne 15 Jul 1932 16 Jun 2007
CLAUSEN Mary Frances “Sis” 26 Apr 1923 3 Nov 1997
CLAUSON John Eric 14 May 1955 8 Apr 1993
CLAWSON Guy Lloyd 15 Apr 1891 9 May 1980 Greenwood
CLAWSON Iessie [sic] Lenora 22 Dec 1874 31 Jan 1956 Sequim
CLAWSON Mary – – – 2 Jul 1920 Greenwood
CLAY Blanche Reed 8 Dec 1889 24 Jul 1957 Laurel Grove
CLAY Joseph 7 Aug 1874 18 Nov 1955 St Mary Star of the Sea
CLAY William Cleveland 17 Jul 1883 22 May 1957 Laurel Grove
CLAYBORN Harry 2 May 1893 7 Jul 1930
CLEAVER Franklin Delano 17 Oct 1942 9 Mar 1971
CLEMENCE Harry Frederick 10 Jan 1912 21 May 2000 Maplewood Cemetery
Norwich, CT
CLEMENS Clifford Sherill (Sgt.) 29 Jun 1918 22 Dec 1951 Fort Worden
CLEMENS Pearl Mae 2 Jul 1957 24 Jan 1982 Soundview
CLEMENT Earline “Jackie” 19 Aug. 1904 7 Jan 1988 Union Cemetery, Tenn.
CLEMENTS Clarence Henry 30 Oct 1893 30 Dec 1971 Red Men
CLEMENTS Eliza 7 Aug 1863 14 Jan 1950 Red Men
CLEMENTS George 20 May 1890 1 Apr 1939 Red Men
CLEMENTS George W. 22 Aug 1926 30 Sep 1926 Laurel Grove
CLEMENTS Grace 29 Dec 1899 10 Jun 1972
CLEMENTS James 22 Mar 1930 26 Sep 2008
CLEMENTS John L 24 July 1915 15 Sept 2003
CLEMENTS Mary – – – 5 Dec 1921 Brinnon
CLEMENTS Peter G. 8 Jan 1858 25 Aug 1929 Red Men
CLEMENTS Samuel 29 Oct 1879 12 Dec 1925 Brinnon
CLENDENON Betty JeAnne Spateford? 13 Sep 1932 26 Feb 2011 Soundview, Nordland, WA
CLIFFORD Frank B. 9 Nov 1863 21 Feb 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
CLIFFORD Harry J. – – – 2 Sep 1938
CLIFFORD Lyle Cornelius 26 Oct 1915 23 Feb 1916 Fort Worden
CLIFFORD Mary Ionez 11 Nov 1885 8 Mar 1936 Mt Angeles
CLIFTON James Robert 2 Sep 1921 1 Jul 2011
CLIFTON Linda Ann 12 Aug 1940 10 Apr 1997
CLIMES Coral C. 17 Feb 1883 13 Apr 1964 Evergreen
CLINE Eugene Ernest 23 Jan 1903 26 Dec 1994 Laurel Grove
CLINE Henrietta “Etta” C. 13 Jun 1892 28 Aug 1970 Greenwood
CLINE Katherine 18 Aug 1877 2 Jun 1957 Greenwood
CLINE Lena Matilda 10 May 1889 8 Jun 1966 Greenwood
CLINE Lyle Henry 16 Jun 1926 4 May 1984 Laurel Grove PT
CLINE Mildred P. 21 Apr 1905 2 Jul 1969 Laurel Grove
CLINEBECK John Allen 4 Feb 1854 22 Aug 1935 Mount Angeles, Port Angeles
CLINEBECK Lizzie F. 16 Jan 1879 28 Dec 1932 Mount Angeles
CLINK Anna 2 Sep 1860 10 Jul 1950 Woodlawn
CLINK Fred (N) 10 Dec 1884 22 Jan 1957 Mt Angeles
CLINK Oren 14 May 1894 28 Sep 1977
CLINTON Bettye Lou 3 Feb 1927 14 Feb 2006
CLINTON Kenneth Arthur 7 Apr 1926 8 May 1999
CLINTON Lucile Pauline 28 Sep 1899 19 Mar 1968
CLIQUE Norma Nettie 15 Oct 1921 7 Jan 1998
CLIQUE Willard William 10 Nov 1927 10 Jan 1994 burial at sea
CLOCKSIN Beatrice Edith 3 Aug 1884 16 Dec 1970 Greenwood
CLOCKSIN Emory W. 12 Apr 1884 12 Dec 1961 Greenwood, Chimacum
CLOCKSIN Virginia Teitzel 14 Jul 1934 26 Feb 2007 Greenwood
CLONINGER Jessie 30 Nov 1882 8 Aug 1931 Scappoose, Oregon
CLOSE Dorothy May 21 Jan 1920 28 Feb 2002 Lakeview Cem. Volunteer Park WA
CLOTFELTER A. – – – 9 Mar 1929
CLOUD Loretta 16 Jul 1904 7 Aug 1978 Catholic
CLOUGH Emma 8 Oct 1867 7 Mar 1945 Laurel Grove
CLOUGH Lambert Jonathan 27 Mar 1903 7 May 1939 Red Men
CLOUSE John W. – – – 9 Feb 1944
CLOUSE Lillian A. 16 Aug 1880 28 Mar 1962 Mt. Angeles, Port Angele
CLOUSE Robert Joseph 27 Mar 1934 5 apr 2006
CLOUSE Sara B. 11 Jun 1860 31 Jan 1944
CLOW Freda Sylvia 22 Sep 1901 5 Jul 1994
CLOWARD – (baby boy) – – – 9 Oct 1990
CLUNE Patrick 9 Jun 1880 6 May 1938 Catholic
CLUNEY John – – – 10 Feb 1915 Catholic
CLYDE Bessie Marie 15 Sep 1932 25 Dec 1985 Woodville Cemetery, Rogue River, Oregon
CLYDE Katherine Frances 17 Sept 1914 28 JUly 2005 Pilot Butte, Bend Oregon
CLYDES Harrison Whenfield 20 Aug 1852 3 Jun 1942 Laurel Grove
COATES Frank 9 Apr 1901 29 Jan 1970
COATES Kenneth 20 May 1884 1 Apr 1930 Red Men
COATES Leland Irvine 21 Nov 1917 18 Oct 1997
COATES Melva Doris “Doris” 17 Jul 1923 21 Apr 2008
COATES Ruby Viella 18 Aug 1904 22 Dec 1996 Mt Crest Memorial park
COATES Verne J 2 Jan 1887 1 Dec 1938 Brinnon
COATES William N. 23 May 1865 28 Jun 1944 Red Men
COATS Rose A. 11 Jun 1894 23 Jan 1986
COBLE Arble George 10 Mar 1901 6 May 1979 Laurel Grove
COBLE Quentin Roosevelt 28 Sep 1919 6 Sep 1994
COBLE Theodora Pl. 30 Sep 1899 19 Aug 1986 Laurel Grove
COBURN Roselle – – – 31 Dec 1914 Marine
COCHRAN Barbara Josephine 25 Jun 1921 22 Jul 2010
COCHRAN Gladys 18 Sep 1901 11 Jul 1982 Laurel Grove
COCHRAN Mary Ellen 21 Feb 1921 4 Sep 1983 Washington Memorial Park Seattle Wa
COCHRAN Wm. 4 Jul 1857 11 Nov 1936
COCHRANE MalcolM. John 15 Mar 1921 5 Jan 2002
COCHRANE Pauline B. 24 Jul 1922 21 Aug 1992
COCKERHAM Anice Ursula 3 Jan 1908 19 May 1998 Hillcrest Memorial Gardens, Caldwell, Idaho
COE Jonathan Edward 9 May 1941 13 Apr 1996
COFFELT Elizabeth I. 19 Apr 1903 29 Aug 1971
COFFEY Cecile 11 Nov 1898 3 Nov 1972 body forwarded to Redlands, CA
COFFIN Walter 19 Apr 1870 12 Nov 1942
COGDILL 8 Nov 1941 8 Nov 1941 Laurel Grove
COGGINS Margaret Helen 22 Sep 1907 6 Apr 1992 Greenwood
COGGINS Porter Eldridge 28 Nov 1910 2 Apr 1982 Nettleton, Mississippi
COGHILL William Doss 16 Jan 1877 9 Mar 1961 Laurel Grove
COHEN Jonathan Allan 4 Dec 1939 5 May 2007
COLAS Ray Dempsey 27 Oct 1913 21 Sep 1997
COLBERT David James 14 Nov 1935 27 mar 2006
COLBURN Frank E. 12 Dec 1872 24 Dec 1949 Chimacum
COLE Althea Emogene 1 Oct 1856 12 May 1922
COLE C. Hubert 6 Sep 1904 8 Dec 1978 Forest Hill
COLE H. Iona 21 May 1914 14 Nov 1992 Forest Hill
COLE James Thomas 21 Feb 1924 30 Jun 1950
COLE Lauie Lucille 16 Oct 1920 1 Jul 1950
COLE Maria T. 14 Jun 1853 11 Jan 1917
COLE Martin Joseph 3 Feb 1926 31 Jul 1947
COLE Maude 20 Nov 1887 31 Jul 1947
COLE Warren B 17 Apr 1885 23 Sep 1948 Port Angeles
COLEMAN Archie R. 5 Nov 1855 22 Aug 1934 Masonic
COLEMAN Cherry Keeler 3 Jun 1861 20 Jan 1937 Laurel Grove
COLEMAN Mary Sophia 1 May 1902 17 Jan 1981 Mt. Calvary, Portland, Or.
COLEMAN Robert – – – 14 Nov 1913 Marine
COLES Dorothy Damon 10 Oct 1910 14 Dec 2008
COLES Leon E. 26 May 1962
COLLARD Anna 10 Apr 1890 7 Aug 1986 Greenwood
COLLEN Violet Marcella 25 Oct 1924 13 Nov 2012
COLLEY Elizabeth Jean “Betty” 7 Jul 1939 18 Jun 2008
COLLEY Eugene Edward 20 May 1958 1 May 2005 family to take ashes
COLLINGWOOD Alan 25 Sep 1960 19 Mar 1996
COLLINS Charles Walter 23 Apr 1938 25 Jun 2002 Fam to keep ashes
COLLINS Dorothy Jean 16 Jan 1908 23 Jul 1989 Fort Rosecrans National Cemetery, San Diego, CA
COLLINS Edward Wilie 8 Aug 1916 17 Sep 1941 Kelso
COLLINS Lila Bell 20 Dec 1908 7 Jul 1974 Laurel Grove PT
COLLINS Richard Leland (M. D.) 31 Oct 1917 30 May 1992
COLLINS Ronald Allen 16 Jan 1951 6 May 2011
COLLINS Russell Arvid 26 Apr 1900 25 Jun 1978
COLLINS Samuel M – – – 24 Jun 1939 Rec Hom Undertaking Co.
COLVIN Alice Helen 7 Feb 1922 7 Jan 2011
COLVIN Benjamen 25 Feb 1861 1 May 1924 Red Men
COLVIN Etta Josephine 30 Jun 1903 29 Dec 1994 Laurel Grove
COLVIN Harold Loyd 18 Oct 1926 24 Jul 2011
COLVIN Jesse William 31 Oct 1897 21 Apr 1984 Laurel Grove
COLVIN Johnnie Edward 24 Nov 1948 8 Jan 1980 Laurel Grove
COLVIN Winifred P. 22 May 1890 22 Mar 1950 Quilcene
COLWELL Stewart 17 May 1865 13 Sep 1918
COMER Fannie M. 9 Oct 1877 4 Jan 1940 Laurel Grove
COMER John William 22-Oct-13 14 Aug 2010
COMER Samuel Fred 25 Dec 1903 6 Jun 1957 Laurel Grove
COMER Westley E. 31 Dec 1868 9 Jun 1947 Laurel Grove
COMMUNAL Angela Marie 25 Apr 2003 25 Apr 2003
COMPTON Charles Westley 15 May 1922 18 Sep 1983
COMPTON Clarence 8 Sep 1882 7 Jul 1935 Masonic
COMPTON Elmer 8 Sep 1887 27 Dec 1936 Masonic
COMPTON Maxine – – – 9 Nov 1930 Laurel Grove Port Townsend, WA
COMSTOCK Anna Estelle 12 Aug 1875 27 Mar 1969 Fort Worden
COMSTOCK George F. 13 May 1879 8 Feb 1953 Fort Worden
COMSTOCK Lillie 22 Jun 1892 8 Nov 1983 Greenwood Memorial Terrace, Spokane WA
COMSTOCK Roy and Raymond 16 Jul 1955 16 Jul 1955 Fort Worden
CONANT Jonathan Arnold 10 Nov 1954 29 May 1996
CONDON Florella F 8 Nov 1911 31 Jul 1981 Catholic
CONDON Gilbert Edward 20 Mar 1908 7 Feb 1978 Catholic
CONDON Justin Jerome 21 Jul 1917 1 Aug 1988
CONDRY Paulette Barbara 12 Sep 1950 12 Dec 2010
CONE Thomas Edward 31 Dec 1945 11 July 2006
CONEDERA Henry Robert 18 Oct 1918 26 Jun 2007 (family to take)
CONKLE Gordon Paul 14 Mar 1943 15 Aug 1983
CONKLIN Walter Harley 29 Apr 1886 7 Feb 1973
CONKLIN JR Paul Salisbury 24 July 1929 17 Sept 2003
CONN Jeffry Stephen 27 Aug 1967 1 Apr 1997
CONNELL John James 10 Nov 1923 30 Dec 2003
CONNELLY Dolly 12 Jan 1913 9 Mar 1995
CONNELLY Joseph Casimir 25 Dec 1901 24 Apr 1988
CONNER Frank – – – 23 Nov 1919 Laurel Grove
CONNER-DAILY Stacy Lee 23 JAN 1958 7 Dec 2010
CONNERY Mathew 2 Feb 1861 8 Dec 1938 Forest Hill
CONNOLLY John H. – – – 1 Mar 1931
CONNOLLY Kathleen Ann 10 Mar 1950 8 Mar 2006
CONNOR Julia Pauline 15 Dec 1912 21 Mar 1962 Forest Lawn, W. Seattle
CONNOR Oren 4 May 1901 2 Oct 1966
CONNOR Robert Vaughn 13 Oct 1920 25 Dec 1996 Forest Lawn, Bremerton
CONOVER Fred Emerson 11 Dec 1902 30 Aug 1973 Laurel Grove
CONOVER Henry 2 Sep 1920 13 Dec 1975
CONOVER Richard J 10 Oct 1920 1 Oct 2003
CONOVER Sylvia Marie 2 Mar 1909 24 Mar 1979
CONRAD Charles Erich 23 May 1925 29 Oct 2009
CONRAD Henry H. 10 May 1873 10 Dec 1916
CONROY Tyrell 17 Feb 1878 23 Feb 1960 St Mary Star of the Sea
CONSTANTINE Helen Caroline 7 Apr 1916 4 Apr 2008
CONSTANTINE Lynda Louise 3 May 1950 17 Jul 2012
CONSTANTINE Mary 25 Dec 1906 18 Sep 1977
CONTES Cathern Jo 16 Apr 1956 19 Feb 2000 Vashon Island Cemetery
CONVY FranciS. Josseph 28 June 1927 6 May 2003 St Mary Star of the Sea
CONWAY Dorothy Manchester 23 Jun 1909 28 Feb 2007 (family to scatter at Hurricane Ridge)
CONWAY Harold Lee 29 Oct 1934 20 Jan 2008
CONWAY Louis 2 Apr 1901 7 Jul 1967
COOK Alfred 19 Feb 1908 27 Mar 1966 Laurel Grove
COOK Arthur J. 16 Apr 1902 6 Jan 1933 Jamestown
COOK Auther – – – 1 Jul 1930
COOK Clare 2 Mar 1917 14 Jun 1930 Red Men
COOK Clarence 20 Mar 1877 2 May 1942 Quilcene
COOK Daniel T. 2 Apr 1872 16 Oct 1945 Laurel Grove
COOK Eleanor T. 27 Jan 1892 23 Feb 1972 Fort Worden
COOK Elizabeth Ann 12 Oct 1882 11 Sep 1918 Center
COOK Elsworth Deloris 30 Jul 1883 13 Jul 1949 Laurel Grove
COOK Elva Josephine 17 Jan 1893 27 Apr 1981 Mt. Angeles crematory
COOK Emma Eliza 3 Mar 1883 29 Jan 1966 Laurel Grove
COOK Ethel Lucile 5 Feb 1909 16 Oct 1998 Greenwood
COOK EvanS. Rupert 12 Feb 1912 7 Jan 2002
COOK Flora 2 Feb 1907 20 Apr 1932
COOK FredEric Webster 9 Oct 1883 23 Jul 1958 Fort Worden
COOK Hazell 17 Aug 1893 26 Aug 1927 Red Men
COOK Jerry D. 12 Mar 1946 13 Mar 1946
COOK John – – 1914 19 Nov 1923 (Forest Hill) Ludlow
COOK John Robert – – 1903 12 Mar 1930 Center
COOK Justin C 18 Dec 1878 4 Jan 1958 Shine
COOK Katherine Elizabeth 17 Sept 1941 19 May 2002 Ashes returned to fanily
COOK Leslie Michelle 11 Jul 1955 15 Feb 1982 Greenwood
COOK Norma Clara 15 Feb 1924 19 Feb 2009
COOK Oscar Wayne 30 Sep 1919 31 Jan 1994
COOK Peggy Alice 12 Dec 1924 16 Sep 1972 Laurel Grove
COOK Robert 17 Feb 1848 28 Nov 1916 Forest Hill
COOK Robert 15 Mar 1932 25 Feb 1933 Jamestown
COOK Robert 15 Jan 1876 11 Feb 1953 Laurel Grove
COOK Samuel Cap 13 Mar 1920 26 Sep 1987 Catholic
COOK Wilber Lewis 24 Nov 1898 19 Apr 1918
COOK William Elmer 13 May 1907 12 Mar 1961
COOK William Henry 1 May 1874 28 Apr 1933 Swansonville
COOKE Donald E. 21 Jan 1891 9 Mar 1940 Quilcene
COOKE Margaret Ellen 4 Sep 1907 27 Aug 1994 Quilcene
COOLEY Ernest 30 Dec 1911 18 Feb 1916 Shine
COOLEY Louis Willard – – – 21 Dec 1918 Shine
COON Charles E. 15 Mar 1842 8 Jan 1920 Laurel Grove
COONE Richard Dorr 27 Jan 1922 29 Jan 2009
COONE Unknown 13 Nov 1925 13 Oct 2012 Found: 13 Oct 2013
COOPER – – – 17 Apr 1939 Laurel Grove
COOPER A. Dell [sic] 14 Apr 1895 22 Apr 1950 Laurel Grove
COOPER Andrew 28 Jul 1875 4 Feb 1952 Chimacum
COOPER Carmen Loreta [sic] 7 Aug 1930 28 Oct 1999
COOPER Charlotte 10 Jun 1866 22 Jan 1941 Soundview
COOPER Dell (Jr.) . 6 Oct 1925 1 Dec 1986 Laurel Grove
COOPER Gladys 1 Jan 1894 24 Oct 1953 Discovery Bay
COOPER Henrietta 2 Apr 1890 1 Aug 1974 Greenwood Chimacum
COOPER Jacob James 6 Mar 1891 4 Nov 1918
COOPER Lloyd Ralph 23 Jul 1938 27 Jul 2011
COOPER Margaret McDonald 31 May 1903 22 Mar 1957 Greenwood
COOPER Mary Frances 4 Aug 1924 16 Dec 1970
COOPER Mary Jane 27 Jan 1906 20 Jan 1990
COOPER Robert Henry (Jr.) . 30 Mar 1915 26 Apr 1996
COOPER Shirley Jane 14 Nov 1924 3 Mar 2008
COOPER Ted Lincoln 4 Mar 1924 6 Jul 1994
COOPER Thomas H 23 May 1863 29 Jun 1955 Laurel Grove PT
COOPER William Dean 25 Oct 1922 9 Mar 2012
COOPER William S. 16 Apr 1865 4 Oct 1936 Nordland
COOPER Wm. E. 15 Nov 1878 26 Oct 1937 Mont Tabor
COOPERSMITH Grace 5 Feb 1901 20 Oct 1967
COOPERSMITH Grace DeLeo 24 Feb 1902 8 Dec 1962 St Mary Star of the Sea
COOPERSMITH Hazell Dale 28 Sep 1917 31 Jul 1997
COORE Frank – – – 11 Mar 1925 Red Men
COOTS Clinton R. 28 Sep 1915 10 Dec 1939
COPELAND Walter R 10 Oct 1905 16 May 1976 Sunnyside WA
COPLAN Julius James 10 Oct 1903 11 Nov 1971 Mt. View, Tacoma, WA
COPPS Michael (Sr.). 20 Jan 1874 8 Jun 1961
CORBETT Aleasha Marie 16 Dec 1981 29 Dec 1981 Soundview
CORBETT Annie Violet 11 Jun 1897 18 Oct 1971
CORBETT Richard Ernest 21 Nov 1921 5 Sep 1996
CORBIN Archie W. 13 Feb 1923 22 June 2005
CORCORAN Susan Kay 19 Apr 1962 5 Mar 2012
CORDELL Fredrick 10 Oct 1892 30 Jul 1960 Evergreen
CORDELL Melissa M 20 Mar 1894 19 Feb 1984
CORDEN Kevin Vance 16 Feb 1967 9 Mar 1974 Laurel Grove
CORDOVE Jacob David 27 Nov 1979 27 Dec 2003
COREY Donald Joseph 4 Jan 1929 23 Jan 2008
CORLEY Raymond Daniel 2 Aug 1898 12 Mar 1970
CORLISS Lester Porter 27 Nov 1893 10 Apr 1970 Catholic
CORNELL Jeffrey H 1 Jul 1940 4 Sep 1976
CORNETT William Bradford 8 Jul 1908 31 Jan 1962 Laurel Grove
CORNING Ralph Cecil 31 Jan 1912 26 Jun 1979 Arlington Wa.
CORR Norma Jane 18 Apr 1923 5 Jul 1996 Laurel Grove
CORRA Steven Grant 26 Dec 1949 2 Jan 2006
CORREIA Cora G. 26 Jul 1907 29 Jul 1979 Greenwood, Chimacun
CORREIA Frances Marion 20 May 1934 24 May 1934 Chimacum
CORREIA Fred 11 Aug 1907 29 Dec 1993
CORREIA James C. 23 Apr 1908 22 Oct 1960
CORSE G. W. – – – 9 Jun 1931 Jefferson County, WA
COSAND Harold Milton 23 Sep 1948 6 Jan 1996 Greenwood
COSGROVE Lucille Mignon 8 Sep 1893 10 Sep 1952 Catholic
COSNER Hugh Eugene 3 Apr 1923 16 Apr 2013
COSSELL Jodi Lee 14 Oct 1969 11 Feb 2011
COSSETTE Russell Clinton 24 Apr 1926 27 Dec 1995
COSSON Virginia May Ralston 21 JUly 1912 31 Mar 2006 Fort Rosecrans Natl. Cem
COSTAIN Catherine 15 Oct 1953 9 Feb 1997
COSTAIN Joan Germain (aka Jan) 11 May 1932 31 Oct 2007 Holy Cross Cemetery Spokane, WA
COSTAIN Robert Vernon 17 May 1926 27 Mar 2011
COSTAIN Thelma May 18 Jun 1932 29 Sep 2011
COSTALES Lisa McNair 3 Mar 1945 20 May 2007 (KFH to scatter over Olympic Mts)
COSTELLO Joseph 12 Sep 1922 12 Sep 1922 Catholic
COSTELLO Joseph 12 Sep 1922 16 Jan 1923
COSTELLO Mary A. 19 Oct 1890 20 Oct 1922
COSTER Mary Emeline 28 Mar 1883 10 Oct 1969
COSTER Verna Regina 17 Apr 1916 6 Jul 1988 Greenwood Cemetery
COSTON Mary Irene 29 Dec 1872 24 Jul 1933 Quilcene
COTE Jeffrey Alan “Jeff” 22 May 1956 24 Mar 2007
COTHRAN John W. – – 1864 7 Jul 1930 Laurel Grove
COTTERELL William 10 Apr 1899 26 May 1941 Laurel Grove
COTTERILL Ida 17 Sep 1866 8 May 1945
COTTERILL John L. 21 Nov 1861 18 Jul 1944
COTTIER Margia Ebelyn 1 Aug 1910 2 Jul 2003 Tahoma Nat’l Cem Kent, WA with Howard C Cottier DOD 11/20/99
COTTLE Daisy 5 Apr 1861 1 Jun 1938 Quilcene
COTTLE Samuel H. 19 Jan 1849 15 Dec 1952 Quilcene
COTTLE Samuel James 19 Jul 1896 24 Jul 1924 Quilcene
COTTON Ella Ayres 14 Aug 1858 24 May 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
COTTON Harriett E. – – – 23 Apr 1915 Red Men
COTTON Harry 7 Aug 1880 28 Apr 1977
COTTON Jared C. 14 May 1855 28 Dec 1913 Laurel Grove
COTTON Myrtle A. 20 Feb 1886 1 Jun 1960
COUCH Erin Edward 4 Dec 1979 22 Apr 1980 Laurel Grove
COULTER Daniel Spencer 16 Jun 1950 22 Jul 1990
COULTER John – – – 26 Nov 1914 Marine
COULTER Lawrence. Benjamin. Bud 30 Apr 1925 5 Oct 2003 will scatter
COULTER Lena Elizabeth 7 Aug 1904 9 May 1991 Laurel Grove
COULTER Walter A. 25 Mar 1879 9 Apr 1954 Woodlawn
COULTON Bridget 1 Feb 1869 14 Sep 1945 Calvary Cem., Seattle
COUNCIL Ruth Marion 5 Aug 1928 22 Aug 2012
COURCY Phillip Edward 5 Mar 1921 20 Apr 1986 Cremation Fern Hill Crematory
COURNOYER DuWayne Charles 2 Oct 1937 10 Jul 1956
COURSEY Charles Mason 5 Sep 1879 16 Sep 1970 Forest Hill
COURSEY Joseph William 2 Oct 1902 25 Jan 1998 Forest Hill
COURSEY Nellie C. 27 May 1882 26 Feb 1968 Forest Hill
COURTER Harold B. 30 Oct 1895 12 Apr 1954
COURTNEY Mary Eleanor 8 Jun 1924 15 Apr 1999 Fort Worden
COUSENS Flora Maud 11 Mar 1895 10 Oct 1955 Mt Angeles
COUSENS John Reginald 19 Feb 1875 17 Feb 1952 Evergreen, Seattle
COUTLER Ernest V. 9 May 1880 11 Mar 1947 Laurel Grove
COUTURE Charles – – – 19 Feb 1929 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
COUTURE Delphis 10 Sep 1876 17 Mar 1945
COUTURE Myrtle Luree 29 Feb 1921 5 Feb 1992 Shine
COUTURE Olga J. 16 Mar 1886 25 Aug 1964 Laurel Grove
COVERSTONE Dale 20 Dec 1932 12 Jul 2003 fam to retain til Jane’s death
COVERT Margaret Lucy 26 Mar 1917 12 Jun 1978 Quilcene
COVINGTON Jesse L. 9 Jan 1920 14 Jun 1999 Greenwood
COWAN Arby Blizzard 29 Feb 1904 16 Nov 1977
COWDEN Sarah Madge 23 Aug 1877 22 Jan 1943 Laurel Grove
COWEN Irvin 2 May 1922 2 Jun 1995
COWGILL Robert. William 4 May 1924 13 June 2003 Frnds will scatter
COWLES Daniel G. 9 Aug 1960 30 Jun 1974 Laurel Grove PT
COX Amuel Bryan 3 Oct 1912 25 Feb 1994
COX Bernadine Ida 14 Sept 1913 28 Jan 2005 Family to scatter ashes
COX Dorothy Belle 13 Jun 1908 20 Sep 1999
COX Ethel Pearl 30 Sep 1885 3 Dec 1973 IOOF, Mt. Vernon, WA
COX Grover Cleveland 27 Oct 1916 27 May 1994 Thornton Cemetery, Thornton
COX Miriam Frances 4 Jul 1941 4 Jul 1995 Haven of Rest, Gig Har.
COY William – – 1850 22 Sep 1928 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
COYLE Stephen Patrick 20 Jan 1953 25 Aug 2002
COYNE Gertrude V. 3 Mar 1885 7 Mar 1967 Catholic
COYNE James H. 30 Mar 1881 10 May 1938 Catholic
COYNE James Harry 6 Sep 1910 13 Dec 1969 Catholic
COYNE Joann Elizabeth 8 Jul 1926 2 Sep 2000 St Mary Star of the Sea
COYNE John 17 Jun 1863 28 Oct 1936 Calvary
COYNE Peter Michael 12 Mar 1854 23 Apr 1934 Catholic
COYNE Stephen Peter 20 Jun 1883 19 Feb 1957 Catholic
COZAD Floyd W. 31 Oct 1923 17 Feb 1953 Laurel Grove
COZINE Robert Gene 17 Oct 1924 12 May 1988 New Tacoma Cemetery
CRABLE David 31 Dec 1852 20 Aug 1930 Jefferson County Port Townsend, WA
CRADER Clifford Wilmer 11 Jul 1929 15 Jun 1947 Laurel Grove
CRADER Isaac 9 Jul 1870 18 Oct 1950 Laurel Grove
CRAIG Bernice Estelle 4 May 1928 27 Jun 2011
CRAIG Dennis Earl – – – 4 Dec 1966
CRAIG Gerald Lester 16 Feb 1933 26 Apr 1986 Laurel Grove
CRAIG Gladys 6 Dec 1896 6 Jun 1933 Sequim
CRAIG Harry K. 1 Sep 1904 8 May 1970
CRAIG John Alvin 8 Jan 1945 15 July 2005
CRAIG Lissa 31 Dec 1871 14 Dec 1961
CRAIG Margaret Helma 6 Nov 1910 29 Dec 1993 Laurel Grove
CRAIG Maybelle Victoria 6 Mar 1889 22 Sep 1984 Miller Woodlawn Brem
CRAIG Robert Lester 18 Jan 1912 24 Jun 1994 Evergreen Memorial Park, Enumclaw, WA
CRAMER Alexander 29 Aug 1871 24 May 1924
CRAMER Eugene G. “Mike” 16 May 1919 15 Apr 1967
CRAMER Inez J. 30 Jun 1890 22 Dec 1982 Belcrest Memorial Park, Salem, Oregon
CRAMER Margaret Pearl 27 May 1917 14 Oct 1966
CRANDALL Douglas Lehman-Crandall 22 Feb 2002 22 Feb 2002
CRANDALL George Foster 31 Jul 1911 26 May 1987
CRANDALL Irma T. 10 Jul 1911 13 Jun 1979 Mt. Angeles crematory
CRANE Mancy Marlene 5 Jun 1959 6 Sep 1980 East Lawn Sierra Hills
CRANE Mary Amanda 6 Jan 1859 14 Aug 1927
CRANEY James A 5 May 1915 10 Apr 1975 Quilcene, WA
CRANG Jessie M. 1 Jan 1860 8 Jan 1935
CRANG T. H. (Capt.) 11 Oct 1858 11 Nov 1928
CRANSTON Robert 22 Nov 1861 9 Feb 1936
CRAPPS Harry 2 Mar 1872 11 Feb 1924 Marine
CRATOCHVIL Joseph 12 Aug 1875 17 Feb 1959 Laurel Grove
CRATON Paul Fred 3 Aug 1905 5 Jul 1999
CRAW William Frank (Jr.) 1 Sep 1935 30 May 2012
CRAWFORD Clifford Peyette 13 Aug 1884 2 Jul 1960 Laurel Grove
CRAWFORD Gary D 19 Sep 1956 16 Sep 1956 Forestlawn, Los Angeles, CA
CRAWFORD Janet Larue aka Rachel Berlsteen 31 Jan 1938 19 Aug 1991
CRAWFORD Pearl Ethel 8 Jul 1903 6 May 1980 Laurel Grove
CRAZE Bruce Noemn 10 Oct 1961 20 Dec 2008
CREASMAN Larry Edward 20 Feb 1949 2 Apr 2007
CREIGHTON Eva Louise 11 May 1909 11 May 1981
CRIDER Claude 29 Feb 1894 6 Jan 1918
CRINEAN Hilda 20 Mar 1893 21 Aug 1991 Laurel Grove
CRINEAN Thomas Brown 16 Aug 1892 2 May 1989 Laurel Grove
CRINER Robert Thomas 14 Feb 1930 28 Jun 2009
CRIPPEN Margaret Edith 28 Jun 1934 15 Mar 1989
CRISPA Augustine 24 Mar 1893 24 Sep 1927 Red Men
CRIST John H. 17 Apr 1865 30 Jun 1940
CRIST Josephine Elizabeth 28 Apr 1913 2 Sep 1994 Laurel Grove
CRIST Ray Samuel 13 Oct 1906 18 Apr 1967 Laurel Grove
CRISWELL Lucy Vivian 17 Dec 1894 23 Apr 1977
CROIX Grace 30 Jan 1882 6 Dec 1960 Mt. Angeles Crematory
CRONIN Norma Mae 17 July 1924 18 May 2003 fam to take homne
CRONISTER William Casper 3 Oct 1855 31 Dec 1921 Laurel Grove
CRORY Alpha B 7 Jul 1886 16 Apr 1958 Laurel Grove
CRORY Elizabeth – – – 28 Nov 1930
CROSBY George Wallace 3 Sep 1881 9 Aug 1983 Greenwood
CROSBY Lulu S. 23 Mar 1891 26 Aug 1993 Greenwood
CROSS Terrance Valmore 9 Nov 1945 5 Sep 2013
CROUSE Leona Grace 10 April 1903 15 Nov. 2006
CROW Elma C. – – – 2 Aug 1925
CROW Elmer 24 Feb 1882 21 Dec 1966 Soundview
CROW Eva Ann 8 Jun 1853 9 Sep 1942 Nordland
CROW Gertrude 26 Nov 1885 7 Sep 1957 Soundview
CROW John Tillbury 12 Sep 1844 2 Mar 1939 Soundview
CROW Vera Evelyn 13 Mar 1890 8 Jun 1972 Nordland
CROWDER Archer Amory 27 Mar 1928 7 Sep 2010
CROWELL Dora B. 22 Jun 1872 15 Sep 1965
CROWELL Frederick Morris (Jr.) . 6 Mar 1907 8 Mar 1992 Greenwood
CROWELL George M. – – 1876 17 Nov 1924 Red Men
CROWELL James Charles 12 Mar 1925 6 Jul 1997
CROWELL James Sanford 23 Jul 1901 22 Dec 1950 Brinnon
CROWELL John Joseph 30 Jul 1897 15 Sep 1973 Brinnon
CROWELL Ruth Colleen 11 Jun 1940 9 May 1991 Greenwood
CROWLEY Maurice Stewart 26 Dec 1919 25 Jan 1999
CROWSER Ella Louise 11 May 1892 19 Jan 1996 Lewis-Clark Mem. Gardens, Lewiston, Id
CRUICKSHANK Charles Russell 6 May 1936 7 May 1936 Masonic [Laurel Grove]
CRUICKSHANK Ellen Cornelia 7 Aug 1916 1 Oct 1942 Evergreen, Seattle
CRUMBO Darrell Edward 21 Sep 1939 17 Jan 2008
CRUMLEY Frances May 31 Aug 1911 12 Jul 2008
CRUMLEY George Raymond 11 Mar 1910 6 Mar 1992 Laurel Grove
CRUMLEY George Raymond 11 Mar 1910 6 Mar 1992 Laurel Grove
CRUMLEY Ilda May 3 Aug 1900 15 Nov 1996 Masonic Memorial Park, Tumwater, WA
CRUMRINE Harvey Walter 7 Oct 1898 25 Sep 1994 Laurel Grove
CRUMRINE Nellie Faye 5 Oct 1901 13 Mar 1990 Laurel Grove
CRUSHA Clarice Blanche 31 Jan 1913 27 Nov 2003 Pacfic View Cem Corona Del Mar CA
CRUST Clark Edward 3 Aug 1922 2 Nov 2007 (family to scatter)
CRUTCHER 7 Sep 1960 7 Sep 1960 Laurel Grove
CRUTCHER Elma Pearl 26 Jul 1892 11 Aug 1983 Laurel Grove
CRUTCHER Frank E 11 Dec 1888 28 Oct 1953 Laurel Grove
CRUTCHER Ivan Frank 8 Nov 1921 26 Jan 1996 Laurel Grove
CRUTCHER Janet Eliabeth 6 Apr 1923 17 Apr 2012 Red Men
CRUTCHER May 17 Dec 1933 17 Dec 1933 Red Men
CRUTCHER Melvin Gail 31 Mar 1911 24 Jan 1993
CRUZ Conrado 16 May 1897 18 Nov 1935 Phillipine Islands
CRUZ Mae 8 May 1889 10 Jan 1974 St Mary Star of the Sea
CUBRETOVICH Anton – – – 2 May 1923 Marine
CUDDEBACK Nancy LaVerne 20 Aug 1939 16 Jul 1996 Laurel Grove
CUDDEBACK Therese Ann 4 Mar 1967 4 Mar 1967 Laurel Grove
CUELLAR Manuel Wilson 21 Mar 1914 16 Mar 2012
CULP George E. 16 Sep 1881 7 Oct 1954 Laurel Grove
CULP Louis 22 Feb 1847 13 Jan 1933 Jefferson County, WA
CULP Matilda 30 Dec 1886 8 Jun 1941 Laurel Grove
CULVER Gertrude 10 Mar 1888 8 May 1967
CULVER Grant Cary 10 Nov 1885 22 Jun 1969
CUMLE Olaf John 20 Aug 1887  – 1979 Evergreen, Seattle
CUMMINGS Cela Wadine Huntley 11 Feb 1914 2 Apr 2012 Black Hills Nat Cem, Sturgis, SD
CUMMINGS Cora 9 Aug 1875 7 Dec 1959 Laurel Grove
CUMMINGS Elizabeth 6 Sep 1911 5 Dec 2002 Laurel Grove
CUMMINGS John G. 10 Apr 1876 21 Oct 1929 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
CUMMINGS Sherman 29 Jul 1869 10 Jul 1952 Laurel Grove
CUNNEA John – – 1855 16 Feb 1915 Catholic
CUNNINGHAM Margaret Belle 3 May 1900 29 May 1989 Laurel Grove
CUNNINGHAM Mary Evelyn 15 Jul 1900 14 May 1990 Catholic
CUNNINGHAM Schlarlette 16 Oct 1863 10 Oct 1931 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
CUNNINGHAM Thomas Michael 24 Mar 1951 5 Feb 1993
CUNNINGHAM William 1 Apr 1859 17 Jul 1931 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
CUNNINGHAM William H. 29 Dec 1891 18 Nov 1971 Laurel Grove
CURDIE Malcolm 7 Dec 1885 10 May 1970 Laurel Grove
CURRAN Edward Francis 28 Sep 1947 17 Jun 1998 Quilcene
CURRAN Roneata L. (Ronesta?) – – – 13 Jan 1945 Quilcene
CURREN Arthur Thomas 24 Feb 1916 25 Sep 2004 Arlington Nat’l
CURRIE Canie 13 Dec 1868 7 Jul 1946
CURRIE John Peter 30 Jan 1865 30 Mar 1946
CURRIE Minerva 15 Jan 1865 28 Jul 1943 Laurel Grove
CURRIER George L. 17 Mar 1890 4 Nov 1968 Quilcene
CURRY Caroline – – – 1 Feb 1937
CURRY Isabelle 11 Jun 1853 23 Mar 1936 Laurel Grove
CURRY James R. 5 Oct 1886 31 Aug 1960 Laurel Grove
CURRY John S 22 Oct 1854 16 Mar 1939 Laurel Grove
CURRY Margaret M. 22 Jan 1917 20 Jan 1968
CURRY Milo 22 Nov 1889 21 Mar 1939 Laurel Grove
CURRY Odell F – – – 23 Aug 1934 Laurel Grove
CURRY Plena Gilbert 11 Apr 1915 12 Jun 1992
CURRY Raymond Michael 1 Jul 1941 30 Sep 1991
CURRY Samuel Elder 1 Feb 1858 4 Feb 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
CURRY Wilhelmina Katherine 7 Nov 1907 21 Feb 1990
CURTIS Adea Lucella 19 Jun 1872 22 Mar 1945 Center Cemetery
CURTIS Anna C. 2 Sep 1906 20 Dec 1930 Center, WA
CURTIS Clyde 27 Jan 1901 25 May 1963
CURTIS Gary LeE. 19 May 1951 23 May 1951 Fort Worden
CURTIS George 12 Feb 1854 2 Mar 1933 Center, WA
CURTIS Gerald 1 Nov 1918 25 Apr 1965 Catholic
CURTIS Harold Phillips 18 Nov 1893 26 Jul 1988 Forest Lawn Cemeter
CURTIS James Ashley 26 Aug 1920 26 Aug 1961 Lakeview, Seattle, Wa.
CURTIS Lawrence Maxwell 3 Mar 1932 4 Nov 1998
CURTIS Mary Elizabeth 30 Apr 1885 3 Feb 1982 Forest Lawn Cemetery, Glendale, California
CURTISS Alice Bertha 4 Aug 1912 15 Dec 1999
CURTISS Marlynn Floyd 27 July 1909 16 July 2006
CUSACK John – – – 12 Nov 1921 Jefferson County
CUSMAN Austin W. 23 Jun 1877 17 Sep 1942 Laurel Grove
CUTLIP Jerry Kyle 31 Jan 1928 15 Jun 1991
CUTTEN Charles – – – 17 Aug 1924
CUTTING Maria F 10 Jul 1938 8 Aug 1976 forwarded to Bremerton
CUYKENDALL Breta Doris 23 Oct 1921 3 Nov 1992 Laurel Grove
CUYKENDALL Ralph Dale 11 Nov 1918 21 Jan 1985 Laurel Grove

Top of Page