This index contains information abstracted by JCGS Volunteers from local funeral home records from 1913 to present. The records may contain: date of death, birthplace and occupation of deceased, location of burial, names and residence of parents of deceased.

See Jefferson County Records for additional information on Death Records in Jefferson County.

To search for an individual surname on the page, click Control F (for PC) or Command F (for Mac) and insert the name into the search box and click enter.

Request a Document

File updated 5 October 2014

Indexed by Deceased’s Surname

A | B | C | D-E-F | G | H-I | J-K | L | M | N-O-P | Q-R | S | T-U-V | W-X-Y-Z

Surname First Name Birth Death Cemetery
BABBITZ Florence 28 Jun 1884 5 May 1947 Grand cemetery
BABBITZ Oscar 25 Jan 1873 8 Apr 1960 Quilcene, Masonic
BABBONI Donald Franklin 16 Oct 1934 12 Aug 2008
BABBONI Evelyn Maria 30 Aug 1906 1 Jun 1988 Mt. Carmel,Hillside, IL
BABBONI Nello Amadeo 20 Mar 1896 6 Jan 1996 Mt Carmel Cem. Hillside, IL
BABCOCK Margaret Sophie 16 Oct 1905 17 Sep 2000
BABIN Paula R. 25 Jan 1912 28 Nov 2005 HOllywood , Ca.
BACHER Otto – – 1854 18 Mar 1929 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
BACKLUND Gustave 6 Jun 1890 20 Aug 1966 Laurel Grove
BACKLUND John Oscar 26 May 1888 30 Oct 1939 Acacia
BACKLUND Lawrence William 9 Apr 1911 5 May 1986 Quilcene
BACKLUND Marion Evangeline 7 Sep 1911 5 Dec 1988 Quilcene
BACON Olive A. 1 Oct 1869 24 Dec 1928
BADER August – Aug 1845 12 Oct 1920 Catholic
BADER Charles E. 29 Aug 1929 9 Jun 1946 Laurel Grove
BADER Edward (C. ?) 28 Mar 1875 4 Aug 1930 Catholic, Port Townsend, WA
BADER Emil William 13 Mar 1881 3 Feb 1956 St Mary Star of the Sea
BADER Ernest Lloyd 1 Jul 1928 9 Jun 1946 Laurel Grove
BADER Hysienth J. 19 Mar 1907 9 Oct 1964 Laurel Grove
BADER Mary 9 Apr 1849 11 Mar 1928 Catholic
BADER Olivia F. 12 Feb 1907 9 Jun 1946 Laurel Grove
BADGLEY Dean D 12 Dec 1946 12 Jul 1975
BAECHER Della – – – 29 Mar 1984 Fern Hill Aberdeen, WA
BAER Faye 16 Feb 1915 22 Oct 1968
BAGLEY Harry 16 Nov 1868 16 Sep 1964
BAGLEY Theron Harvey 11 Sep 1912 15 Jul 1992 Laurel Grove
BAILEY Bertie Ivonne 21 Aug 1913 25 Jan 1978 Quilcene
BAILEY Clifford Harold 11 Mar 1902 16 Aug 1999 Quilcene
BAILEY David William 9 Aug 1954 25 Jan 1997
BAILEY Dorris C. 19 Feb 1919 20 Jul 2011
BAILEY Edmund 18 Feb 1838 14 Mar 1921 Laurel Grove
BAILEY Frederick James 21 Nov 1869 14 Apr 1956 Laurel Grove
BAILEY Harry Laverne 5 Jul 1920 27 Nov 2010 Brinnon Cem
BAILEY Helen – – – 10 Apr 1917
BAILEY Jessie McKinsey – – – 17 Dec 1925
BAILEY Joseph 22 Mar 1891 29 Aug 1976 Fort Worden, PT
BAILEY Lola 6 Jun 1889 23 Oct 1914 Quilcene
BAILEY Mary Margaret 17 Apr 1927 19 Mar 1982 Laurel Grove
BAILEY Mason Robert 3 Jun 1967 3 Jun 1967
BAILEY Murry Dewayne – – – 15 Jul 1925 Quilcene
BAILEY Neva Louise 4 Nov 1900 18 Aug 1987 Fort Worden
BAILEY Nicholas C. , (Jr.) . 16 Jun 1921 19 Feb 2011 Cremains for inurnment, Tahoma – Mil Honors
BAILEY Patricia E. 11 Dec 1936 21 Nov 1998 Quilcene
BAILEY Ronald Alan “Ron” 3 Dec 1936 16 Jan 2013
BAILEY Sally Jane 7 Apr 1967 7 Apr 1967 Laurel Grove
BAILEY Sarah Alice Tucker 25 Aug 1881 20 Oct 1954 Laurel Grove
BAILEY William Henry 17 Oct 1948 18 Jun 1954 Brinnon
BAILEY William Robert 11 Mar 1894 22 Dec 1913 Laurel Grove
BAILEY William Stanton 18 Mar 1912 19 May 1983
BAILEY Wirt 12 Sep 1885 20 Mar 1947 Quilcene
BAIN William H. – – – 9 Feb 1920 Laurel Grove
BAINE Olive 7 Aug 1910 18 Nov 2004 Laurel Grove
BAINTON Barbara Catherine 6 Mar 1921 10 Jul 1993
BAINTON George Darrell “Bud” 7 Oct 1919 7 Sep 1986
BAIRD Maurice Raymond 28 Feb 1905 15 Apr 1977
BAIRD Walenna 26 May 1907 2 Jul 2011
BAIRD William Edward 7 Jun 1920 9 Sep 2011
BAJACE Anne Marion 13 Jan 1908 12 Jul 1999 Los Gatos Cemetery, Los Gatos, Californai
BAKER Adele Genevieve 4 Jul 1885 2 Mar 1987
BAKER Alice H. 18 Jun 1844 16 Jan 1914 Laurel Grove
BAKER Barbara Jean 11 Apr 1926 21 Jun 2012 Tahoma National, Kent, WA
BAKER Blanche E. 17 Mar 1908 20 May 1974 body forwarded to Pendelton Gilchrist, Port Orchard, WA
BAKER Charles – – – 5 Jan 1931 Jefferson County, WA
BAKER Charles 28 Nov 1845 23 Jun 1914 Laurel Grove
BAKER Ed – – – 21 May 1923 Red Men
BAKER Edith 5 May 1889 7 Feb 1984 Greenwood, Chimacum
BAKER Edward 16 Feb 1870 20 Dec 1933 Masonic
BAKER Edward Lester “Ted” 31 Oct 1910 10 Oct 1971 Laurel Grove
BAKER Elizabeth Hope 21 Aug 1987 21 Aug 1987 Discovery Bay
BAKER Florence E 11 Aug 1914 23 Apr 1975 Laurel Grove PT
BAKER Frank – May 1865 22 Aug 1917 Jefferson County
BAKER George M. 7 Jun 1884 14 Feb 1972 Discovery Bay
BAKER Isabelle – – – 10 Apr 1920 Greenwood
BAKER John Thomas 18 Jun 1969 18 Jun 1969 Laurel Grove
BAKER Jon Thomas 14 Mar 1946 13 Mar 1978
BAKER Jonnie Sue 25 Apr 1958 26 Apr 1958 Mt Angeles
BAKER Julian E. “Jay” 16 Mar 1917 26 Dec 1985
BAKER Mamie Olive 23 Sep 1906 6 Apr 1927 Laurel Grove
BAKER Mary Ann 17 May 1874 21 Sep 1940 Masonic
BAKER Mary Helen 1 Jul 1906 7 Apr 1993 Grand Army of the Republic Snohomish WA
BAKER May R. 20 Jul 1889 13 Aug 1942 Fort Worden
BAKER Ralph H. 18 Dec 1889 14 Feb 1968 Fort Worden
BAKER Robert Lester 25 May 1943 17 May 1979 Laurel Grove
BAKER Thomas Henry 16 Oct 1868 23 Sep 1948 Laurel Grove
BAKER Thomas Henry (Jr.) 4 Aug 1898 19 Sep 1960 Mt Angeles Crematory
BAKER Thomas Henry III 6 May 1934 9 Mar 1980 Mt. Angeles crematory
BAKER Victoria M. 18 Feb 1901 16 Jul 1982
BAKKEN Maude O. 26 Apr 1892 1 Apr 1969
BAKKEN Melvia Olivia 22 Dec 1894 4 Feb 1961 Greenwood, Chimacum
BAKKEN Thomas M 10 Sep 1889 5 May 1975
BALAAM John Roy 23 Dec 1945 27 Feb 1997
BALAAM Laverne Harriet 26 Jan 1915 11 Dec 1999
BALCH Judith Ann 8 Mar 1936 5 Nov 2002 family will take home
BALCH Leonard Clyde 8 Jan 1950 12 May 1952 Sequim
BALCH Leonard True 10 Nov 1908 18 Aug 1966 Laurel Grove
BALCH True B. 30 Apr 1889 26 Apr 1960 Brinnon
BALCOMB Mary Nelson 29 Apr 1928 5 Apr 2013
BALDERAS Raymond Charles 7 May 1962 9 Sep 1965 Catholic
BALDERAS Steven Brice 10 Oct 1960 3 May 2004 St Mary Star of the Sea
BALDERSON Barbara Mae 9 Oct 1927 21 Jun 2004
BALDERSON Louis Elmer 30 Dec 1903 21 Feb 1989 Mt Angeles
BALDUS Frederick M. 31 Oct 1884 4 Nov 1927
BALDWIN Rose M. 16 Nov 1894 4 Jan 1986
BALDWIN Ruth Edythe 10 Jan 1907 24 June 2005 FAMILY WILL TAKE ASHES
BALE Clarence Gillette 15 Aug 1910 7 Apr 1990
BALENTINE Charles – – 1855 4 Aug 1915 Laurel Grove
BALL Andira 11 Oct 1943 7 June 2005
BALL Gerald Willis 29 July 1910 25 Dec 2002 Shine Cemetery
BALL Gerald E. 23 Apr 1905 18 Jan 1986 Evergreen Memorial Park, Seattle
BALL Ida May 24 Jul 1907 16 Apr 1999 Shine
BALL Leila Inez 6 Jul 1922 8 Jun 2013 Breidablik, Poulsbo
BALL Oakey Keith 20 Aug 1942 27 Mar 2013
BALL Thomas E. 17 Sep 1902 7 Jun 1982 Discovery Bay
BALLARD Edward Douly 18 Mar 1912 21 Aug 1990
BALLARD Eleanor R 6 Oct 1929 25 Nov 2012
BALLARD Marjorie Mae 29 Jan 1918 1 Apr 1998 Mt. View Memorial Park, Tacoma
BALLEW Park T. (PFC) 1 Apr 1927 18 Oct 1948
BALTES Arthur Francis 25 Jan 1920 7 Mar 1969 Laurel Grove
BALTES Ronald Francis 6 Dec 1946 16 Mar 2005 Laurel Grove
BAMMERT Patrick Richard 25 July 1957 23 Nov. 2005 family will take ashes
BAMMERT Thomas Joseph 11 Mar 1950 23 Dec 2004
BANCROFT Amanda Ray 1 May 1987 1 May 1987 Quilcene
BANCROFT Frances Alice 10 Apr 1914 29 Dec 1986 Quilcene
BANCROFT Richard Warren 19 Jun 1942 29 Dec 1993 Quilcene
BANCROFT Warren 20 Jul 1914 12 Oct 1981 Quilcene
BANGERTER George N. (Dr.) 4 Apr 1890 26 Sep 1962 Laurel Grove
BANGERTER Georgiana 28 Aug 1892 15 Apr 1964
BANGERTER Hannah 1 Oct 1868 7 Jan 1936 Washelli, Seattle
BANGERTER John Charles – – – 17 Feb 1946
BANICH Steven Stanley 26 Jun 1947 11 Dec 1992
BANKERD Howard Roswell 5 Oct 1875 30 Oct 1947
BANKHEAD Larry Lee 2 Mar 1947 5 Mar 1947
BANKHEAD William L. 22 Feb 1914 16 Feb 1985
BANKS Edwin 12 Aug 1903 25 May 1927 Red Men
BANKS Rosina C 23 Sep 1930 18 Jan 2013 Holly Cross, Colma, CA
BANNISTER John J. 9 Sep 1924 28 May 1969 Catholic
BANNISTER Lisette Kathryn 12 Jul 1915 11 Jan 2007 St Mary Star of the Sea
BARACKMAN William Willard 18 Feb 1886 20 Feb 1954 Laurel Grove
BARBER Lois McKeever 29 Oct 1903 11 Sep 1992
BARBER Vera A. 23 Jan 1915 26 Aug 1971
BARBER Verle 1 Apr 1900 31 Jan 1923
BARBOUR Carnwath Ureil 13 Jul 1891 24 Dec 1928
BARCLAY Ruben H. 22 Mar 1854 27 Jan 1924 Laurel Grove
BARCOTT Eileen Dorothea 6 Nov 1917 26 Apr 2009
BARDEN Earl – – – 25 Aug 1936
BARDSLEY Guy Richard (Jr.) 8 Feb 1968 10 Aug 1980 Sunset Hill
BARE Betty Maxine 8 May 1926 28 Sep 1998
BARE Garrison 16 May 1867 27 Jul 1944 Red Men
BARG Effie L. 11 Jul 1892 27 Aug 1932
BARGLOFF Eldon Jay 21 Dec 1934 2 Mar 1993
BARHAM Willis E. – – 1868 18 Jan 1915 Red Men
BARKEMA Carlos 12 Mar 1943 12 Jan 1996
BARKER Amy Lynne 30 Aug 1907 27 Nov 1993
BARKER Annie Mary 29 Jul 1916 27 May 2004 Fam will take
BARKER George 30 Sep 1918 15 Dec 2000 Soundview
BARKER Joshua William “Seth” 14 Sep 1902 18 Aug 1993
BARKER Roger Elliot 7 May 1945 23 Dec 1966 Greenwood
BARKER William R. – – – 13 Dec 1922
BARKHURST Idela Mae 4 Jun 1919 28 Jan 1998 Greenwood
BARKHURST John William 16 Jul 1916 30 Nov 1979
BARKHURST Ralph William “Tuffy” 26 Dec 1940 22 Jul 2010
BARKHURST Sigfreed 4 Nov 1880 2 Jul 1942 Laurel Grove
BARKHURST Zaidee 24 Aug 1883 6 Mar 1963 Laurel Grove
BARLOW David O 6 Jun 1924 29 Oct 2008
BARLOW Patricia Gaylord 23 May 1924 11 Oct 2010 Tahoma National Cem
BARNARD Gloria Eileen 15 June 1921 9 Apr. 2005 family will scatter ashes
BARNARD Jacqueline Genevieve Edith 5 Feb 1908 3 Feb 1993 Greenwood
BARNARD Maxwell Kay 8 May 1946 1 Feb 2011
BARNES Edgar Surafar 31 Jul 1868 26 Jan 1933
BARNES Raymond Herbert “Ray” 30 Dec 1918 20 Aug 2013
BARNETT Fay L. 28 Jul 1890 10 Feb 1975 Laurel Grove PT
BARNETT George 2 Aug 1908 24 Dec 1951 Quilcene
BARNETT George Martin 2 Aug 24 Dec 1951
BARNETT Hannah J. 6 Jun 1883 19 Oct 1949
BARNETT Ivan Cecil 25 Mar 1908 31 May 1990 Laurel Grove
BARNEY Gustuf 19 Apr 1910 5 Sep 1936 Lobe View Cemetery, Seattle
BARNEY IshMael Duane 11 Sep 1934 18 Aug 2011
BARNHART Allen Gray 22 May 1910 31 Oct 1973
BARNHART David Merle 28 May 1933 18 Oct 2011
BARNHART Dorothy Gertrude 10 Oct 1907 27 Jan 1991 Laurel Grove
BARNHART Geral Quinton 22 Sep 1935 28 Dec 2010 Laurel Grove
BARNHART Harold Ernest 5 Jan 1907 15 Dec 1964 Mt Angeles – Commun Crypt
BARNHART Stella Francis 3 Mar 1908 4 Jan 2000
BARNUM Edward 5 Apr 1864 7 Mar 1922
BARON Robert 21 Jul 1860 25 Jul 1929 Red Men
BARRETT DarlenE. Ione 22 Nov 1926 5 July 2002 Family to take
BARRETT Fred H. – – – 7 Dec 1963 Seattle, Lake View
BARRETT James Orval 29 Dec 1921 5 Jun 2012
BARRETT Lawrence – – – 26 Oct 1917
BARRETT Marquis Charles 12 Apr 1920 4 Nov 1981
BARRETT Roy W. 20 Sep 1876 24 May 1934 Sequim WA
BARRETT Willis E 1 Sep 1908 16 Jul 1975 Laurel Grove PT
BARRETT Winifred 5 Mar 1901 9 Jul 1999
BARRIE Ruby Mae 2 Mar 1909 19 Mar 1983
BARRIE Zella Roberts 18 Dec 1885 24 Jun 1969
BARRINGER Lillian Matilda 13 Mar 1911 13 Mar 2011 Woodlawn Cemetery, N Y
BARRINGER Victor Joseph 16 Nov 1911 14 Nov 1991
BARROS Cecil 25 Dec 1890 5 Feb 1942
BARROS Sarah Marie 13 Feb 1981 22 Feb 2011
BARROW John Henry 1 Jun 1889 2 Nov 1918
BARROWS Donald Earl 5 Sep 1918 1 Jan 2011 Greenwood, Chimacum, WA
BARROWS Eleanor Ann 25 May 1918 4 Dec 1990 Greenwood
BARROWS Ethel Irene 27 Jun 1893 10 Apr 1987 Greenwood
BARROWS William Eugene 16 Sep 1875 25 Jun 1957 Greenwood
BARRY Douglas Cleveland 29 Mar 1947 10 May 2000 Soundview, Nordland
BARRY Mary Alice 5 Feb 1933 7 May 1999 Greenwood
BARRY Thomas Carl 5 Sep 1928 8 May 2003 Greenwood Cem. Chimacum
BARSTAD John 22 Aug 1897 9 Aug 1927 Red Men
BARSTAD John – – – 3 Sep 1927
BARSTOW Jennie D. 25 Oct 1857 11 Oct 1947 Red Men
BARTANEN Charles Arnold 9 May 1930 25 Feb 1992 Greenwood
BARTANEN Eileen May 21 Aug 2005
BARTH Ann Monica 26 Apr 1929 1 Jun 1996 Laurel Grove
BARTH Dixie Lee 17 Sept 1942 7 Oct 2005
BARTH William Kenneth 11 Sept 1924 14 Mar 2005 Laurel Grove
BARTHROP Charles A. – – – 23 Sep 1924 Laurel Grove
BARTHROP Louise Anna 2 Dec 1877 19 Dec 1946 Laurel Grove
BARTL Brenda Jean 11 Feb 1946 16 Sep 2007 Laurel Grove
BARTL Renate Martha 13 Jun 1922 2 Jul 2012 Lakeview Cem, Seattle
BARTLESON Henry Peter 14 Jul 1851 5 Feb 1920
BARTLETT Alice Powers 6 Oct 1884 13 Nov 1956 East Lawn Inc. Sacramento, CA
BARTLETT Charles Carroll 16 Jan 1881 9 Sep 1949 Laurel Grove
BARTLETT Charles Lewis – – – 30 Aug 1930 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
BARTLETT Elizabeth L 31 Oct 1882 17 Dec 1975
BARTLETT Evelyn Viola 21 Jun 1914 9 Aug 1997 [Chimacum] Greeenwood
BARTLETT Francis Albert 9 Mar 1851 5 Dec 1921 Laurel Grove
BARTLETT Leila R. 11 Dec 1858 16 May 1935 Masonic [Laurel Grove]
BARTLETT Robert LeRoy 27 Dec 1915 12 Feb 1998 Greenwood
BARTLETT Ted – – – 18 Jun 1919 Laurel Grove
BARTLEY William Kenneth 20 Jun 1910 2 Feb 1973 Laurel Grove
BARTMAN Richard Raymond 18 Feb 1942 30 Jan 1996 Greenwood
BARTON Kenneth Eugene 9 Jun 1934 19 Jun 1969
BARTON Sarah JeAnne 14 Sep 1924 20 Oct 1993
BASCUE Patricia MacDonald 1 Oct 1923 12 Mar 2010
BASFORD Fred – – – 15 Sep 1918
BASH A. W. – – 1848 28 Nov 1926 Laurel Grove
BASHAM AthyleeN. M 19 Jun 1908 21 Nov 2003 Troy Michigan
BASHAM John William 9 Mar 1946 28 Mar 2005 family to keep ashes
BASICZYNSKYJ Irene Olga 1 Jan 1917 25 Dec 1996
BASKETT Floyd 9 Aug 1907 14 Nov 1942 Laurel Grove
BASKETT Viola Doskie 21 Feb 1902 23 Oct 2004 Bonney Watson
BASKETT-BROWN Gerald Kyle 16 Aug 1985 Laurel Grove, row 3 #13
BASOFF Bass – – – 2 Feb 1914
BASTIAN Christopher – – – 12 Sep 1997 Laurel Grove
BASTIAN Minnie S. – – – 18 Sep 1917 Laurel Grove
BASTIAN Walter 23 Jul 1878 2 Mar 1947
BASTION Violet Irene 26 Jan 1919 27 Dec 2000
BASTON Thomas F – – – 16 Mar 1957 Cyril Mullins F. H., Bridgeport, CT
BATES Adam Fred 9 Aug 1888 28 May 1952 Forest Hill
BATES Darrel R. 9 Dec 1959 6 Feb 1960 Greenwood
BATES Earl 30 Dec 1905 20 May 1995 Greenwood Chimacum
BATES Etta 3 Aug 1876 29 Jun 1972 Forest Hill
BATES Grace Etta – – – 27 Oct 1917
BATES Le Roy 22 Jun 1950 22 Feb 1968
BATES Leonard Jay 2 Jul 1940 4 Apr 2003
BATES Selma 1 Sep 1893 6 Jul 1972 Sequim
BATES Vernon S. 1 Apr 1916 15 Jul 1970
BATES Walter 23 May 1910 16 Apr 1966 Forest Hill
BATES Wilbur K. “Bill” 1 Sep 1910 9 Nov 1972 Quilcene
BATES Wilette Ione 18 May 1917 28 May 1917
BATES William 5 Aug 1870 28 Oct 1938 Forest Hill
BATTENFELD Clara E. 24 Jan 1898 4 Nov 1988 Pine Lawn Memorial
BATXER Robert Ford 1 Jan 1992 17 Jan 1992
BAUER John 8 Sep 1879 27 Jun 1940
BAUGH Earl H 31 Mar 1984 Forest Lawn Funeral H
BAUGHT Mary Virginia 26 Jun 1889 16 Feb 1920
BAUM Mary Margaret 23 Feb 1909 5 Aug 1990 Holyrood, Seattle WA
BAUMEISTER Bernahrdine 8 Dec 1896 22 Jul 1985 St Mary Star of the Sea
BAUMUNK ArlenE. R 1 Dec 1924 5 Aug 2003 Greenwood, Chimacum
BAUMUNK Hazell Elnora 14 Oct 1908 22 May 1995 Greenwood ?Chimacum
BAUMUNK Homer Robert “Joe” 23 Feb 1906 5 Mar 1978 Greenwood
BAUMUNK Jess Lee “Deac. “ 22 Dec 1904 1 Apr 1990 Greenwood
BAUMUNK Roy Everett 21 Mar 1923 8 Nov 1992 Greenwood
BAUMUNK Virginia 5 May 1915 14 Nov 1990 Greenwood
BAUSTEDT Arvilla J 26 Sep 1870 3 Mar 1958 Greenlake Funeral Home, Seattle
BAUTER Shirley Anne 22 Nov 1952 11 Feb 2003
BAXLEY DAnny Alan 20 Nov 1957 22 Feb 2006
BAXTER Agnes A 16 Aug 1895 17 May 1975 Laurel Grove, PT
BAXTER George Jennings 25 Oct 1899 27 Jan 1986 Laurel Grove
BAY Fritz 18 Sep 1914 15 Feb 1995
BAYRATH Julius – – – 22 Apr 1923 Marine
BEACH Andrew J. 1 Aug 1875 6 Jun 1961 Quilcene, Wa.
BEACH Bertha Barnet 6 Jan 1874 15 May 1936 Masonic
BEACH George William (M. D.) 15 Apr 1867 21 Jan 1972 St Mary Star of the Sea
BEACH Gertrude 20 Jun 1868 16 Dec 1955 Mt Angeles
BEACH Mary Glendene Carter 18 Feb 1924 18 Aug 2008
BEACH Pearl M. 7 Aug 1885 13 Nov 1959 Mt Angeles
BEAL Edith Mary 11 Nov 1881 4 Jul 1924 (Forest Hill) Ludlow
BEAMISH Claude Robert 16 Aug 1945 14 May 2005 family to scatter ashes
BEARCE Elsie Evans 26 Mar 1839 9 Jul 1927 Laurel Grove
BEARCE Robert Lowell 2 Aug 1906 2 Sep 1992 Discovery Bay
BEARDEN – (infant girl) 21 Oct 1948 23 Oct 1948 Fort Worden
BEARDIN Charles 29 Sep 1925 7 Nov 1947
BEARDSLEE Lucius W. 11 Aug 1868 19 May 1916
BEARDSLEY Constance Marie 25 Nov. 2005
BEASLEY Karen Margaret Dishington 19 May 1941 11 Mar 1993
BEATTY Robert L. 5 Mar 1896 8 Jan 1930 Catholic
BEAUMONT E. E. – – 1844 19 Mar 1916 Laurel Grove
BEAUMONT Sarah V. 9 Sep 1846 9 Feb 1928 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
BEAVNIER Omar S 11 Feb 1904 7 Sep 1989
BECHILL Andrew J 16 Jan 1901 1 Mar 1975 Battleground WA
BECHTEL William Alexander 10 Apr 1911 24 Feb 2008
BECHWITH Frank Nelson 18 Jun 1922 8 Jun 1980
BECK Bernard Benjamin 24 Aug 1915 13 May 1998
BECK Charles J. 15 Oct 1878 20 May 1933 Quilcene
BECK Cleone 29 Jan 1897 25 Aug 1943 Quilcene
BECK Doris Caroline 10 Nov 1902 17 Dec 1981 Quilcene
BECK Ellen Caroline 3 Nov 1973 19 Aug 2010 Quilcene
BECK Frank 6 Aug 1885 10 Aug 1962 Quilcene Masonic
BECK Frank Edward 26 Apr 1957 6 Apr 2007
BECK Helen B. (Dr. Helen Babcock) 14 Jan 1878 20 Oct 1944 Bonney Watson, Seattle
BECK Herbert Rudolph 10 Sep 1887 30 Jun 1965 Quilcene
BECK Ida Angeline 4 Jan 1853 28 Oct 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
BECK Julius 13 Jan 1846 16 Sep 1922 Quilcene
BECK Laura A 30 Jul 1866 31 Oct 1944 McDonald, Port Angeles
BECK Lawrence F. 14 Nov 1926 17 Mar 1979 Quilcene
BECK Otto Robert 25 Dec 1880 9 Apr 1954 Quilcene
BECK Walter E. 14 Nov 1913 21 Feb 2004
BECKER Alice Lovina 26 Jun 1921 29 Mar 1996
BECKER Charles 14 Jul 1873 2 Jun 1935 Catholic
BECKER Donna Menkenmaier 3 Sept. 1929 28 Jan 2006
BECKER Edwin Arthur (Jr.) . 22 Aug 1922 22 Aug 2000 Mt. Angeles Memorial Park
BECKER Hubert 24 Dec 1895 21 Oct 1961 St Mary Star of the Sea
BECKHAM Mary Kristine 2 Jan 1920 21 Nov 1998
BECKMAN 23 Apr 1948 23 Apr 1948
BECKMAN August 7 Oct 1864 28 Nov 1935 Washelli, Seattle
BECKMAN Nora Carolyn 30 Apr 1912 12 Jan 1969 Greenwood
BECKMAN Olive 3 Mar 1887 1 Oct 1931 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
BECKMAN Peter F. 11 Sep 1879 28 Feb 1963 Laurel Grove
BECKMAN Weldon John 12 Oct 1909 11 Aug 1963 Greenwood
BECKSTROM Alfred 4 Apr 1863 18 Jan 1949 Center
BEDELL Smithy Franklin 23 Jan 1912 7 Mar 1989 Soundview
BEDFORD Guy 7 Mar 1869 11 Oct 1913
BEDNARSKI Ronald Vincent “Ron” 2 May 1942 16 Feb 2013
BEE George 13 Apr 1868 21 Mar 1933 Brinnon, WA
BEECHER Herbert T. 22 Jun 1854 29 Aug 1925
BEELER Walter Benjamin. Jerry 21 Nov 1922 13 July 2002 Family to keep
BEETH Edward Louis 14 Jan 1908 13 Sep 1989
BEGGIO Craig Lee 25 Sep 1978 2 Jan 1979
BEGGIO Stephen Louis 23 Apr 1958 4 Apr 1993
BEGIO Louis Glaude 14 Dec 1936 21 Jun 2008
BEH Patricia Moore 17 Apr 1924 24 Jul 2011
BEHNKE Lillian Elizabeth 30 Dec 1903 11 Sep 1998 Northshore Garden of Memories, North Chicago, Illinois
BEHRINGER George W. 11 Jan 1879 21 Mar 1932 Red Men
BEIMEL Andrew – – – 27 Nov 1922
BEISSELL Muriel V. 17 Feb 1882 1 Oct 1930 Dungeness
BELCHER Helen Cornelia 7 May 1912 24 Jul 1992
BELFRAGE Albin 17 Sep 1864 10 Feb 1941 Forest Hill
BELGARD Theodore Francis 2 Aug 1926 17 Nov 1999 St Mary Star of the Sea
BELL Bryan Gary 14 Jun 1967 6 May 1990
BELL Elinor Alice 18 Dec 1871 16 Apr 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
BELL Henry 23 Oct 1890 6 Mar 1980 Greenwood, Chimacum
BELL Mable Marie 5 Mar 1917 26 Apr 2000 Laurel Grove
BELL Walter B. (Rev.) 10 Feb 1869 9 Nov 1943 Laurel Grove
BELL Willard Ross “Bill” 29 Nov 1937 25 Sep 2008
BELLAH Thomas Robert 4 Nov 1945 8 Jan 2013 Laurel Grove, PT
BELLER Arthur Allyn 18 Aug 1960 22 Feb 2012
BELLIN John L. 3 Jul 1889 27 Jan 1933 Quilcene, WA
BELLIN Wilhelmina 23 Jun 1873 27 May 1957 Quilcene
BELLMAN – – – 2 Nov 1938 Laurel Grove
BELSHE Loyd Caron 16 Dec 1921 30 Apr 1983
BELT Paul LeRoy 28 Aug 1903 4 Jun 1957 Riverside Abby, Portland, OR
BELVILL Violetta Jean 27 July 1939 26 Jan 2005
BELVILL Violetta Jean 27 JUly 1939 26 Jan 2005
BENBOW Matthew Jordan Lawrence 21 Apr 2008 25 Dec 2008
BENDER Gretchen Lee 27 Feb 1980 4 Feb 1986 Greenwood
BENDER Patricia Kay 13 Apr 1943 9 Sep 1995 Greenwood, Chimacum
BENDICKSEN Richard Walter “Dick” 10 July 1920 20 April 2006 Soundview, Nordland
BENDINELLI Luigi 4 Jul 1895 31 Mar 1981 Holy Cross, Colma, Calif.
BENDIXEN Guhilda (Gunhilda) 8 Dec 1852 24 Dec 1934 Masonic
BENDIXEN Karl B. 14 Mar 1857 2 Mar 1916 Laurel Grove
BENEDETTO Antonio 5 Jun 1882 25 Jun 1966 Catholic
BENEDETTO Leo 13 Jul 1864 24 Nov 1925 Catholic
BENEDETTO Louise 22 Oct 1893 24 Oct 1968 St Mary Star of the Sea
BENEDETTO William V. 11 Jan 1914 25 Nov 1986 Grandview, Sequim
BENEDICT Alice Newman 19 Sep 1906 14 Mar 1989
BENEDICT Mary Lois 26 Jul 1911 25 Sep 1988
BENEDICT Stephen Webster 24 Mar 1911 6 Jul 1994
BENEFIAL Michael Dennis 29 July 1956 27 July 2002
BENGE John Kenneth 28 Jul 1959 17 Aug 2010
BENGSTON Carrie 19 Jan 1895 11 May 1957 Mt Angeles
BENGSTON Judith Anne 26 Dec 1944 5 Jul 1984
BENGSTON Lena 21 May 1867 17 Mar 1921 Center
BENGSTON Peter Carl 7 Aug 1876 12 Dec 1940 Port Angeles
BENGSTON Sven J. 17 Nov 1857 21 Feb 1916 Center
BENJAMIN Irene Joan 1 May 1907 12 Jan 1991 Forest Lawn, Glendale, Calfornia
BENJAMIN Valerie D. 23 Nov 1952 19 May 2009
BENNETT Arlie Jay “Pete” 4 Sep 1923 25 Feb 2000
BENNETT Benj 22 Dec 1864 2 May 1954 Forest Hill
BENNETT Bertha W. 11 Aug 1889 20 Feb 1962 Norton, Kansas
BENNETT Charles August “King” 3 Jun 1921 11 Nov 1985 St Mary Star of the Sea
BENNETT Edna M 8 Sep 1874 8 Feb 1959 Quilcene
BENNETT Frank Nelson 11 May 1952? 2 Sep 1952 Quilcene
BENNETT George Mitchell 25 Mar 1914 13 Mar 1978
BENNETT Harold Edward 4 Apr 1931 2 Aug 2009
BENNETT Henrietta 11 Aug 1870 13 Feb 1940 Forest Hill
BENNETT John 17 Jan 1871 12 Oct 1923 Jefferson County
BENNETT Lawrence N (S/Sgt.) – – – 28 Feb 1939 Fort Worden
BENNETT Leo W. 13 Dec 1882 28 Feb 1938 Dungeness
BENNETT Lillian Winifred 5 July 1909 27 Aug 2005
BENNETT Mary E. 28 Nov 1890 9 Feb 1975 Willamette Nat’l Portland
BENNETT Mary Elizabeth 12 Dec 1897 5 Jan 1921 Catholic
BENNETT Patricia Maxine 5 Aug 1928 3 Aug 2010 Laurel Grove
BENNETT Richard (Wm.) 22 Jun 1882 4 May 1962 St Mary Star of the Sea
BENNETT Roy Lee (Jr.) 8 Aug 1944 6 Aug 1955 Chimacum
BENNETT Ruth Mary 4 Sep 1921 17 Mar 1937 Brinnon
BENNETT Thomas – Jun 1874 9 Aug 1916
BENNETT William Claire (Jr.) . 27 Feb 1943 3 Jun 1980 Mt. View, Tacoma
BENNETT William Martin 29 Oct 1923 15 Sep 2010 Laurel Grove
BENNETTE Louis A. 9 Jan 1896 23 Oct 1918
BENOIT Roert Lamert 4 Dec 1944 27 Aug 2010
BENSON Anna Elizabeth 6 Mar 1976 17 Oct 1993
BENSON Anne Marie 29 Sep 1979 2 Oct 1979 Laurel Grove
BENSON Donald James 19 Mar 1922 23 Sep 2000 Sky Line Memorial Park, Beaverton OR
BENSON George Douglas 10 Jan 1907 27 Apr 1979 St Mary Star of the Sea
BENSON Helen May 18 Dec 1907 7 May 1978 Catholic
BENSON Lois Elizabeth 31 Jul 1922 31 Oct 2011
BENSON Marie S. 9 May 1884 29 Sep 1972 Laurel Grove
BENSON Ole 2 Oct 1887 4 Nov 1960 Swansonville
BENSON P. D. 22 Oct 1884 29 Oct 1966 Laurel Grove
BENSON R. D. “Speed” 24 Sep 1907 2 Jan 1969 Laurel Grove
BENSON Joseph DeVillo ((Sr.).) 24 Mar 1918 16 Sep 2012
BENTON Ause Clay 7 Dec 1894 2 Jan 1983 Laurel Grove
BENTON Beulah 23 Jul 1897 18 Dec 1961 Laurel Grove
BENTON Bobbie (Robert) Clay 16 Oct 1929 23 May 1988 Laurel Grove
BENTON Florence Louise 27 Apr 1934 9 Jan 1980 Laurel Grove
BENTON Kathy Ann 13 Sep 1956 3 Dec 1956 Laurel Grove
BENTON Wayne Michael 17 Oct 1952 1 Dec 1952 Laurel Grove
BERES CatherinE. BarbarA. Kay 13 Feb 1931 2 May 2002 Laurel Grove
BERES Peter (Jr.) . 9 Jun 1923 16 Dec 1996 Laurel Grove
BERG Andrew Martin 17 Dec 1959 11 Oct 2012
BERG Clara Rose 10 Sep 1900 8 Nov 1936
BERG Clarence M. 2 Feb 1915 14 Feb 1979 Mt. Angeles crematory
BERG David William 5 Dec 1930 10 Sep 1954 Laurel Grove
BERG Emma E. 23 Jan 1875 5 Jul 1969 Laurel Grove
BERG Gustaf – – – 29 Dec 1914
BERG Jan 6 Sep 1938 5 Mar 1999
BERG Jay Nelton 6 Nov 1892 19 Feb 1936 Minneapolis, MN
BERG John 30 Sep 1860 7 Nov 1928 Red Men
BERG John Brenard 8 Mar 1919 22 Mar 1993
BERG Kenneth Clevenger 12 Mar 1955 2 Dec 2012
BERG Mildred Marian 21 Dec 1919 29 Sep 1994
BERG Olaf Nels 9 Mar 1860 14 Feb 1936 Masonic
BERG Pearl Edna 22 Jan 1904 21 Dec 1999
BERG Stanley – – – 7 Sep 1919 Laurel Grove
BERG William W. 15 Jan 1899 13 Mar 1969
BERGER 2 Feb 1944 2 Feb 1944 Catholic
BERGER Clara Scott 4 May 1879 25 Oct 1945 McDonald, Port Angeles
BERGER Frederick V. 14 Dec 1879 10 Apr 1961 Fort Rosecrans, San Diego
BERGER Joseph 22 May 1877 26 Jun 1933 Catholic
BERGER Osweld 6 Oct 1866 10 May 1925 Red Men
BERGERSON Maurice Paul 12 Feb 1907 20 Jul 1982 Laurel Grove
BERGERSON Wiltha C. 2 Aug 1908 31 Mar 1972 Laurel Grove
BERGESON Alice Virginia 26 May 1937 5 Jun 1937 Laurel Grove
BERGESON John Enice 6 Jun 1893 28 Nov 1982 Quilcene
BERGESON Lola Alice 2 Oct 1914 8 Oct 1970 Quilcene
BERGESON Patricia L 7 May 1947 13 May 1975 Shine, WA
BERGLIND Eric – – – 31 May 1919
BERGMAN Robert Leroy 8 Jun 1939 2 Sep 2008
BERGMAN Walter Hugh 28 Jan 1889 26 May 1970 Quilcene
BERGSCHNEIDER Richard Jean 15 Jun 1926 26 Sep 2013
BERGSTROM Eva Irene 3 Mar 1900 23 Oct 1995 Cem.Pk.Iron Mt. MI
BERGSTROM Evelyn L 24 Apr 1947 24 Mar 2005 Soundview, Marrowstone island
BERGSTROM Geraldine Joyce 11 Aug 1945 6 Jan 2007
BERGSTROM LoiS. Jean 31 Aug 1909 16 May 1987 Laurel Grove ?
BERGSTROM Patricia Ann 3 Oct 1934 14 Sep 1996
BERGSTROM Roy John 7 Nov 1910 25 Dec 2000
BERKSHIRE Charlotte 14 Jun 1890 26 Jan 1946 Laurel Grove
BERLIN Ragner 1 Jun 1904 2 Dec 1970
BERMAN Ruth 20 Feb 1912 15 Apr 1997
BERNARD Myrtle Florence 7 May 1912 17 Feb 1991 Forest Hill
BERNARD Robert James 5 Dec 1905 6 Nov 1995 Forest Hill, Swansonville
BERNARDO see also: Rodriguez – Bernardo
BERNDT James 13 July 1942 25 July 2005
BERNER Janet Ruth 20 Oct 1904 25 Nov 1996
BERNER Robert 14 Feb 1909 18 Feb 1994
BERNEY John W. 10 Apr 1863 16 Jul 1935 Red Men
BERNIER Aram R 7 Jun 1910 1 Feb 1976 Laurel Grove, PT
BERNTSEN Haydan 2 Feb 1889 26 Aug 1931
BERRIAN Helen Florence 2 Sep 1902 10 Feb 1992
BERRY Friedel 2 Oct 1924 4 May 2009
BERSOS Shirley May 15 Mar 1926 20 Feb 2009
BERTAK George 5 Mar 1910 4 Jan 1958 Catholic
BERTAK Millie 10 Jan 1911 16 May 1981 Catholic
BERTOLINA Richard Michael 10 Apr 1949 6 Sep 2012
BERTOLO Joseph 18 Oct 1898 21 Oct 1972 St Mary Star of the Sea
BERTOLO Thelma G. 25 Jun 1900 23 Aug 1969 Catholic
BERTRAND Arthur – – – 29 Mar 1920
BERTSCH Wayne Wendell 5 Jan 1936 25 Oct 1986 Pacific Lutheran, Seattle
BESAW John Wm. 2 Jun 1903 26 Jun 1979 Mt. Angeles crematory
BESCH Carl Nickolas “Jack” 12 Jul 1913 2 Aug 1990 Greenwood
BETHEA Billy Gene 23 Nov 1928 8 Jun 1984 Quilcene WA
BETONG John B. – – – 8 Sep 1921
BETTS Donald Harold 12 Mar 1900 30 Nov 1958 Catholic
BETTS Mary Alexandra 4 Mar 1896 21 Aug 1983
BEUTER Melburn Ronniemus 8 Sep 1919 11 Apr 1997
BEVAN Edwin Conrad 22 Aug 1920 27 Oct 1984 San Fran National Cem
BEVERIDGE Audrey Maude 25 Feb 1904 4 Oct 1982 Soundview
BEVERIDGE Thomas Thorton 22 Nov 1912 6 Nov 1989 Soundview
BEVIS Floyd Harry 28 Feb 1904 10 Mar 1985 Quilcene
BEVIS Floyd Harry (Jr.) . 24 Aug 1923 16 June 2006
BHAGAT Vishal 4 Mar 1977 11 Aug 2007
BICHLE Hugo J. 31 Dec 1889 6 Nov 1918
BICKFORD Frederick Walter 8 Nov 1945 8 Dec 2009
BICKFORD Richard Doane (Dr.) 5 Feb 1942 13 Jun 1991
BIDDLE Gerald J. B. 20 Dec 1925 29 Apr 1974 body forwarded to Floral Hills Funeral Home, Alderwood Manor, WA
BIDWELL Donald Wellwood 30 Aug 1930 28 May 2013 Kingston Cem, Kingston, WA
BIEHN Joseph 8 Jan 1896 30 Jun 1962 Mt. Angeles
BIERLY Logan M. – – – 31 Aug 1937
BIESENBERGER Joseph 14 Nov 1891 6 Oct 1959 Greenwood
BIESENBERGER Margaret Tournier 19 Jan 1877 4 May 1958 Greenwood
BIFFLE Josephine 16 Jan 1901 26 Nov 1992
BIGELOW Clara 14 Mar 1859 7 Apr 1934 Masonic [Laurel Grove]
BIGELOW Lula 22 Sep 1893 8 Nov 1917 Quilcene
BIGELOW Nancy Ann 30 May 1958 25 Aug 2011
BIGELOW S. W. 19 Jun 1870 3 Oct 1930 Dungeness
BIGGS Ernest George 10 Feb 1917 17 Nov 2013
BIGNELL Myrtle May 5 Aug 1903 5 Apr 1974 Laurel Grove
BILDERBACK Huston Lee 14 Mar 1897 6 Nov 1918
BILES Robert 8 Mar 1859 20 Jul 1926 Laurel Grove
BILL Caleb Rand 29 Feb 1836 18 Jun 1928 Chimacum
BILL Clara O. 12 OCT 1881 11 Jan 1933 Chimaucm, WA
BILL Gurden DeWolfe 23 Aug 1906 15 Oct 1968 Greenwood
BILL Howard Locke – Nov 1870 17 Jun 1928 Chimacum
BILL Howard Locke 23 Jan 1905 28 Mar 1982 Greenwood
BILL John 9 Mar 1867 8 Sep 1918 Greenwood
BILL John Bradley 19 Feb 1922 10 Apr 1996 Greenwood
BILL Jonathan Gurden 8 Jun 1951 31 Dec 1989
BILL Louise “Rose” Marie 15 Sep 1905 21 Feb 1961 Greenwood, Chimacum
BILL Rhea Bowman 17 May 1992
BILL Sylvia Lee 26 Jul 1952 5 Sep 1985
BILLINGER William – – – 25 Jun 1921 Marine
BILLS 5 Oct 1946 7 Oct 1946 Chimacum
BINNINGS Gerald Franklin 29 Apr 1914 3 May 2004
BINNINGS Ruth M 25 Jul 1914 10 Sep 1975 on beach, Cape George
BINSFIELD Gilbert Nicholas 26 Aug 1904 6 Jun 1973 Greenwood
BIRCH Joe 9 May 1874 26 Jan 1927 Laurel Grove
BIRCHER Carol Ann 25 Aug 1945 23 Jun 1996 Laurel Grove
BIRCHER Cleo Catherine 5 Dec 1917 27 Sep 1949 Laurel Grove
BIRCHER Haley E & Elizabeth M 10 Jun 2003 10 Jun 2003 Greenwood, Chimacum WA
BIRCHER Oscar Lawrence 6 Apr 1941 24 Aug 1989 Laurel Grove
BIRCHER Stanley Walter 1 Aug 1943 18 Jul 1999 Laurel Grove
BIRD William H. 22 Apr 1861 7 Jul 1952 Laurel Grove
BIRKLAND Arne Oliver 8 Jul 1953 26 Oct 2013 Vinland Church Cem, Poulsbo, WA
BIRKLAND Robert Lawrence 23 Oct 1947 21 May 1994
BISAILLON Ronald Steven 26 Aug 1959 1 Mar 1981 rural cemetery
BISCHOFF Fritz A. 8 Feb 1865 18 Oct 1931 Red Men
BISHOP Albert 7 Sep 1863 18 Mar 1953 Chimacum
BISHOP Alfred – – 1869 9 May 1929 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Alice 4 Noc 1865 9 Jun 1930 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Anna M. – – – 27 Sep 1944
BISHOP Annie 10 Jan 1876 6 Jun 1944 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Arta Mae 3 Aug 1894 11 Sep 1983 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Arthur Alvin 24 Jan 1912 1 Aug 1999 Greenwood
BISHOP Astrid Jenny Marie 8 Mar 1898 24 Feb 1990 Greenwood
BISHOP Bernice Beatrice 17 Oct 1907 4 Dec 1986 Greenwood
BISHOP Burford Winfield 29 Jul 1914 15 Mar 1995 Laurel Grove P T
BISHOP Carl 26 Jun 1917 29 Jan 1942 Chimacum
BISHOP Edward Albert 22 Sep 1892 16 Sep 1970 Greenwood
BISHOP Edward Leroy 26 Mar 1917 24 Mar 1997 Greenwood
BISHOP Eleanor 13 Aug 1920 21 Jan 1975 Laurel Grove, PT
BISHOP Elsie Marie 26 Sep 1908 12 May 1995 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Eugene Erwin 15 Dec 1900 8 Apr 1963 Greenwood
BISHOP Gorham A. 31 Jul 1870 3 Dec 1949 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Henry A. 22 Dec 1882 17 Mar 1960 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Howard Melvin 30 Jul 1933 7 Oct 1933
BISHOP Ilah Maree 10 Jan 1899 14 Aug 1990 Greenwood
BISHOP Jonathon James 9 May 1870 10 Apr 1947
BISHOP Kathleen Doris Adams 9 Oct 1906 4 Feb 1985 Greenwood
BISHOP Kathleen Leisbeth 10 Dec 1915 9 Feb 1978 Greenwood
BISHOP Kenneth Earl 7 Jun 1915 28 Jul 1935 Greenwood
BISHOP Madeline A 16 Sep 1956? 27 Jan 1956 Greenwood
BISHOP Mildred Frances 19 Jun 1921 15 Apr 1999 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Olive Ida 17 Jan 1914 25 Sep 1993 Greenwood
BISHOP Othello Clayton 15 Oct 1886 8 Jun 1936 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Pauline J. 31 Oct 1872 20 Dec 1926
BISHOP Prentiss Carlton 13 Jan 1902 19 Mar 1981 Mt. Angeles crematory
BISHOP Rolland Virgil 22 Oct 1913 3 Oct 1970
BISHOP Samuel Edgar 28 Dec 1858 14 Dec 1941 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Sophie 14 Feb 1875 18 Sep 1949 Woodlawn
BISHOP Stephen A. 15 Jul 1960 15 Jul 1960 Greenwood
BISHOP Stephen Hall 4 Feb 1907 15 May 1968 Greenwood
BISHOP SusAnna 1 Aug 1873 1 Mar 1937 Chimacum
BISHOP Terri Lynn 20 Dec 1967 15 Dec 1987
BISHOP Thomas G. – – – 5 May 1923 Chimacum
BISHOP Traci Lee 23 Oct 1975 15 Dec 1987 Greenwood
BISHOP Vinton Chase 3 Nov 1916 4 May 1988
BISHOP Vinton J. 20 Jul 1958 20 Jul 1958 Laurel Grove
BISHOP Walter Rudolph 12 Apr 1907 9 Dec 1995 Laurel Grove PT
BISHOP Weltha Rugenia 13 Jul 1920 2 Feb 2012 Cresent Beach Cem
BISHOP William 9 Sep 1861 6 Nov 1934 Chimacum
BISHOP William 3 Sep 1903 12 Sep 1974 Chimacum WA
BISHOP William Franklin 21 Mar 1899 25 Feb 1992 Greenwood
BISKO Andrew P. 29 Dec 1916 23 May 1953 Washelli
BITTERWOLF Barnard 30 Nov 1842 1 Jul 1928 Jefferson County
BITTNER Ada 8 Mar 1915 21 Aug 1998 Laurel Grove
BITTNER Ernest Wm 1 Jul 1908 12 Nov 1969 Laurel Grove
BITTNER Irving Gustoff 19 Jan 1916 19 Jun 1977
BITTNER Vivian. A 23 Aug 1913 15 Nov 2003 Laural Grove P T.
BIXBY Mary Jo 14 Feb 1944 4 May 1995
BJELQUIST Anne McCormack 19 Dec 1890 4 May 1968 Soundview
BJELQUIST Bror August 5 Apr 1886 4 Apr 1967 Soundview
BJORKLUND Nels Leonard 18 Feb 1893 16 Apr 1918
BJORNSTAD Fred Ole 31 Aug 1890 3 Nov 1972 Quilcene
BLACK Annie E. 16 Jun 1894 9 Aug 1971 Laurel Grove
BLACK Edward Philip “Widge” 1 Dec 1921 7 Nov 1998 Shine
BLACK Elizabeth 6 Aug 1880 6 Apr 1959 Fort Worden
BLACK Ethel 29 Jul 1894 15 Sep 1949 Fort Worden
BLACK Francis J. 13 Nov 1892 1 Sep 1962 Fort Worden
BLACK Mary Magdelane 6 Dec 1922 6 Dec 1922 Fort Worden
BLACK William Walter 1 Jan 1912 7 Feb 1992
BLACK Wray G. 9 Jul 1883 8 Jun 1961 Laurel Grove
BLACKBURN Kory Ernest 13 Jun 1960 28 Dec 2010
BLACKLEY Floy Christy 9 Mar 1922 9 Feb 1999 Greenwood Cemetery, Lockport, New York
BLACKMORE Saundra Jean 9 Sept. 1935 12 Jan 2006
BLACKSTOCK Robert M. – Jan 1894 3 Jan 1917
BLACKWELL Juanita May 3 May 1918 11 May 1918 Fort Worden
BLADON Willoughby James 31 Dec 1885 5 Feb 1958 Mt Angeles
BLAIR Eli B. 21 Sep 1855 28 Jun 1937 Arlington
BLAIR Inez W. 17 Aug 1909 4 Sep 1979 Laurel Grove
BLAIR Joseph (N) 15 Sep 1903 10 Dec 1956 Sequim
BLAIR Robert Harris “Corky” 5 May 1943 7 May 2000 Willamette Nat’l, Portland OR
BLAIS Gerald NormaN. “Jerry 1 Oct 1941 27 Dec 2002 family to retain cremains
BLAKE Eugene 8 Oct 1877 27 Sep 1945
BLAKE George 21 Sep 1866 26 Nov 1950 Laurel Grove
BLAKE George W. 12 Jan 1859 16 Aug 1922
BLAKE Hetty Webster 13 Feb 1878 15 Mar 1957 laurel Grove
BLAKE John Francis 28 Aug 1917 21 May 2009 St. Ann’s Catholic Cem, Litchfield, North Dakota
BLAKE Matthew – – 1862 23 Nov 1929 Red Men
BLANCHARD Geary J. 4 Jan 1875 4 Mar 1948 Port Angeles
BLANCHARD Henry L. 25 Sep 1849 13 Dec 1928 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
BLANCHARD Ida 2 Dec 1854 26 Jun 1940 Catholic
BLANCHARD Kenneth 11 Jul 1909 8 Jan 1940 Laurel Grove
BLANCHER Lawrence R. – – –  Jan 1931 Dungeness
BLANKENSHIP Birdetta – – – 30 Oct 1966
BLANKENSHIP George Arlie 18 Feb 1914 18 Apr 1994 Laurel Grove
BLANKENSHIP Lew Gerre 9 Dec 1877 14 Sep 1960 Laurel Grove
BLANKENSHIP Lorraine Boren 10 Apr 2011 10 Apr 2011 Laurel Grove
BLANKENSHIP Mae 25 Sep 1884 24 Jan 1938 Laurel Grove
BLANKENSHIP Stephen Clyde 29 Jul 1958 29 Jul 1958 Laurel Grove
BLAUROCK David Arthur 17 Jan 1906 26 Jan 1977
BLAUROCK De Ette M. 7 Jun 1886 14 May 1972
BLAYDEN Fred A. 4 Sep 1892 7 Aug 1973 Laurel Grove
BLEISH John – – 1889 13 Jul 1919 Marine
BLENKINSOP Arthur Elton 1 Nov 1953 Greenlake Funeral Home- Seattle
BLENZ Anna D 1 Jan 1895 20 Nov 1975 Mt View, Tacoma, WA
BLESCH Kenneth John 11 Mar 1966 10 Mar 2008
BLEVENS Scharen 24 Jun 1943 25 Jun 1943 Laurel Grove
BLEVINS James Wesley 29 Aug 1859 3 Jun 1940 Red Men
BLEVINS Marina T. 18 Jul 1946 25 Jan 1991 St Mary Star of the Sea
BLEVINS Villard (Jr.) 20 Jul 1923 24 Jan 1982 Fort Worden
BLINCOE Donna Florine 1 Mar 1930 4 Jun 1932 Sequim
BLISS Arthur Elmer, III 1 Jun 1947 8 Feb 2011
BLOM Axel T 10 May 1885 20 Sep 1956 Mt Angeles
BLOMBERG Anna J. 21 Jun 1864 24 Oct 1923 Chimacum
BLOMBERG Harvey 28 Oct 1893 18 Jun 1958 Greenwood
BLOMQUIST John Erick 25 Mar 1878 1 Jul 1920 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
BLOOM Jean Elaine 26 Nov 1928 2 May 2000
BLOOM Rebecca Charlotte 17 Mar 1911 24 Oct 1998
BLOOMBERG Roger Charles 25 Dec 1952 2 Nov 1979 Lincoln Park
BLOOMFIELD Darlene LeAnne 13 Dec 1963 11 Jul 1994
BLOOMFIELD Ray 21 Feb 1934 25 Oct 1962
BLOOMINGDALE Helen Esther 18 Sep 1904 20 Nov 1990 Laurel Grove
BLOOMQUEST Charles 1 Feb 1888 21 Jul 1930 Red Men
BLOOMQUIST Annie 18 Mar 1851 18 Mar 1941
BLOOMQUIST John William 13 Aug 1887 31 Aug 1927
BLOSE Kenneth Donald 19 July 1948 7 Mar 2004
BLOSSOM Glen 25 Oct 1923 26 Mar 2013
BLOSSOM Jeffrey B. 10 Sep 1956 21 Nov 1979
BLOSSOM Mark Steven 20 May 1947 21 Nov 1979
BLOSSOM Patricia Jayne 1 Feb 1924 15 May 2011
BLOUNT Robert Winfield 22 Dec 1922 19 Nov 1993
BLOWERS Francis E. 16 Feb 1899 13 Apr 1946
BLOWERS Madeline G. 28 Mar 1903 28 Nov 1967 Laurel Grove
BLUE William Floyd James 17 May 1949 17 May 1949 Fort Worden (423)
BLUM Albert 7 Apr 1867 25 Jan 1925 Red Men
BLUM Jean 23 Mar 2003
BLUM William Frank 11 Apr 1923 31 Dec 2003 Tacoma
BLUMBERG Martin 15 Mar 1860 8 Sep 1916 Jefferson County
BOARDWAY Sharon Lynn 9 Aug 1962 17 Jul 2000 Laurel Grove
BOB Charlie 1 Jan 1910 17 Jan 1917 Laurel grove
BOCK Harold T 11 Jan 1901 9 Sep 1975
BOCK Margery Ann 22 May 1926 6 Nov 1983 Evergreen, Washelli
BODEN Lloyd Garfield 13 Apr 1918 19 Dec 1918 Forest Hill
BODENHOFER Mary Jane 16 Jan 1862 12 Aug 1930 Dungeness
BODEY Adam Dale 22 Jan 1913 15 Feb 1999 Mt. Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles
BODEY Jean Ann 12 Mar 1927 12 Jan 2007 Mt Angeles mem Park
BODIE Glenn L. – July 1894 19 Nov 1918
BODKIN David Michael 5 Jan 1943 17 Aug 2010
BODKIN John Hamilton 28 Jan 1909 21 Jul 1983 Riverton Crest Seattle
BODVIN Floy Renee 6 Jul 1903 15 Dec 1999 Laurel Grove
BODVIN Raymond Arthur 3 May 1900 30 Nov 1985 Evergreen- Washelli
BOEGEHOLD Karen Louise 17 Jun 1958 30 Apr 2010 Laurel Grove
BOEGER James C. 2 Jan 1902 18 Sep 1978 Catholic
BOEGER Mary Margaret 23 Jan 1898 13 Aug 1969 Catholic
BOEHME Otto Frederick – – – 11 Nov 1938 Seattle
BOERINGER Beulah Webb 24 Feb 1889 23 Jan 1993
BOERINGER Paul Rost 17 Dec 1889 30 Mar 1977
BOESENBERG Erwin Frank 26 May 1900 16 Jun 1967 Fort Worden
BOETTO Anton “Tony” 30 Apr 1948 20 May 1977 Quilcene
BOEVER Vernon Henry 1 Jun 1928 23 Feb 1994 Brinnon
BOGACHUS Anthony “Tony” Jean 15 May 1910 22 Jun 1993
BOGAN Alvin Johnson 29 Jun 1889 10 May 1953 Woodlawn
BOGART Elsie Peters 30 Sep 1897 20 Feb 1949 Laurel Grove
BOGEART William – – – 2 Nov 1913 Jefferson County
BOGGESS Angie S. – – – 6 Apr 1916
BOGGS Clyde 1 Jul 1886 3 Aug 1950 Laurel Grove
BOGGS Emma Mary 1 Jul 1886 28 Nov 1953 Laurel Grove
BOGGS Fred Albert 4 Nov 1925 1 Jan 1978
BOGGS Helyn Nancy 20 Jan 1915 14 Jul 2007 St Mary Star of the Sea
BOGGS Howard Oris 5 Feb 1907 25 Aug 1979 Laurel Grove
BOGGS James Abner 23 Sep 1913 17 Sep 1988 St Mary Star of the Sea
BOGGS John Howard 4 Jun 1948 10 Oct 1948
BOGGS Mary Margaret 2 May 1923 25 Jul 1978 Laurel Grove
BOGGS Ray Enlo 17 Dec 1914 30 Jun 1971 Gardiner
BOGGS T. J. 13 Oct 1841 23 Jan 1930 Jefferson County
BOGOVICH Peter Leonard 21 Mar 1906 15 May 1989 Wilbur Cem, Wilbur, WA
BOHANNA William Thomas 19 Jan 1880 12 Sep 1961 Evergreen, Seattle, Wa.
BOHANNAN Clark Columbus 17 Nov 1918 6 Dec 2003 Tahoma National Cemetery, Kent WA
BOHANNAN Helen Irene 9 – – 9 Mar 2000 Oklahoma Cemetery, Ada, Oklahoma
BOHANNAN Jennie Victoria 7 Dec 1883 6 Jan 1971
BOHERN Anne Mary 17 Feb 1938 13 Aug 2000 St Mary Star of the Sea
BOHL George Dewey 9 Aug 1898 26 Jul 1970
BOHLMAN Robert William 19 Jan 1955 6 Sep 2013
BOHNING William John – – – 16 Feb 1940
BOILY MarC. David 12 July 1956 30 Aug 2005
BOISE Dorothy Mae 16 Nov 1918 7 Nov 1992
BOJARSKE Linde Lucille Maiden 24 Apr 1952 27 Oct 2003 Shine
BOJE Dorothy Mae 14 Feb 1921 28 Oct 1987 Catholic
BOJE John Dennis 23 Sep 1922 28 Jun 1988 St Mary Star of the Sea
BOKETO Andrew J. 8 Jan 1917 26 Mar 1959 Catholic
BOKETO Louis J. 25 Oct 1876 30 Jul 1939 Catholic
BOKETO Mary Concheta 17 Sep 1900 1 Feb 1930 Catholic
BOKLAND Stanley Eugene (Jr.) . 4 Aug 1945 29 Apr 2008
BOLAN Cloteldia 2 Dec 1869 30 Oct 1933 Catholic
BOLAND Beryl A. 13 Jun 1881 29 Oct 1943
BOLAND Ronald Paul 14 Sep 1928 3 Apr 1996
BOLANDER Andrew Calvin 8 Jan 1924 3 Aug 1984
BOLANDER Andrew Calvin (Jr.) 10 Aug 1946 11 May 1964 Quilcene
BOLES Jerry Jed 11 Nov 1965 24 Feb 1999 Claquato Cemetery, Chehallis, Washington
BOLES Russell Charles 14 Jan 1899 20 Jul 1967 Laurel Grove
BOLING Andrew Steven 19 Aug 1988 6 Oct 2009
BOLLING Harvey Eugene 1 Oct 1927 2 Jun 1984 Laurel Grove
BOLLINGER William D. – – 1897 27 Dec 1925
BOLQUERIN James 2 Jan 1920 11 Jun 2000 ashes scattered, Rockport, Maine
BOLSER Anna (Mrs.) 28 Apr 1873 2 Oct 1938 Laurel Grove
BOLSER Jim “James” 29 Jan 1879 7 Jan 1940 Laurel Grove
BOLSER Walter Henry 9 Jan 1876 30 May 1956 Laurel Grove
BOLTON Burton B. – – – 7 Nov 1918
BOND Debra Kay 26 Dec 1965 13 Dec 2002
BONENHEIMER Loyd M. (Cpl.) 4 Oct 1920 9 Sep 1943
BONES – (infant son) 15 Feb 1952 15 Feb 1952 Woodlawn
BONIFACI Margaret Clenora 20 Feb 1923 21 Jan 2012
BONNER Judith M 13 Dec 1933 20 Jan 2009 Cady Cem, Kent, WA, linde Funeral Home Sequim
BONNER VernoN. Patrick 1 Feb 1920 21 July 2002
BOOKER Frank 1 Nov 1885 18 Aug 1959 Laurel Grove
BOONE Douglas Eldon 4 May 1932 15 Nov 1997 Ogden City, Ogden, UT
BOONE Katherine Carol 4 Sep 1948 30 Apr 2011 Laurel Grove
BOOTH Jane Roddy 3 Aug 1911 23 Aug 2004 Forest Hill Cemetery
BOOTH Sherwood Kenneth 10 Dec 1910 5 Dec 2004 Forest Hill Port Ludlow
BORDEN Katherine Doris 8 Mar 1925 11 Nov 2005 Quilcene
BORDEN Richard Ralph 26 Oct 1920 4 Nov 2009 Quilcene Cemetery
BORDIGNON Francis Joseph, (Jr.) . 6 Dec 1924 29 Apr 2011
BORDIGNON Janie May 11 Oct 1930 12 Dec 2007
BORGES Fredericka Veloso 5 Jun 1918 10 Dec 2007 Forest Hill Cemetery
BORGESEN Fred W. 28 Nov 1895 21 Jan 1953 Laurel Grove
BOSLEY Clifford Eugene 5 Apr 1926 30 Jul 1987
BOSLEY Josephine Ellen 12 Aug 1927 19 Nov 1988
BOSSE – (Mrs.) – – – 0 Apr 1933
BOSTITCH Carolyn Enid 19 Nov 1940 16 Sep 1994
BOTH George – – – 9 Feb 1946 Fort Worden
BOTH Mary 27 Mar 1900 18 Nov 1984 Fort Worden Cem PT
BOTHELL Vera Lillian 4 Dec 1910 2 Sep 1999 Evergreen Washelli Cemetery, Seattle
BOTHWELL John S. 1 Jun 1867 29 Apr 1927
BOTT Barbara Jean 23 Feb 1931 21 Mar 1994
BOTT Edmund A 4 Feb 1906 4 Oct 1974
BOTT Helen Louise 1 Sep 1911 15 Dec 1980 Laurel Grove
BOTTO Georgina and Bettina (twins) 18 Aug 1918 30 Aug 1918 Red Men
BOTTS Charles Edmund (Jr.) . 2 Oct 1910 13 Nov 1987 Catholic
BOUCHARD SuzAnne Lynette 13 Jan 1963 25 Feb 1996 Sequim View Cem. Sequim, WA
BOUCHEMIN John B. 11 May 1869 14 Apr 1933 Sequim
BOUCHER Clinton J. 5 Feb 1894 18 Jul 1968
BOULAY Yvette Claire 1 Apr 1921 16 Nov 2003
BOULTON Arthur W. 9 Oct 1894 19 May 1969
BOULTON Lois 28 Nov 1927 18 Aug 1983 Quilcene
BOUMA Frances Orella 18 Sep 1904 14 Nov 1966 Greenwood
BOUMA Phyllis May 10 Mar 1907 8 Feb 1969
BOUMA Ted Wilbur 31 Jun 1896 26 Apr 1973 Greenwood
BOUNDS Otis (Jr.) . 18 Mar 1928 10 May 1999
BOURBINA Tony – – – 2 Jul 1940 Calvary
BOURKE Mary “Minnie” 22 Sep 1956? 19 Jun 1956 Catholic
BOURLAND Elaine P. 23 Apr 1910 5 May 1972
BOURRET Mary Veronica Lerida (Sister) Eutholia) 8 Jul 1878 1 Aug 1958
BOWDISH Earl L 22 Nov 1922 9 Sep 1976 Brinnon, WA
BOWDISH Eva Louise 11 Jun 1909 14 Nov 1983 Brinnon
BOWEN James S. – – – 14 Jan 1914
BOWER Monica Helen – – – 5 Aug 1966 Catholic
BOWER Monica Helen 4 May 1960 30 Sep 1960 Greenwood
BOWER Raymond Earles 26 Mar 1918 25 Jan 1996 Catholic
BOWER Robin Hynn 21 Aug 1964 28 Jun 1998 Red Men
BOWMAN Audrey 13 Jan 1887 30 Apr 1965 Discovery Bay
BOWMAN Ercil Ray (Jr.) . 23 Jan 1930 7 Feb 2009 Laurel Grove
BOWMAN James C. 16 Mar 1863 6 Mar 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
BOWMAN Joseph 22 Apr 1870 10 Jan 1948 Discovery Bay
BOWMAN Louise Moore 26 Feb 1922 30 Oct 2006 Laurel Grove
BOWMAN Maurice Percy 11 Jun 1909 16 Aug 1956 Washelli, Seattle
BOWMAN Pearly Ingersoll 20 Jun 1881 1 Mar 1949 Washelli
BOWMAN Percy Paine 14 Sep 1877 12 Aug 1947
BOWMAN Sophia Francelle 28 Dec 1886 5 Jun 1950 Washelli, Seattle
BOWMAN Stanley – – – 17 Apr 1935 Forest Hill / Forest Grove
BOWMAN Theresa Larine 9 Sep 1953 23 Sep 2013
BOWNS Laura 1 Sep 1881 9 Jan 1966 Quilcene
BOYCE Frank Marion 16 Apr 1879 25 Jul 1958 Brinnon
BOYCE Harvey C 5 Mar 1909 25 May 1975
BOYD Charles Taggert 9 Jan 1908 22 Jul 1987
BOYD Hugh McCreedy 3 Jan 1936 24 Aug 1998
BOYD Jerry Lee 1 Aug 1962 4 Feb 1994
BOYD Kenneth Leon 24 Oct 1929 23 Dec 2007
BOYD Martha Inez “Marty” 14 Nov 1920 12 Sep 1999
BOYD Thomas 14 Jan 1946 21 Dec 1959 Laurel Grove
BOYER Jennie Marie 31 Mar 1909 15 Mar 1996
BOYER John Raymond 21 Jan 1917 8 Jun 2011
BOYER Robert Walter 25 Aug 1928 7 Jan 1940 Fort Worden
BOYES Edward 18 Jan 1879 30 Jun 1931 Red Men
BOYLAN Richard Duane 4 May 1927 21 Mar 1982
BOYLE John Patrick 18 Dec 1946 2 Sept 2002
BOYNTON Emily Leighton Hamilton 10 Jan 1907 3 Oct 2008
BOZAK Joseph “Joe” 2 Jul 1916 13 Nov 2008
BRABAW Augusta B. 7 Feb 1854 30 Aug 1937 Astoria OR
BRACEY Gerald Watkins 12 Aug 1940 20 Oct 2009
BRACHTEL Andrew 21 Nov 1851 3 Mar 1923 Jefferson County
BRACKEN Edward – – – 21 Nov 1916 Catholic
BRACLAY Frances Lynette 13 Apr 1956 30 Jan 2010 St Mary Star of the Sea
BRADBURY David (nmi) 18 Mar 1944 9 June 2005 family to scatter ashes
BRADFIELD Wilma Frances 3 May 1931 3 Dec 2011
BRADFORD Clarence William (Pvt.) 26 Nov 1916 28 Mar 1946 Quincy, Mass.
BRADFORD Peter A 6 Apr 1946 4 Sep 1976 body fwd to Walla Walla
BRADFORD Raymond William 20 Sept 1947 8 Dec 2005 family to take ashes
BRADFUTE David Lee 17 Jan 1942 5 Jan 1996
BRADLEY Maurice R. 14 Aug 1927 21 Mar 1965 Greenwood
BRADLEY Roland Byron 17 Feb 1934 26 Mar 1974 Greenwood
BRADLEY Romner Spencer 14 Dec 1905 2 May 1952 Greenwood
BRADLEY William A. 18 Oct 1912 30 Jan 1967
BRADSHAW Charles A. 27 May 1900 24 May 1961 St Mary Star of the Sea
BRADSHAW Florence – – 1852 27 Nov 1916 Laurel Grove
BRADSHAW Samuel Lockwood 10 Feb 1911 13 May 1984 Los Gatos CA
BRADY Alice Catherine 3 Oct 1904 7 May 1994
BRADY Avabell Henrietta 29 Jul 1909 13 Nov 1996 Laurel Grove
BRADY Dale Daniel 24 Nov 1917 8 Jan 1994
BRADY James Norman 22 Sep 1906 16 Mar 1982 Laurel Grove
BRADY John P. 22 May 1889 11 Mar 1962 Fort Worden
BRADY Margaret Elizabeth 28 Apr 1917 16 Aug 1996 Chapel of Chimes Memorial Park, Hayward, CA
BRADY Peter Michael 1 Feb 1928 16 Jun 2010
BRADY William Stanley (Sr.). Bill” 9 Sep 1910 22 Dec 2000 Chapel of the Chimes Memorial Park, Hayward CA
BRAENDLEIN Gary Joe Olin 9 Aug 1961 30 Nov 1981 Greenwood
BRAES Hugh Russell 21 Nov 1913 13 Aug 1989
BRAGG Barbara June 7 Mar 1940 14 Dec 2012
BRAGG Charles Michael 15 Oct 1946 3 May 2011
BRAGG Jerdine Carol 30 Apr 1933 23 Sep 2002
BRAHMER Mabel E 26 May 1881 28 May 1956 Greenwood
BRAICKS Herbert William 7 Feb 1924 21 Jul 1993 Soundview
BRAICKS Marian Lenore “Mary Lee” 13 May 1925 5 Apr 1991 Soundview
BRAINARD Louise Marie 18 Apr 1873 12 Mar 1969
BRAINARD Silas Arthur 25 Mar 1901 30 Aug 1987
BRAIWICK Gertrude 28 Nov 1888 2 Jan 1969
BRAKE George Vernon 16 Jan 1924 17 Aug 2000
BRAKEBUSH Geraldine Irene 15 Mar 1930 28 Aug 2012 Scared Hearts, Spokane
BRAMAN George 20 Mar 1883 8 Jul 1975
BRAMHALL Alvin Adiel 1 Aug 1913 11 Mar 2000 Greenwood
BRAMHALL Kathryn Mae 18 Jul 1917 10 Nov 1996 Greenwood
BRAMMER Russell Alan 14 Oct 1947 27 Dec 2005 Spokane Memorial Gardens
BRAN Florian “Frank” Hartford 20 Mar 1897 2 Mar 1996 Laurel Grove
BRAN Ona Blanche Walker 6 Sep 1900 8 Dec 1985 Acacia Cemetery, Seattle
BRAN York D. 20 Feb 1896 29 Mar 1962 Laurel Grove
BRANCATO Dorothy Tindolph 28 Dec 1927 25 Jul 2013
BRANCATO Frank Paul 10 Sep 1941 14 Sep 2011
BRAND Kathleen A 12 Sep 1956 26 Jan 2008
BRANDAL Lorrene F. 26 Feb 1912 7 May 1978
BRANDKAMP Warren William 28 Jun 1922 5 Mar 1988 Laurel Grove
BRANDON Amy Ricketts 15 Feb 1918 24 Feb 2013
BRANDON Rennie “Jack” 28 Jun 1899 5 Feb 1989
BRANDT Eloise – – – 5 Aug 1991
BRANHAM Charles Earl 25 Feb 1955 30 Sep 1988
BRANNICK Ann 19 Feb 1896 22 Apr 1993
BRANNIGAN Loeva Jean 26 Jan 1942 1 Apr 2005 family to sprinkle ashes
BRANSTITER Kenneth Arthur 11 Oct 1911 11 Nov 1997
BRANTH Tillie 20 Jul 1880 6 May 1917 Fort Worden
BRASHIER III Lawrence Bell 26 Sept 1951 8 July 2005
BRASIER Robert Eugene 23 Aug 1935 11 July 2005 Soundview
BRATTON Frances 4 Nov 1924 16 Jun 1992
BRAUN Frances Sigrid 23 Oct 1918 8 Dec 1997
BRAUN Robert Lewis 23 Sept 1944 10 Jan 2005 Laurel Grove
BRAUTIGAM [SIC] Rachel 11 Sep 1866 14 Dec 1944
BRAUTIGAN Fred O. 11 Mar 1898 13 Apr 1985
BRAZELL Scott Alan 7 Nov 1950 10 Jul 1986
BREDESEN Nels 12 Sep 1878 5 Apr 1931 Red Men
BREEDEN Hattie Opal 5 Jun 1899 14 Mar 1968
BREEN Jack 4 Mar 1874 23 Nov 1922 Marine, Port Townsend
BREEN Richard William 22 Feb 1940 24 Jul 2007 St Mary Star of the Sea
BREEZE William 19 Mar 1844 16 Jun 1922 Red Men
BREIDENFELD Kenneth Orval 15 Apr 1929 23 Aug 2010
BREITHAUPT Vicki S 20 Aug 1962 21 Apr 2009
BREITWEG Barry Dean 28 Aug 1951 25 Mar 2013
BREITWEG Charley B 23 Mar 1892 30 Sep 1975 Greenwood, Chimacum
BREITWEG William Dean 1 Jan 1934 5 Oct 1998 Greenwood
BREKKE Caroline Anne 13 June 1913 30 Nov 2006 Sacred Heart Catholic
BREKKE Ole – – 1886 25 Apr 1918
BREMS Jens Peter 24 Dec 1883 1 May 1946 Chimacum
BREMS Sara Marie 24 Oct 1885 13 Aug 1969 Greenwood
BRENT Elden Elvis 20 Feb 1918 19 Feb 1996 East Antioch Cem, Burnt Prairie, IL
BRESGAL Monica Alene 18 Dec 1934 7 Apr 1986
BREVIK Jay Christian 20 Jul 1950 18 Sep 2009
BREWER George 10 Feb 1879 27 Jan 1960 Greenwood
BREWER Grace Camilla 2 Dec 1898 5 Aug 1986 Washelli Mausoleum, Seattle
BREWER Hazell Margurite 2 Jul 1918 4 Dec 1996
BREWER VictoR. Howard 25 DEc 1924 18 Sep 2002
BRICE Dodrothy Marie Talbott 26 Apr 1920 7 Dec 2008
BRICE John DeWayne (Sr.) 14 Aug 1920 1 Dec 1981
BRICKA Lavina Eileen 16 May 1926 1 Aug 1998 Red Men
BRICKSON Paul John 30 Sep 1922 22 Apr 1991
BRIDGES George 25 Mar 1863 31 Oct 1915 Red Men
BRIGGS Clara 19 Feb 1860 10 Jun 1942 Red Men
BRIGGS William L. 25 Dec 1872 10 Nov 1913
BRIGHT Marshall Davis “Jim” 28 Jul 1904 16 Oct 1986 St Mary Star of the Sea
BRINER Marie Louise 11 Jun 1908 8 Nov 1997 Laurel Grove
BRINGDALE Marvyn 12 Nov 1901 22 Mar 1932 Red Men
BRINK John F. – – – 1 Mar 1931 Fort Worden, Port Townsend, WA
BRINNON Charley 1 May 1912 17 May 1955 Quilcene
BRINSMEAD Robert George 29 Apr 1922 3 May 1922 Fort Worden
BRISK C. – – – 13 Dec 1914 Jefferson County
BRISSU / BRISSEE (?) James 7 Dec 1846 2 Jan 1937 Jefferson County
BRITT David Leslie 28 Dec 1950 25 May 1987 Brinnon
BRITT Leslie Ann 10 Sep 1941 26 Jan 2013
BRITT Marcia Alice 10 Aug 1925 24 Nov 2010 Brinnon Cem
BRITT Nina Edith 17 Dec 1898 6 Jan 1985
BRITT Victor P. 6 Jan 1893 29 Aug 1969 Brinnon
BRITT Vida E. 1 Jan 1897 14 Jul 1940
BRITTAIN Emile Richard 13 May 1902 23 Jul 1976
BRITTAIN Olga Amelia 3 Nov 1906 30 Sep 1939 Red Men
BRITTON Gwendolyn M 4 May 1919 23 Jul 1974 Laurel Grove PT
BRITTON Henry Theodore 6 Oct 1912 9 Aug 1980 Laurel Grove
BRITZ Patricia Bradley 13 Sept 1934 27 Aug 2002
BROACH 26 Jun 1974 26 Jun 1974
BROADSWORD Pamela Linn 28 Jan 1954 28 Nov 1966 Laurel Grove
BROCK Alonzo L. 2 Oct 1915 29 Mar 1997
BROCK Stella 2 Jan 1887 25 Jan 1963 Mt. Angeles
BROCKERMAN Betty June 20 Jan 1930 6 Oct 2004
BROCKSTAD Andy 14 Sep 1864 17 Mar 1943 Red Men
BRODD Mary Theresa 22 Oct 1936 5 Jun 1999
BRODERS 8 May 1948 8 May 1948 Port Angeles
BRODERS Bernhardt Frederick 1 Jun 1884 5 Sep 1982 Discovery Bay
BRODERS Julia Mae 16 Jul 1888 22 Jan 1975
BRODERSON DeEtte William 18 Jun 1921 14 Nov 2007 Quilcene Cemetery
BRODERSON Ernest A. 12 Mar 1887 21 Aug 1924 Laurel Grove
BRODERSON John – – 1842 11 Jan 1916 Greenwood
BRODERSON John C. – – 1881 12 Jun 1930 Chimacum
BRODERSON Louis Ferdnand 18 May 1910 10 May 1993
BRODERSON Patricia Llynn 5 May 1948 20 Oct 2004 Quilcene Cemetery
BROEREN Hendrik Adrianus Jacobus 3 Jan 1981 11 Aug 1999
BROGNA Concetta 6 Nov 1883 26 Aug 1945 Calvary Cem., Seattle
BROGNA Gaetano 6 Aug 1877 9 Feb 1953 Calvary
BROMLEY 20 Jan 1942 20 Jan 1942
BROMLEY Herbert Oscar 14 Aug 1900 2 Jan 1983 Laurel Grove
BROMLEY Mildred A. 1 Jul 1932 8 Jul 1993 Laurel Grove
BROMLEY Nelly 25 Sept 1907 17 Jan 2005 Laurel Grove
BRONSON Don H 23 Oct 1919 2 Jul 2010
BROOKS Edward M. 20 Mar 1950
BROOKS Harry M. 16 Feb 1861 15 May 1935 Jefferson County
BROOKS Ida Mary 19 Oct 1870 8 Mar 1936 Jefferson County
BROOKS Irene Lucille 1 May 1910 18 May 1999 Mt. Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles
BROOKS James 22 Mar 1863 10 Dec 1929 Red Men
BROOKS James H. 24 Feb 1878 12 Jun 1946 Laurel Grove
BROOKS Rose B. 22 Jan 1872 28 Apr 1944 Laurel Grove
BROOKSHIRE Scott Lewis 18 May 1987 28 Oct 1995 Olympic Memorial Gard
BROOLING Adolph H 16 Oct 1864 11 Aug 1939 Catholic
BROOLING August Gilbert 14 Jan 1912 1 Jan 1955 Catholic
BROOLING Beatrice Agnes 24 Jul 1915 18 Feb 1990 Catholic
BROOLING Margarette Hermine 5 Apr 1881 1 Jun 1935 Catholic
BROSHEAR Barbara Alberta 13 Feb 1903 7 Feb 1989 Laurel Grove
BROSHEAR Teller C. “Jack” 14 Apr 1896 31 Jan 1963 Laurel Grove
BROTHERTON Ronny 28 Mar 1935 3 Apr 1935 Laurel Grove
BROTON Elmer Martin 18 Sep 1893 20 Mar 1928
BROUGHTON James Richards 10 Nov 1913 17 May 1999
BROUNTY William Harding “Bill” 30 Oct 1920 2 Feb 2006
BROWER Edward E. 3 Feb 1920 22 Sep 1972 Claquato Cemetery, Chehalis, WA
BROWER Viola Hansen 7 Jan 1898 28 Nov 1979 Laurel Grove
BROWER William 2 Nov 1898 13 Aug 1990 Laurel Grove
BROWN – – – 27 Jul 1923 [Soundview] Sound
BROWN – – – 7 Jun 1926
BROWN – (unnamed infant boy) 29 Dec 1978 29 Dec 1978 Laurel Grove
BROWN Alice Amanda 7 Dec 1852 15 Jul 1934 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
BROWN Allie Love 23 Jun 1921 26 Dec 1997
BROWN Amelia 21 May 1870 31 May 1929 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
BROWN Annie 29 Dec 1848 30 Dec 1947
BROWN Arlene Leon 22 Nov 1934 6 Dec 2011
BROWN Arthur A 14 Jan 1862 15 Feb 1939 Laurel Grove
BROWN Arthur LaRay 16 Oct 1899 12 Apr 1976
BROWN Auther 26 Oct 1886 24 Apr 1929 Red Men
BROWN Barbara Jane 16 Mar 1927 19 Jun 1995
BROWN Bessie Lorena 17 Mar 1886 6 Oct 1932 Laurel Grove, Port Townsend, WA
BROWN Birdia Mae 10 Oct 1927 10 Oct 1927 Laurel Grove
BROWN Brad Lee 17 Oct 1956 15 June 2002
BROWN Catherine I. 28 Jan 1875 14 Apr 1947 Laurel Grove
BROWN Chas. 12 Apr 1853 25 Mar 1939 Maynard [Discovery Bay]
BROWN Christina M. – – – 25 May 1917
BROWN Conrad Baker 4 Sep 1857 19 Apr 1934 Laurel Grove
BROWN Constantine Pirie 15 Dec 1921 5 Jul 1958 N
BROWN Dale Lester 21 Nov 1928 23 Jul 2008
BROWN Dio C. 17 Sep 1888 (?) 4 Jan 1937 military record
BROWN Dolly Elizabeth 4 Apr 1844 23 Nov 1924 Laurel Grove
BROWN Don Roger 6 Oct 1934 24 Jun 2000
BROWN Donna Lucille 11 Feb 1940 22 Jan 2006 Greenwood Cemetery inurnment
BROWN Dorothy Irene 17 Jan 1924 19 Jan 2005 family to scatter ashes
BROWN Douglas George 2 Jul 1927 19 Sep 1995 Greenwood, Chimacum
BROWN Dwane David (Sr.) 25 Jan 1926 15 Dec 2003 Greenwood
BROWN Edgar M 13 Dec 1865 3 Apr 1954 Woodlawn, Bremerton
BROWN Edward G. 16 Dec 1853 24 Dec 1933 Jefferson County
BROWN Eileen Anne 21 Dec 1923 25 Jul 1985
BROWN Eldon Raymond 15 Apr 1920 12 Feb 1990 Soundview
BROWN Elizabeth “Beth” 17 Sep 1913 1 Jun 2008
BROWN Ella 10 Aug 1867 31 May 1947 Lake View Cemetery
BROWN Ella Madden 28 Mar 1895 15 Jul 1986 Laurel Grove
BROWN Elmer Mason 29 Nov 1867 29 Nov 1939 Red Men
BROWN Emma Barclay 19 Apr 1863 19 Apr 1932 Washelli, Seattle
BROWN Finley C. 7 Sep 1883 4 Feb 1960 Mt. Angeles
BROWN Finley Cecil “Cec” 10 Jul 1907 7 May 1988
BROWN Florence E. 28 Apr 1879 31 Aug 1968
BROWN Frances Gilson 23 Feb 1872 14 Jan 1957 Laurel Grove
BROWN Frank Franus Engene 15 Jan 1916 1 Sep 2013
BROWN Fred – – – 31 Jan 1917 Jefferson County
BROWN Genevieve 5 May 1873 22 Jun 1946
BROWN George Curtis 27 Aug 1922 2 Jan 2004 Discovery Bay
BROWN George H. 27 Jan 1864 19 May 1950 Red Men
BROWN George Henry 23 May 1906 29 Jul 1988
BROWN Gordon Jerome 25 Mar 1943 29 Jun 1996
BROWN Guy Edward 21 May 1905 20 Jul 1987
BROWN Hampden C. 5 Aug 1882 18 Jan 1963 Discovery Bay
BROWN Hampdon O. 30 Jun 1905 27 Jan 1974 Laurel Grove
BROWN Hampton Cattli (?) 5 Jan 1860 25 Feb 1937
BROWN Harold Gilson 21 Mar 1909 28 Jan 1992
BROWN Harry L. 9 Oct 1882 6 Feb 1934 Masonic
BROWN Harvey Dewey 4 Jun 1898 29 Sep 1957 Laurel Grove
BROWN Helen Irene 30 Jun 1928 19 Aug 1983 Greenwood
BROWN Helen Marie 4 Jan 1916 22 Jan 1985 Brinnon
BROWN Henry – – 1840 10 May 1918 Laurel Grove
BROWN Ida – – – 12 Jan 1961 Mt. Angeles Crematory
BROWN Irving O. 20 Dec 1883 26 Mar 1949 Laurel Grove
BROWN Iva N. 2 Jun 1882 24 Jun 1968 Laurel Grove
BROWN Ivan 2 Jul 1898 23 Jan 1972 Discovery Bay
BROWN James 2 Jul 1872 31 Oct 1936 Masonic
BROWN James E. – – – 11 Oct 1932
BROWN Jane (Mrs.) 23 Nov 1877 15 Sep 1917
BROWN John Alvin 20 Jul 1940 4 Dec 2000
BROWN John David 13 Mar 1933 31 Mar 2011
BROWN John Ernest 5 Sep 1868 2 Feb 1936 Red Men
BROWN Josephine A. – – – 3 Sep 1933 Sequim
BROWN Katherine Jane 27 Aug 1950 12 Feb 1954 Quilcene
BROWN Kenneth Eugene 8 Sep 1917 30 Jan 1999
BROWN Kenneth Glenn 7 Apr 1920 22 Mar 1991 Miller Woodlawn Mausoleum
BROWN Laura Alice 8 Oct 1886 19 May 1946 Port Angeles
BROWN Lawrence Albert 7 Nov 1935 3 Jul 2011
BROWN Leela May 8 Apr 1905 27 Dec 1989 Mt Angeles Mem. Park, Port Angeles, WA
BROWN Lionel 22 Jul 1906 18 Apr 1994 Mt. Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles
BROWN Lorenzo R. 18 Aug 1876 22 Jun 1959 Discovery Bay
BROWN Lorraine Ellen 30 Apr 1905 13 Aug 2000 Soundview
BROWN Lucille Mildred 1 Nov 1904 10 Aug 1996 Discovery Bay
BROWN Lyle Frances 4 Oct 1914 5 Mar 1983
BROWN MabeL. IrenE. “Rene 18 Feb 1930 12 Mar 2002
BROWN Mae Almeda 1 Jul 1905 14 Jul 1989 Rose Hills Mem. Park, Whittier, CA
BROWN Marilyn 23 Mar 1916 20 Dec 2000 Edmonds Memorial Cemetery
BROWN Mary Eliza 28 Nov 1851 17 Jan 1916 Laurel Grove
BROWN May Belle 5 Apr 1899 7 Jan 1983
BROWN Michael Christopher 7 May 1935 27 Aug 2002
BROWN Michael E. 20 Feb 1951 15 Jan 1974 Quilcene
BROWN Myrtle Bell – – – 26 Sep 1939
BROWN Myrtle G. 29 Feb 1892 30 Jun 1969
BROWN Nellie Frances 27 Jul 1892 4 Mar 1937 Masonic
BROWN Oren W 21 Jan 1878 18 Jan 1954 Greenwood
BROWN Richard Steven “Dick” 13 Nov 1922 11 Oct 1998 Quilcene
BROWN Robert – – – 30 Sep 1950
BROWN Robert Ethelbert 5 Dec 1875 27 Apr 1959 Laurel Grove
BROWN Ross Erwin 17 Feb 1912 3 Mar 1982
BROWN Ruth Claire 23 Apr 1894 4 Feb 1987
BROWN Sam 22 Dec 1864 17 Jan 1949
BROWN Samuel C. 12 Dec 1862 23 Jul 1937 Red Men
BROWN Sandra Lee 26 Apr 1949 13 Oct 1997 Discovery Bay
BROWN Stanley W 6 Aug 1875 25 May 1957 Discovery Bay
BROWN Stillman Charles 15 Mar 1902 22 May 1966 Discovery Bay
BROWN Stillman Vernon “Pete” 23 Dec 1923 15 Apr 1990 Discovery Bay
BROWN Tina W. 2 Sep 1873 25 Nov 1961 Mr Angeles Crematory
BROWN Vernon Victor 24 Aug 1907 8 Apr 1969 Laurel Grove
BROWN Willard B. 14 Dec 1930 31 Dec 1999
BROWN Willard M. 20 Nov 1900 19 Mar 1978 Catholic
BROWN William H. (Capt.) 8 Sep 1874 21 Aug 1946 Laurel Grove
BROWN William J. 25 May 1932 18 Oct 2005
BROWNE Frank J. 28 Sep 1860 28 Feb 1916 Laurel Grove
BROWNE Frank Walworth 16 Dec 1914 18 Nov 1992
BROWNE Grant Oliver 12 Sep 1915 24 Jul 1993
BROWNE Margaret Smale 19 May 1920 16 Aug 2003
BROWNING Rebecca Kristine 9 Oct 1967 7 Mar 1998 Greenwood
BROWNS Dora Hazell (Dodee) 17 Aug 1921 12 Oct 2011
BRUBAKER 28 Mar 1939 28 Mar 1939 Red Men
BRUBAKER 23 Nov 1936 23 Nov 1936 Laurel Grove
BRUCE Gladys W 13 Oct 1899 3 Aug 1984 Mt Pleasant Seattle
BRUCE Josephine Alberta 6 Oct 1940 29 May 2012
BRUCE Malcolm McEachern 30 May 1908 7 Jun 1995 Mt. Pleasant Seattle WA
BRUCE Rhoda Elizabeth 17 Aug 1907 1 Aug 1993
BRUCE William Duncan 11 May 1925 15 Oct 2004
BRUEN Olga Elizabeth 17 Apr 1909 3 Jul 2000 St Mary Star of the Sea
BRUHAHN Carl Fredrick 10 Apr 1851 26 Mar 1924 Chimacum
BRUHN Beverly Louise 10 Feb 1931 10 Oct 2012 Grandview Cemetery Bonners Ferry ID
BRUMBAUGH Elva M 6 Sep 1887 9 Apr 1984 Greenwood Chimacum
BRUMBAUGH James H 4 Nov 1879 28 Apr 1952 Greenwood
BRUMBAUGH John – – – 4 Jun 1943 Laurel Grove
BRUMBAUGH Olive P. 4 Mar 1875 3 Feb 1930 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
BRUMBAUGH Thelma May 25 Nov 1912 27 Nov 1913 Greenwood
BRUMEAU Agatha M. 20 Jun 1921 25 Jul 1980 St Mary Star of the Sea
BRUMLOW Lonnie Harold 5 Jul 1930 8 Feb 2013
BRUMOND Rosemond Maude 7 Dec 1884 21 Jul 1944 Laurel Grove
BRUMOND William A. 22 Jul 1884 19 Aug 1964
BRUNEAU Donald Lee 13 Jul 1943 13 Jul 1943 Odd Fellows -Elma, WA
BRUNEAU Thomas Norman 14 Jun 1923 6 Jul 1984 St Mary Star of the Sea
BRUNET Wilfrid 11 May 1856 25 Dec 1929 Catholic
BRUNING Edward L. 24 Apr 1884 19 Sep 1924
BRUNNER Alexander 21 Jul 1911 2 Feb 1995 Wilminton, DE
BRUNNER George David 1 Mar 1925 19 Jun 2002
BRUNNER Helen Josephine 9 Mar 1910 27 Sep 2002 Evergreen Washelli
BRUNO Frances Louis 3 Mar 1923 9 Feb 1997 Catholic
BRUNO Richard Salvatore 21 Aug 1924 11 Jan 2012
BRUNSON Julius 15 Nov 1914 27 Apr 1994 Morningstar Cemetery, Cotton Plant, Arkansas
BRUNSON Sarah Jane 7 Apr 1855 13 Jul 1921 Quilcene
BRUNTON Richard Fred 6 Apr 1897 6 Nov 1918
BRUSKIN Theodore Robert 4 Jul 1910 9 Feb 1985 Arlington National Cemetery
BRUSTAD David Otto 5 Jul 1891 16 Jul 1962 Laurel Grove
BRUUN Aksel 9 Sep 1877 28 Jun 1931
BRUZAS Joseph 24 Jan 1865 1 Dec 1953 Laurel Grove
BRUZAS Stanley 26 Oct 1910 31 May 1965 Laurel Grove
BRYAM Wanda Sue 24-Nov-48 7 Jul 2011
BRYAN Sarah Matilda 29 Aug 1897 2 Dec 1993 Quilcene
BRYANT Alice Leilani 26 May 1924 4 Feb 2009
BRYANT Annette Sarah 28 Dec 1921 18 Dec 2012 St Mary Star of the Sea
BRYANT Arthur Leland “Sarge” 19 Jul 1917 1 Nov 1993 Catholic
BRYANT Harry Lucerne (?) 16 Jul 1884 28 Jan 1948 Chimacum
BRYANT Mae Angeline 5 Aug 1891 9 Aug 1973 Chimacum
BRYANT William Lowther 2 Jun 1916 4 Aug 1920
BRYDGES Aileen Myrtle (Emerson) 10 Jul 1914 9 Feb 1983 Laurel Grove
BRYDGES Bruce 21 Nov 1948 17 Feb 1976
BRYDGES Bruce Nelsen (M. D.) 17 Aug 1915 17 Jan 1972 Laurel Grove
BRYNJULSEN Halvor 14 Nov 1857 31 Jan 1937 Laurel Grove
BUCH 28 Mar 1929 28 Mar 1929 Masonic (Laurel Grove)
BUCHANAN 9 Dec 1944 9 Dec 1944
BUCHANAN Wm. Henry 3 Dec 1862 29 May 1940 Red Men
BUCHELLO Joseph 20 Nov 1902 18 Apr 1969 Catholic
BUCHILLO Daniel 20 Nov 1901 7 Mar 1961 Catholic
BUCHILLO Frank 25 Dec 1855 28 Nov 1951 Catholic
BUCHILLO Louis Thomas 3 Oct 1923 14 Apr 1993
BUCHILLO Mabel Irene 30 Apr 1918 6 Feb 2010
BUCHILLO Mary 17 Mar 1906 18 Feb 1990 Catholic
BUCHILLO Mary Joanna 25 Nov 1879 8 Jul 1949 Catholic
BUCHSER Hans R. 16 Jan 1895 11 Sep 1960 Acacia – Seattle
BUCK Daniel 14 Jan 1859 19 Jun 1943 Red Men
BUCK Edward Lee 15 Dec 1935 1 Sep 1987
BUCK Parker Jay 26 May 1923 29 Apr 1995 Flintoft”s Issaquah, WA
BUCK Ruth S. 10 Sep 1893 16 Feb 1970 Quilcene
BUCKALLEW Lucy Catherine 25 Jul 1936 26 Feb 2009
BUCKLIN Robert Wayne 15 Feb 1927 15 Apr 2012
BUCKMASTER Charles Smith 17 Dec 1882 17 Apr 1942 Laurel Grove
BUCKMASTER Geed 23 Oct 1877 31 Aug 1939 Laurel Grove
BUCKMASTER Geneva L. 8 Aug 1889 21 Sep 1964 Laurel Grove
BUCKMEN Daisy 27 Sep 1882 7 May 1941 Red Men
BUCKNAM Alice M 12 May 1910 19 Jan 2007 WA memorial Park, Seattle
BUCKNER John Marion 22 Mar 1926 5 Jun 2013
BUCY William Michael 30 May 1951 25 Dec 1995
BUEHRER Robert. nmi 4 Oct 1915 29 Jul 2003
BUENVENIDA Antonio 13 Apr 1902 21 Mar 1928 Red Men
BUHLER Elizabeth Germaine 5 Jul 1922 9 Mar 1988 Laurel Grove
BUHLER John 7 Jul 1917 3 May 1981
BUHLER Sophie Christina 7 Jan 1891 7 Aug 1987 Laurel Grove
BULILS Erika Antonia 3 0 Nov 1917 25 Apr 2003
BULIS Janis Anthony 2 Jan 1914 7 Jun 1996
BULLARD Barry Warren 26 Dec 1938 26 Mar 2012
BUMGARNER Emma A 4 Apr 1909 6 Oct 1986 Laurel Grove
BUMGARNER JeAnnE. Yvonne 5 Apr 1931 18 Sep 2003
BUMGARNER Lester Moose (Sr.). 11 Jul 1908 10 Nov 1988 Laurel Grove Cemeter
BUMGARNER Lorrie Chloe 26 Sep 1949 Laurel Grove
BUMP Frank Edna 7 Dec 1879 1 Jan 1949 Washelli
BUNATA Eva Martha 21 Feb 1898 16 Mar 1989 Laurel Grove
BUNATA Joseph Otto 20 Jun 1903 26 Mar 1994 Laurel Grove
BUNCE Alice E. 9 Dec 1917 19 Jul 1985 Greenwood
BUNCE E. Mildred 21 Jun 1906 13 Jun 1995 Soundview Marrowstone
BUNCE James Frederick (Sr.). 21 Jan 1907 5 Dec 1985 Greenwood
BUNCE Mary Elizabeth 11 Nov 1838 26 Feb 1931 Laurel Grove Port Townsend, WA
BUNCE Mary Jane 22 Dec 1871 3 Oct 1956 Quilcene
BUNCE Samuel Edward 4 Nov 1861 28 Jun 1956 Quilcene
BUNDY Robert Roland “Bob” 19 Feb 1935 4 Apr 2013
BUNDY Sandra Joyce 15 Jan 1934 21 May 2008
BUNKELMAN Irwin Bruce 3 Apr 1955 28 May 1960 Laurel Grove
BUNKELMAN Sylvia Louise 27 Oct 1947 27 May 1960
BUNKHOLDER Adeline 1 Nov 1853 1 Oct 1928
BUNNELL Fay B. 30 Oct 1896 2 Jun 1970 Brinnon
BUNNELL Floyd Nelson 6 Oct 1886 31 Dec 1954 Quilcene
BUNNELL Myrtle May 24 May 1896 16 Jun 1972 Brinnon Cemetery – ashes on Mr. Bunnell’s grave
BUNNELL Myrtle Stella 4 Jun 1898 16 Jan 1977 Quilcene
BUNTEN Robert 14 Sep 1919 24 Dec 1983
BUNTON Ray William 18 Jun 1897 6 Nov 1918
BURCHAM Shirley Louise Martin 14 Dec 1933 17 Apr 2013 Tahoma Nat Cemetery,
BURCHETTE Bertha Belle 14 Oct 1904 26 Dec 1987
BURCKHARDT Frederick Otto 16 Dec 1913 25 Jun 1989
BURDETT Fred W 22 Jul 1887 1 May 1956 Willamette Natl. Cem, Portland, OR
BURDETT Verna W 1 Jan 1898 28 Apr 1956 Wilamette Natl. Cem. Portland, OR
BURDICK Claire Elizabeth 27 Dec 1913 18 May 1995 Willamette Nat, Cem OR
BURDICK Donald Lee 4 Sep 1941 4 Sep 2002
BURDICK Donald Leo 23 Nov 1908 30 Aug 1986 Willamettle National Cemetery, Portland
BURETTA Freddie Floyd “Fred” 22 Dec 1931 29 June 2006
BURETTA Mary Ellen 10 Oct 1945 30 June 2006 Greenwood, inurnment
BURFIEND Henry Marten 21 Jan 1900 4 Apr 1983 Bayview, Bellingham WA
BURG 19 Sep 1940 21 Sep 1940
BURGESS Denvil (PFC) 8 Dec 1909 25 Feb 1944
BURGETT George W. (Jr.) . 19 Feb 1890 25 Aug 1971
BURGETT Kathleen Anne “Kathy” 17 Mar 1949 11 Jul 2013
BURGETT Minnie 6 Jan 1896 22 Sep 1971 Sultan Cemetery
BURGLEHAUS Fred H. – – – 2 Sep 1921
BURGLEHAUS Theron W. – – – 2 Sep 1921
BURHART Mark Eugene 19 May 1960 2 Dec 1991 Whittle-Hubbard, Castle Rock
BURKE Jane Margaret 20 Feb 1925 4 Jan 2000 Tahoma National Cemetery
BURKE John Garrett 12 Aug 1917 21 Feb 1989 Laurel Grove
BURKE Louis Russell 16 May 1926 21 Apr 1997
BURKE Mary Margaret “Peggy” Porter 5 Jun 1922 1 Dec 1983 Laurel Grove
BURKE Michael 3 Mar 1833 7 May 1916 Catholic
BURKE Michele 29 Jul 1943 14 Oct 1943 Laurel Grove
BURKE Mike 6 Sep 1860 3 Oct 1935 Catholic
BURKE Patricia Ann 17 Sept 1931 26 Apri 2006
BURKE Raymond Carlton 10 Aug 1920 13 Oct 1999
BURKE Viola M. 28 Mar 1902 25 May 1977
BURMEISTER Fred – – – 16 Jun 1923 Marine
BURNESON Allen (Capt.) 16 Apr 1863 24 May 1932
BURNETT Evelyn Hopeful 29 May 1920 24 Jun 2011
BURNETT June Ellen 25 Oct 1930 2 Apr 1997
BURNETT Robert Harley 15 Sep 1920 5 Apr 2007 Vinewood, Clarkston, WA
BURNHAM Edwin Leland 15 jan 1922 15 May 2006 Forest Lawn ,Glendale
BURNHAM Marjorie Delores 26 Jan 1934 1 Jun 2008
BURNS Corrine Elizabeth 18 Mar 1898 17 Apr 1982 Laurel Grove
BURNS Dorothy K. 30 May 1923 2 Sep 1979 Quilcene
BURNS Edward W. 27 Feb 1889 4 May 1962 Washelli – Seattle
BURNS Evelyn Georgina “Georgie” 11 Jun 1926 8 Jul 2009
BURNS Helen O. 4 Sep 1892 24 May 1988 Evergreen- Washelli
BURNS James 29 Jun 1855 10 Feb 1917 Jefferson County
BURNS James Franklin 25 Dec 1907 28 Jan 1983
BURNS Jason Cornell 11 Apr 1980 10 Mar 1982
BURNS Louis Charles Bud 22 Oct 1915 5 May 1995 Soundview Nordland
BURNS Mark Wilton, (Jr.) . 1 Jan 1922 25 Feb 2011
BURNS Martha Arlene 1 Feb 1947 23 Aug 2009
BURNS Nathaniel Frank 29 Dec 1882 12 Jul 1948 Laurel Grove
BURNS Raymond Earl 15 Sep 1896 9 Jun 1970 Laurel Grove
BURNS Robert Perry 15 Jun 1920 7 Jun 2008
BURNS Samuel Bernard 30 Sep 1908 21 Dec 1989 Shine
BURNS Shirley Kathleen 10 Dec 1916 21 Sep 2007 Shine Cemetery (inurnment)
BURNS-DE MATTEO Wyatt Sangha 22 Dec 2001 10 April 2006 Red Men Cemetary
BURNSTON John Hilding 14 Nov 1901 18 Jul 1978 Quilcene
BURNSTON Kevin Glan 29 Dec 1976 3 Sep 2000 Quilcene
BURNSTON SusAnna Gee 5 Jun 1921 6 Dec 1994 Quilcene
BURPEE Brian Robert 9 Mar 1965 12 Oct 1986 IOOF Cemetery, Mt. Vernon, Washington
BURR Richard Jerome 14 May 1949 15 Aug 2000 Sunset View Cemetery, Berkeley CA
BURRELL Miles Thurman 25 Feb 1911 6 Dec 1981 Quilcene
BURRIS J. C. 25 Jun 1926 26 Feb 2011 Tahoma Nat’l, Kent, WA
BURROW Gerald Dee 20 Oct 1935 11 Nov 1995 Mountain View, Silverdale, WA
BURROWE Linda May 5 Feb 1948 29 Aug 2003 Laurel Graove
BURROWS Percy 28 Apr 1906 2 Mar 1986 Evergreen- Washelli Cemetery, Seattle
BURT Alfred M. 22 Dec 1973 29 Mar 1973 Acacia, Seattle
BURT Bob Vernon 15 Mar 1938 18 Jan 2002
BURT Ella M 15 Sep 1912 28 Jan 1976 Arlington Mem. Park
BURT Ida Elizabeth 27 Mar 1868 14 Apr 1949 Laurel Grove
BURTON Clarence Noel 22 Jan 1909 24 Aug 2000 Sequim View Cemetery
BURTON Edward 23 Jun 1866 13 Nov 1944
BURTON James Allen 31 May 1944 24 May 2012
BURTON June Olive 19 Jun 1914 28 Oct 2007 Sequim View
BURTON Richard Paul “Rick” 24 Jun 1954 9 Jun 2009
BURTON Rosey Louise 15 Dec 1910 2 Jan 1990 Laurel Grove
BURTON Samuel Ray 7 Aug 1902 13 Sep 1990 Laurel Grove
BURTON Wallace J 27 Aug 1894 8 Mar 1953 Red Men
BURY Helen Irene 9 Feb 1921 1 Mar 2007 Quilcene Cemetery
BUSE Elizabeth (stillborn) 12 Oct 1942 12 Oct 1942 Laurel Grove
BUSE Fannie 13 Feb 1888 26 Mar 1964 Laurel Grove
BUSE Florence Augusta 29 Oct 1889 8 Dec 1982 Greenwood
BUSE William A. 1 Aug 1886 15 Aug 1972 Laurel Grove
BUSEY Joe Alfred 24 Sep 1923 22 Feb 1999
BUSH Charles William – – – 8 Jun 1932 Gardiner, WA
BUSHAW Edward Roy 23 Aug 1918 5 Sep 1993 Fort Worden
BUSHBAUM Addie 8 Mar 1876 19 Aug 1954 Catholic
BUSHELL Donald Gair ((Jr.) .) 22 Jun 1934 16 Sep 2012
BUSKALA Alfred John 17 Nov 1881 27 Jul 1971 Shine
BUSKALA Emelia Maki 10 Feb 1886 27 Nov 1982 Shine
BUSKALA Johanna 25 Jul 1860 30 Mar 1938 Shine
BUSKALA Severt – – 1856 1 Jul 1918 Shine
BUSKOFF Herman – – – 26 Apr 1914 Red Men
BUSLEE Norman Lombard 11 May 1925 22 Apr 1998
BUSSART Harley John “Buzz” 8 Dec 1929 21 Oct 1998 Laurel Grove
BUSSART Shirley Ann 17 Jan 1934 15 Apr 2011
BUSSELL Cecil Roselbo 27 Jan 1896 6 Nov 1918
BUSTER Marion R 17 Mar 1904 20 Nov 1955 Mittelsladts, Seattle
BUTCHER Amy Margaret 5 Sep 1872 8 Jan 1929 Laurel Grove
BUTCHER Fred W 20 Sep 1869 1 Dec 1958 Laurel Grove
BUTCHER Henry E. 25 Oct 1880 22 Feb 1954 Woodlawn
BUTCHER Jane Jessie 1 Jul 1864 27 Jun 1935
BUTCHER Lillian E. 23 Aug 1877 3 Jan 1952 Laurel Grove
BUTCHER Ora 29 Jan 1878 14 Feb 1960 Mr Angeles
BUTLER 21 Jun 1934 23 Jun 1934 Red Men
BUTLER Alice Mae 18 Apr 1936 6 Sep 1993 Catholic
BUTLER Bruce Edward, (Jr.) 13 Oct 1958 14 Oct 1958 Laurel Grove
BUTLER Charlie 20 Dec 1923 26 Jul 1978
BUTLER Dale Harlow 15 Mar 1915 25 Dec 1989
BUTLER Diana Fare 27 Mar 1928 12 Jan 2004
BUTLER Edward Dewey 30 Jun 1922 13 Nov 1965 Sumner, Sumner, WA
BUTLER Elsie Young 16 Feb 1906 5 Jan 1985
BUTLER Ernest Wilfred 29 Dec 1904 8 Jun 1998
BUTLER Francis Reynolds 25 Oct 1904 16 Sep 1995
BUTLER Frank 18 Jan 1944 27 Sep 1947 Shine Cemetery
BUTLER Frank Young 17 Apr 1937 11 Sep 1988
BUTLER Ida 21 Jun 1891 25 Nov 1982 Shelton Memorial Park
BUTLER James 11 Jul 1929 30 Sep 1955 Forest Lawn, Bremerton
BUTLER John M 7 Oct 1915 11 Sept 2006
BUTLER Joseph Murray 27 Jan 1919 1 Sep 2002
BUTLER Karen Marie 8 May 1955 3 Apr 1956 St Mary Star of the Sea
BUTLER Karla Ann 8 Aug 1954 8 Aug 1954 Woodlawn
BUTLER Mary 11 Nov 1879 19 Mar 1948 Shelton
BUTLER Robert William 24 Jul 1930 21 Jul 1999 Greenwood
BUTLER Ruth Evelyn 8 Sep 1907 20 Aug 2000
BUTLER Timothy Wayne “Tim” 12 Dec 1962 21 Jul 2013
BUTLER William (nmi) (Jr.) . 16 Sep 1927 6 Aug 2000 St Mary Star of the Sea
BUTLER William Frank, (Sr.) 26 Feb 1904 24 Sep 1957 Mt Angeles
BUTLER William III. 17 Mar 1954 11 Jul 1954
BUTLER William, (Jr.) . 16 Sept 1927 6 Aug 2006 St Mary Star of the Sea
BUTTEMERE Lena D. 9 Dec 1891 27 Apr 1985 St Mary Star of the Sea
BUTTON Leona May 20 Nov 1924 23 Dec 2012
BUTTON Lillian J. 8 Feb 1885 8 Jan 1965 Laurel Grove
BUTTS Earl Adams 27 May 1907 10 Dec 1998 Mt. Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles
BUTTS Everett C. 10 Dec 1893 21 Dec 1972 Ten Mile Cemetery, Roseburg, Illinois
BUTTS Louella Emijean 24 Oct 1919 3 Aug 2003 Greenwood
BUTTS Mary Ann 1 Nov 1871 28 May 1968
BUTTS Nancy Ann 18 Oct 1907 9 Feb 1997 Soundview
BUTTS Robert Daniel 31 Oct 1903 26 Oct 1988 Greenwood Cemetery
BUTTS Ruth M 17 Jul 1892 17 Sep 1974 Laurel Grove PT
BUTZ John Christophen 15 Sep 1970 26 Apr 1998 Sheets Cemetery, Zionsville, Indiana
BUXTON Marshall 1 Apr 1861 27 Oct 1927
BUZZELL Hal Elliott 24 Mar 1882 4 Oct 1951 Arlington, WA
BUZZELL Hazell Huddle 16 Oct 1885 20 Dec 1957 Arlington Cem, Arlington
BYE Owen Arthur 1 Nov 1925 19 Feb 1998
BYERS Joe 2 Feb 1894 4 Dec 1968 Laurel Grove
BYNUM Ben F. 25 Dec 1864 26 Apr 1943
BYNUM Imogene Willie 23 Jun 1901 21 Feb 1996
BYNUM Willie R 12 Feb 1912 7 Jun 1976
BYRNE Beverly O 31 Jul 1926 13 Sep 2003
BYRNE James J. – – – 12 Mar 1938 Fort Worden
BYRNE Kaia 19 Nov 1873 13 Nov 1935 Fort Worden

Top of Page